Wednesday, September 2, 2020

明日のプレミア動画のヒント! A hint of the Premiere Video!

アロハロ!

どうも、オードリーだぜ!

今日は、ちょっとブログを書くのが遅くなってしまいました。

眠かったんです(いやおい)

ただそれだけです(いやおいおいおい)

さて!

今日のブログではね!!!

明日のプレミア動画について少しだけお話ししようと思います!

とは言っても、この後、まだやるべきことがいくつかあるので…

またまた短いブログになってしまうと思うのですが。

あまり話しすぎるとネタバレもしちゃいそうな私なので逆に短いほうがいいのかもしれない(いやおい)

今日は自分にツッコミを入れるのが好きらしいですね。

それはさておき。

今YouTubeにあがってるプレミア動画のサムネが、この前ケイト先生が紹介したメイクの写真なのですが。

実は他にも沢山写真があって。

こちらもケイト先生が素晴らしい顔をしております。

2人ともめっちゃカッコつけてるのですが…

いやカッコつけてるのは主に私で、ケイト先生はなんかようわからんことをしてますね。

今回のプレミア動画ではねいろんな衣装チェンジがありまして。

1つ、ヒントをいうとすれば…

日本のバンド!ってことですかね!

今回は日本のバンドの曲ってことです!はい!

サムネのメイクを見て、上の写真を見たらわかるひともいるかもしれない…

でもこれ以上話したら本当にネタバレになってしまうので、続きは明日のプレミア動画でのお楽しみで!

ということで!プレミア動画のヒントでした!

めっちゃ短いけど…

また明日、ケイト先生か私と会おうぜ!

アディオス!いえあ!


Hi, guys!

This is Audrey writing the blog!

Today I'm writing the blog pretty late compared to yesterday.

This is because...I was sleepy.

Yup. That's it. I was just sleepy. HAHA!!! (WHAT?)

Anyways!

Today! I will be talking about the premiere video that will be up tomorrow!!!!!!!!

I still have some stuff to do after this...so the blog might be a little short again.

I mean...I just might accidentally give you guys spoilers...? So yeah! It's better if it's short! lol

The thumbnail of the premiere video we have up on our channel now...

Is that photo of Kate-sensei and I with makeup on.

But there are a lot of different photos that we took during recording too.

For example, this one!

Kate-sensei looks epic!

We're both acting like we're so cool. 

I mean...I'm acting like I'm cool...

And Kate-sensei is just being herself. lol

We changed our clothes a lot when we were taking the premiere video...

And if I would give you guys a hint...

It is a song by a Japanese band!

YUP!!! A Japanese band!!!!!!!!!

Some of you guys might get it after looking at the thumbnail and the photo above...

But if I talk about it more, there will be some spoilers!

So let's just stop here!

And tomorrow, you guys can watch the actual premiere video!!!!! YUP!!!

SO! That was the hint for the premiere video!

It was a short blog...

But Kate-sensei or I will see you guys again tomorrow!

BYE!

No comments:

Post a Comment