Monday, March 23, 2020

ケイトです!ブログに新しいキャラがきました!This is Kate! A new character in the BLOG!?

(どうもオードリーです!更新がめちゃくちゃ遅くなってしまいすみません!ケイト先生は早めにブログを書いてくれたのに私が翻訳するのを忘れてて…遅くなってしまいました…本当に申し訳ないです!!!!どうか、楽しんで読んでいってくだされ!)

ヤッホーケイトです(`&w&☺︎)
ミンさんお元気していますか?
私はいつも通りお元気しています!!!
はい3月14日に私はオリジナルキャラの「モフリン」という子を作りましたよね!!
はい今日はとても忙しい中来てくれるのです!!!
はいモフリンちゃーん!!
‹あ!ケイトさん久しぶりですね!!›
はいモフリンちゃんは得意ことができますコンピューター素サポートをすることができますね!!!
‹はい!!(≧w≦)›
ミンさんの心の中ー最初は私だけだったのに次から次へと出てくるわーいやだなーこんな小さい奴なんていなきゃいいのに・・・うざいなーでも子供の前だから少しは自己紹介はしたほうがいいよな(0−0//)ー
〈ヤッホーモフリンちゃんだよね!!〉
‹あ❣️!はじめまして!!(”w”?)›
〈私の名前はなんととてもいいぞ❣️それがみんさんなのだ❣️!ドヤーーーーーー❣️!!〉
‹みんさん様なんですね❣️!(“0”⁉︎)よろしくお願いします❣️!(≧w≦ウン!)›
ミンさんの心の中ーえ!!なにこのこクソ可愛いんだけどあの意くそよりも何倍も可愛いし礼儀正しい!!ケイトさんに感謝しないと・・・ー
(あ❣️!ケイトさんとミンさんも来ていましたね❣️!あ!!ケイトさんこの子は誰なんですか⁇)
あ!!この子はなんとモフリンというんです❣️!
‹あ!!はじめまして!!!›
(もフリンちゃんなんだね!!私の名はなんと意⭐️不なんだ!!よろしくね!!)
‹意⭐️不様なんですね!!よろしくお願いします!!›
はいじゃあ皆さんもね@@!!
モフリンちゃんはね!!
なんとここで働くのでよろしくお願いしまーす‼️!
‹よろしくお願いしまーす!!!(≧w≦ウン!)›
はいとうことでした‼️!
‹見てくださってありがとうございました!!!›
じゃあビアバイ!!!
‹またいつか会いましょう❣️›


(Hi, this is Audrey! Sorry I'm updating the blog so late!!!! Kate-sensei wrote this blog pretty early today...but I totally forgot to translate it...so yeah, that's why it's late today. Super sorry about this, guys. I hope you guys have fun reading this blog!!!!)

Hi, this is Kate!
How are you guys doing today??
I'm doing great as usual!!!!!!!!
So remember, I made a new character called Mofurin on the 14th of March?
You remember it, right????
Well, Mofurin is here even though she's a little busy!
Hi, there Mofurin!!!!!!!
{Hi, Kate!!!!!!!!}
Mofurin has something she's good at, right?
She's good at using computers!!!!!!!
{YUP!}
Inside Min-san's head: You know...it used to be just me and Kate-sensei...and now there is more characters appearing in this blog...huh...I DON'T LIKE THIS. But this Mofurin guy is a kid...so I should introduce myself. Here we go.
"Hi, Mofurin!"
{Oh!! HELLO!!!!}
"My name is amazing, you know! It's called Min-san!!!! HAHAHA!!!! Amazing, right!?"
{Oh, Min-san-sama!!!!!!! So happy to meet you! Let's be friends!}
Inside Min-san's head: OMG!!! This little kid is so kind!!!!!!!!! A lot more better than that Ifu guy, man I hate him. I need to thank Kate-sensei for making this super cute character...
(OH!!!!!! Kate-sensei and Min-san is here today! AND!!!!! Who is this cute guy, Kate-sensei?)
Ah! This girl is called Mofurin!
{Hello! Nice to meet you!}
(Mofurin!!!! Nice to meet you too! My name is Ifu! Let's be friends!)
{Ifu-sama!!!!! Yes! Let's be friends!!!}
OK, so this is important guys.
Mofurin is now gonna be working here, so please be nice to her, ok!!!!!
{I can't wait to work here! This is so exciting!}
So that's it for today then!
{Thank you guys for reading this blog!}
BYE!!!
{I hope I can see you guys again soon! BYE!}

No comments:

Post a Comment