Friday, May 29, 2020

ケイトです!自撮りを紹介します!This is Kate! I will show you guys the photos I took!

ヤッホーケイトです(`&w&☺︎)
ミンさんお元気していますか?
私はいつも通りお元気しています❣️!!!
はい今日紹介するものはあります❣️!!!!
なんと私の顔写真です!!!!
はいじゃあ早速見せていきまーす(~ーvー~)
はいじゃあまず1枚目です!!!!

《うえーいの!!!(☝︎@o@☝︎)》
なんか、テキトーなイフェクトを選んだだけですね!!!
《いやーすごいね!!!(‘△w△💧)ケイト!!はサングラスが似合うね!!!》
ありがとう!!!!
あともう一枚ありますベー
じゃあ見せまーす!!!(~ーvー~)

はいこれは私がウサギになっているまーちょっとやばい顔のやつですな(・ー・?)
《おーーーーすげー(ノーдー;ノ)か・・・・可愛いですね(Oー・⁉️)》
〈いやーなかなかのスタイルじゃあないですかね!!!〉
(うっわーほんまいらんやつがきたーちょっとケイトさんこの顔の写真やばくないですか?まー私は興味ないので、ちょっと帰り・・《ゴラ?眼鏡おっさんって、毎回ここにいるということは、本当は興味があるということですよね?》(いやいやそんなことはありませんよ!!!)《Oд o いや!!!そんなことはないでしょう!!じゃあなんで、毎回ここに来るの?》(いやいやそれはたまたま出会うだけだからですよ!!:3)《そうか?なんか、怪しい(`・д・ジー)》(はーわかりました!!!そうですよ❣️!私はまいかいきょうみがあるので、毎回来てました(ー_ー💧))
《そうなんだ❣️!!私の予想はいつでもあっている!!!!》
(いえいえそんなことはありませんよ!!!)
はいということでした!!!
じゃあビアバイ!!!(;д;)ノ


Hi, this is Kate! (This is Audrey translating the blog!)
How are you guys doing today?
I'm doing great as usual!!!!!!
So today I have some stuff to show you guys!
Let's get started!
Here is the first photo!!!!!!!!!!!

Chrisper: WOW!!!!!!!!!!!!!
I just chose a random effect on the app!!!!!!!!
Chrisper: Well...it looks pretty cool! You look nice with sunglasses on, Kate-sensei!
Thank you!!!!!!!!!!!!
But there is another photo actually.
Here it is!!!!

I am a bunny here, and yeah...my face is pretty epic.
Chrisper: Oh, wow...yeah...you're super cute!!!!!!! Ha...haha!
Min-san: I really like your style here, Kate!!!!!!!!!
Ifu-san: OMG!!!!!!!!! What is this photo about!?!??!?!?!? I don't want to look at this...so I'm going home...
Chrisper: HEY. No, you are not going home. If you come all the way here to say HI to us...you must be interested in the photos that Kate's talking about...right???
Ifu-san: NO!!!!!!! I'm not interested in them at all!!!!!!!!!!!
Chrisper: NO WAY!!! You always come here!!!!!! Why do you come if you're not interested?!?!?
Ifu-san: Well I just come here...randomly! I'm not interested at all!!!!!!
Chrisper: Really...? I don't believe you.
Ifu-san: AHHHHH!!! YES!!!!! I am a little interested in the things Kate-sensei is showing you guys! That's why I come here!!!!!!
Chrisper: HAHA!!!! Told you!!!! I'm always right!!!!!!
Ifu-san: AHH...NO!!!!!!!!!
Well, that's it for today then!
BYE!

Thursday, May 28, 2020

ケイトです!マインクラフトダンジョンズ、最高!This is Kate! Minecraft Dungeons came out!!!!!

ヤッホーケイトです(`&w&☺︎)
ミンさんお元気しいていますか?
私はいつも通りお元気してます!!!!
はい今日紹介するものは写真はありませんので、言葉で話しまーす!!!
はいじゃあ開始ー(`ーwー▶️)
はいえーっと一昨日なんと、マインクラフト ダンジョンずが出たんです!!!
《フェーーーーーーーーーーー!!!!!!!まずか!!!!(’ノ。w。⁉️ノ)》
(へーそんなゲームが出ても私は興味がないので、ちょっともう帰りますね!)
〈あのね@!!!そいうのはいらんの!!!💢〉
(もうミンさん!!黙れ!!!)
〈え!?(‘Ow・⁉️)〉
(もう私は帰ります!!!!!(`ーAー💢))
〈・・・・(‘;ー;)(T A T)〉
はいえーっと、マインクラフト ダンジョンズというのは、まーちょっと、なんか、村人を救わないといけないっていう系のやつで、まーバトルみたいで、皆さんはマインクラフトがご存知だったら、かなりおすすめです!!!
《なるほど!!!ありがとうケイト!!!(>w<)》
ミンさんどうしたんですか?かなり静かなんですけど、・・・
《あ!さっき、あの、ちょっと眼鏡おっさんが、ちょっとかなり悪い口調で、なんか・・「ミンさん!!!黙れ!!!!」って言っていた。だからちょっと、今かなり悲しんですいるらしい(‘ーAーノ)》
‹はぁ!!意⭐️不さん!!!こっちにこいや!!!!(`ーAー💢)›
(あの、すみまさんけど、ちょっとモフリンくそのように口調が悪りぃわー。うるさーーー(ノーAー)何も聞こえないんですけど?草)
《もうモフリンたん!!もう眼鏡おっさんは無視した方がいいよ!!!こんな喧嘩を打っても、なんの、意味もないから!!!だから、もう私の仲間になって!!!!》
はいとうことでした!!!
じゃあビアバイ!!!!


Hi, this is Kate! (This is Audrey translating the blog!)
How are you guys doing today?
I'm doing great as usual!!!!!
So today...I have no photos to show you guys!
But I have some stuff to talk about!!!!!!!!!!!
Let's get started!
Well...the day before yesterday!!!!
The game called, Minecraft Dungeons came out!!!!!!!! YAY!!!!!!!!!!!!
Chrisper: WHAT?!?!?!? REALLY!?!?!?
Ifu-san: Well, I don't know that game and I don't care about it all! So I'm going home! BYE!!!!!!!
Min-san: HEY!!!! We don't need that kind of comment here!
Ifu-san: BE QUIET, MIN-SAN!!!!!!!!
Min-san: ...EH!? 
Ifu-san: I'm going home. 😡
Min-san: ...(crying)
Uh...well...
Minecraft Dungeons is a game where you need to help the villagers that have been trapped.
So yeah, it's an action game and you battle against monsters and stuff!!!!!
If you guys know Minecraft, then this is a great game to play!!!!!!!!
Chrisper: OK...got it! Thanks, Kate!!!!!!!!!!!
What happened to Min-san...? Why is she so quiet all of a sudden...???
Chrisper: OH!!!! Well that glasses guy said something pretty mean to her...I heard the glasses guy say, "BE QUIET, MIN-SAN!!!!!" So I think Min-san is super sad now...
Mofurin: HUH!?!?!??!!? Ifu-san...!!!! Come here, right now!!!!!!!!!!!!
Ifu-san: Ah...sorry that I have to say this....but Mofurin...you shouldn't get mad like that. It hurts my ears, and it's annoying. So stop it, please.
Chrisper: AHHH!!!! Just ignore this glasses guy, Mofurin!!!!!!!! He won't listen to you at all, so it's best to just be on my side and ignore him. He's so annoying...!!!!!
Well, that's it for today then!
BYE!!!

Wednesday, May 27, 2020

ウクレレについて話そうぜ〜!!! Let's talk about the Ukulele!!!!

アロハロ!!!!!
昨日は少し涼しかったから嬉しかったのに、今朝起きたらまた暑くなっていたので少しイライラしております、オードリーです!笑
今日のブログでは、ライブ配信で言った通り。
少しウクレレについて話そうと思います!!!!!!!
今、実はある曲の練習をしていて。
My Chemical RomanceのWelcome To The Black Paradeという曲の練習をしております。
ちょっと前に練習し始めたのですが、
ウクレレのチューニングもコードも全部ギターと違って、新しい発見がたくさんあるというかなんというか、とにかくめっちゃ楽しいです!!!!!
ウクレレのセットと一緒にコードのリストもあったので、それをみながら学んでる感じだぜ。
ストラミングもアコースティックとはまた違って、ストラミングの仕方を少し変えるだけで、曲の雰囲気も変わって…最高です。
ということで、Welcome To The Black Paradeの練習は順調で、歌の練習もケイト先生としてるので、毎日が楽しいです。
だが…
曲を作るのが少し難しい!!!!
いつもギターで曲を作ってるみたいに、ライブでウクレレを使って曲を作りたいなと思ってたのだが。
一度、GarageBandのマイクからウクレレの音をレコーディングしてみたらあまり綺麗ではなかったんですね(おい)
なので、曲を作るのはちゃんとしたスーパーマイクを手に入れてからがいいかなと思いまして!
だから!!!!!!他のアーティストの曲をウクレレで練習してる感じでござる。
今練習してる曲は、1曲全部ではなくてパーツを分けて弾こうかなと思ってるのですが…
まだわからない!!!!!!さっき練習してたのだが、歌うのが難しいのでケイト先生に隣で一緒に歌ってもらおうかなとか考えてもいる!!!!!!!!
ということでね!おそらく、ウクレレを弾いてる最初の動画はWelcome To The Black Paradeになると思います…!!!!!
もう少しだけ練習に時間がかかると思いますが、
楽しんでやろうと思うぜ〜!!!!!!!!!

そんじゃ!
少しだけウクレレについてお話ししました!!!!!
また明日のブログでケイト先生か私とお会いしましょう!!
アディオスですぜ!!!


Hi, guys!
Yesterday it was a nice weather, and a little cool...but today it's so hot again, so I'm pretty mad!!!!!!!!
Yup!! This is Audrey!!!! lol
For today's blog, I will talk about the ukulele a little bit!
I'm actually practicing one song now...
It's Welcome To The Black Parade by My Chemical Romance, and I started practicing a little while ago.
The tuning for the ukulele and the chords and everything is so different from guitar...
I'm always excited and surprised to find new things about the ukulele!!!!!!!!!!
A list of chords came with the ukulele set, so I look at those and practice.
But man...it's so much fun!!!!!!
Strumming the ukulele is different from strumming acoustic guitar...
And just by changing the rhythm a tiny bit, the feeling of the song changes too...
So yeah, I'm having a LOT of fun!!!!!!!!!!!
That's how I'm practicing Welcome To The Black Parade, and I'm actually practicing the singing part too with Kate-sensei.
BUT...
It's hard to make a song with it!!!!!!!!
I wanted to make a song with the ukulele just like I make songs with my guitar!
So I tried recording the sound of the ukulele in GarageBand through the microphone...
But it did not sound good. lol
So I'm thinking of a making a song after I get a better microphone or something!
And that's why I started practicing a different song by a different artist on the ukulele!
I am thinking of breaking the song into smaller parts, so I might not play the whole song...
But I'm not sure yet!
I was just practicing it a few minutes ago, and the singing part is just so hard...
I might want Kate-sensei next to me. lol
So yeah!
The first video of me playing the ukulele will be something like me singing and playing Welcome To The Black Parade.
But I still have some practice to do...so it might not be up yet...
But I can't wait to record the video soon!!!!

So that was me talking about the ukulele a little bit!
Well...Kate-sensei or I will see you guys again tomorrow!
BYE!

Tuesday, May 26, 2020

今日のライブの面白かった場面を紹介しよう!I took a funny screenshot of our live stream!

アロハロ!
どうも、オードリーだぜ〜!!!!!!!!
さてさて。今日のブログでは。
ライブ中に私たちがすごい顔をしてたんですよ。なので、それについて少し話そうと思います(え)
ちなみにスクリーンショットはバッチリしましたぜ?
ほら!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

っwww
すっごい顔をしておりますね…
ケイト先生の顔はぶれていて…私は隣で空気を吸い込んでます(当たり前)
なんか、私の顔アレだな…
「あ〜!魚美味しい!」って感じの顔ですね!
わかります!?わかりますよね!?!??!
そしてケイト先生はアレです…
「うをっ!この魚、ちょっと味が濃いわ!!!!」
ってびっくりしてる顔ですね。
間違いない…
えーおふざけはここまでにしておいて。
こちらは、本当奇跡的にこの瞬間にライブ配信が止まってしまって。
っていうかロード画面になっちゃって…
それでね、すごい面白い場面で止まったからスクショした感じです。
テーブルの上にいっぱいあるものは!
今日、京都のファンの方からいただいた、美味しすぎるお菓子達ですぜ。
お母さんとお父さんと、ライブの後に食べたのですが2人とも「美味しい!」ってめっちゃ騒いでました。
本当に本当にありがとうございます。
米粉クッキーは、ものすごく柔らかくて美味しすぎたし…
百人一首が載っているせんべいは、どれも見るのが楽しくて、さらに味も最高なので嬉しすぎます。
しかも!百人一首せんべいは、2袋もあったので!
これから毎日たべれそうで楽しみです…(いやおい)
ということでね。
京都のファンの方にはものすごく感謝しております!
本当にありがとうございましたっ!!!!!!!!!!!!

それでは!
短いブログになってしまったがここまでで!!!!
今日のライブの面白い場面でした!笑
また明日のブログで会おうぜ…
アディオス!


Hi, guys!
This is Audrey writing the blog!
So for today's blog...
I will show you guys this funny photo I took.
Today, we did our live stream at lunch time...
And during that live stream, there was a moment where we looked really funny. lol
So here is the photo. Of course, I took a screenshot...
We looked amazing...lol

...LOL
Yup. Beautiful!!!!!!!!!!! RIGHT?
Kate-sensei's face is blurred and I'm breathing in the air. (of course I'm breathing)
Hmm...I look like I'm thinking about food...
"AHH!!!! This fish tastes amazing!!!!!!!"
That's what I'm thinking.
And Kate-sensei is like,
"WOW!!!!!!!! This fish has a strong flavor, man!!!!!! WHOOP!!!!!!!!"
That's what she's thinking. Definitely. 
We're not eating fish...but I bet that's what we're thinking.
Well yeah, the live stream just stopped right at this moment, with this screen.
So I needed to take a screenshot. It was so funny!!!!!! lol
By the way, the things on the table are...
Snacks that we got from one of our fans from Kyoto!
These snacks were so good, man...
Dad and mom ate them too, but they were so happy and they can't stop talking about how yummy the snacks are!!!!!!!
Thank you so much to the fan who gave us these amazing snacks.
The cookies were so soft and delicious...
And the Karuta senbei were so much fun to look at, and they all taste amazing...
So we're so happy!!!!!!!!!!!
ALSO!!! There were two bags of the Karuta senbei. 
So we can eat them everyday!!! WOOHOO!!!!!!!! (WHAT)
Well, yeah.
Thanks again to the amazing fan from Kyoto!!!!!!!!!!

Well that was a short blog, but I guess that's it for today!
I will see you guys again tomorrow.
BYE!

Monday, May 25, 2020

ケイトです!私の1日のスケジュール!This is Kate! This is what I do in one day!

ヤッホーケイトです(`&w&☺︎)
ミンさんお元気しいていますか?
私はいつも通りお元気しいてます!!!!!
はい今日紹介するものは写真はありませんので、話しまーす。
はいえーっと課題が、私の1日はこんな感じっていうやつをやりますーす!!
はいじゃあ早速開始ー!(ーwー▶️)
まずは朝起きて、ギターをして、勉強をして、自主学習をして、昼ごはんを食べて、ライブをして、アニメーションをして、また勉強をして、ねんねpーと一緒に左ギターをして、歌の練習をして、ベースの練習をして、DJをして、マリオメーカー2をして、夜ご飯を食べ、ゲームをして、寝る(ーwーz z)っという感じですな!!!
《ケイトーーーー!!!お前とねんねたんクッソ忙しいやん!!!うっわ!!!!よくそんなのやるな!!!私だったら、人の家を爆発させることだけだよ❣️!!ケイト!!!すごい!!!きゃっこいい(`ノ✨w✨ノ)》
〈さすが、ケイトやな❣️!!!すごいわ!!〉
(でも私の方がすごいです・・・《いやいや!!眼鏡おっさんはな❣️!!興味がないんだろ?じゃあ・・・(いや❣️!!私の方が、すごいですよ!!!クリスパーさん!!!ちょっとお黙り❣️!!(`^w^💢クソガ)《いやいや!!!お前が・・・〈もう2人とも、仲直りしようよ❣️!!!〉(ミンさん人でも、時々は人も喧嘩することはあるんですよ!!!だから・・《ゴラ!!!これは私の中学んだぞ!!!(”仲間なんだぞ”のミスね、ケイト先生… Byオードリー)》
‹皆さんもう喧嘩はもうやめた負が・・・・(おい@@!!おのさ!!モフリンさん!!!誰でも、あなたの意見なんか・・・‹いい加減に聞けよ!!!!
(`0。0💢)›ミンさん&意⭐️不&クリスパー『ごめんなさい・・・」
はいまー私の生活はこんな感じです!!
はいということでした !!!!
じゃあビアバイ!!!


Hi, this is Kate! (This is Audrey translating the blog!)
How are you guys doing today?
I'm doing great as usual!!!!!!!!
So today, I have nothing to show you guys. SO...
Let's talk!!!!!!!!!
Well, the topic for today's blog is...
What I do in one day.
Let's get started!
First, I wake up of course. 
And then we play guitar together.
After that we eat breakfast, and study...then I do my own study where I write my own story...
Before our live streams, we eat lunch!
And then we do live! 
After that, I made an animation today...I studied at my grandpa's house...
Then, NenneP and I play lefty guitar together! I practice singing(I'm practicing a certain song now), and practice bass...
After that I do DJ, Mario Maker 2, and then we eat dinner and play some games!!!!!!!!!!!!
AND THEN!!!!!!!
WE SLEEP!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
Chrisper: KATE!!!!!! You and your sister are super busy, huh!??!?!?!?!? I can't believe that you are doing all of those things! If I were you...I would explode that house!!!!!! KATE!!! You are amazing! SO COOL!!!!!!!!!!!
Min-san: YEAH! Man, Kate! You are so cool!
Ifu-san: But I'm cooler...
Chrisper: AH...NOPE. This glasses guy is so stupid...and...
Ifu-san: NO???? I'm SUPER COOL, CHRISPER...! SO BE QUIET!!!!!!!!!!
Chrisper: Maybe you should be quiet...
Min-san: Guys! Just stop fighting! Let's be friends!
Ifu-san: Min-san...you don't get it. People have to fight sometimes! I need to fight with Chrisper now!!!!!!!!
Chrisper: HEY! Don't you talk to Min-san like that! Min-san is my friend, ok!?!??!?!?!?
Mofurin: Stop fighting guys...
Ifu-san: HEY!!!!!! Mofurin-san! Nobody is asking for your opinion!!!!!!!
Mofurin: BE QUIET!!!!!!!!!!!!! 💢
Min-san & Ifu-san & Chrisper: SORRY...
Well, yeah! That's what I do in one day!
That's it for today's blog then!
BYE!

Saturday, May 23, 2020

ケイトです!ミンさんと会話する!This is Kate! Let's talk to Min-san!

ヤッホーケイトです(`&w&☺︎)
ミンさんお元気していますか?
わたしはいつも通りお元気しています❣️
はい今日紹介するものはありませんので、今日はミンさん達と、会話したいと思います❣️!!!
〈ウェーイ!!!ケイト❣️!!わたしの一緒に話したいなんて、とても嬉しい!!!!!〉
《ミンさん『達』って言ってたよね❣️!じゃあ私もいるってことだよね?》
はいそうです!!!!
《うーんじゃあ、何話そっか!!!そうだ!!!!(・w・💡)あのさ!!みんな!!!爆発って芸術だよね!!!》
(いやいや爆発は、ただ、クリスパーさんが、馬鹿なだけであって、皆さんは、そんな毎回意見がそろうわけじゃあないので、ちょっとぐらいは、クリスパーさんも黙った方がいいともいます(☝︎・w・☝︎)わかりますか?)
《いやーついに、眼鏡おっさんも、うざくなったかぁー(’;w;)ふーよしじゃあ、眼鏡さん!!!!私は黙りたくないので、君が、黙ったらいいんじゃあないでしょうか?(☝︎@0@☝︎草)》
‹皆さんもう喧嘩はやめた方がいいと思います!なので、楽しいことを話しましょう!!!例えば、クッキーはとても美味しいとかはどうですか?(もフリンちゃんはクッキーが大好きなだけだから、クッキーのことを話したくなっただけです)
〈確かに!!!!〉
(いやいや私はあまり、クッキーとかは好きじゃあないし、興味もないので、もう私は帰ります!!!)
‹あ・・・・そうですか・・・(’・ー・カナシイ)じゃあ皆さん違うことを話していいんじゃあないですか!!(‘ーwー)›
(もう私は帰ります!!!!)
‹はい!・・・意⭐️不さん来てくださってありがとうございます!!›
はいということでした~!!!
じゃあビアバイ!!!!

Hi, this is Kate! (This is Audrey translating the blog!)
How are you guys doing today?
I'm doing great as usual!!!!!!!!
So today...I have nothing to talk about!
So let's talk to Min-san!
Min-san: YO, Kate!!!!!!!!! I'm so happy that you want to talk to me!!!!!!!!!!!!!
Chrisper: WAIT!!!!!! You're gonna talk to me too, right...???
Of course!!!!!!!!
Chrisper: GOOD!!!!!!!! OK then...what should we talk about? Oh!!!! Let's talk about explosions! You know, I love explosions. They're beautiful. HEHE.
Ifu-san: Ah no...You just like explosions because you're a weirdo, Chrisper. It's not like everyone agrees with you, you know? So I think you should be quiet. OK?????????
Chrisper: MAN!!!! Why are you so annoying, glasses guy!!!!!! OK...I don't want to be quiet, so I think you should be quiet, glasses guy!!!!!!!!!
Mofurin: Just stop fighting, guys!!!!!! Let's talk about some fun stuff! How about...cookies! We all love cookies, right?!?!?! (Mofurin-chan just loves cookies, so she started talking about this.)
Min-san: OH, YEAH!!!!!!!!!!
Ifu-san: Nah...I don't like cookies or anything like that. So...BYE!!!!!!!!!
Mofurin: Oh...ok...(sad face) Well, let's talk about something else then!!!!!!!!!
Ifu-san: I'm going home!!!!!!!!!!!
Mofurin: ...OK!!!!! Thank you for coming, Ifu-san!!!!!!!!!
Well, that's it for today then!
BYE!!!!


Friday, May 22, 2020

他に話すことがないのでP5Sについて話そう!(は?)I have nothing to show you guys, so let's talk about P5S!!! (WHAT?)

アロハロ!
どうも、オードリーです!
さてと…どうしましょう。
載せるものが!何も!ない!!!!(おい)
ということで、私が今遊んでるゲームの紹介でもしましょうか。
どうぶつの森はもちろんしてるのですが。
昨日の夜から、今まで中断してたP5Sをまたやり始めたんですよ!!
ペルソナ5スクランブル ザ ファントム ストライカーズ!ですぞ!!!!
2月に始めたゲームなのに今だにクリアしてない私はやはり天才ですね!(おい)
ちなみに、P5Sの公式ページのリンクはこちらhttps://p5s.jp/)ですぜ。
言い訳をさせてください。
P5Sが届いた時はそりゃもうハマってまして、毎日プレイしてたのですが!!!
3月に…どうぶつの森が来てしまったんです…
いやそれまでにクリアできるだろうと思って私はP5Sを買ったんですが、
いつもやってるゲームがね、ノベルゲーム…?というかなんというか!ストーリーを読むだけのゲームみたいな感じなので、P5Sみたいな戦うゲームは今回が初めてで!
とにかくめっちゃくちゃ下手だったんです。EASYでやっても下手すぎた。
あーもう言い訳なんかどうでもよく、とにかく下手で!!!!
途中でどうぶつの森が来たのでそっちにハマっちゃったんです!はい!!!!笑笑
でも昨日の夜久しぶりにやったら。
なんか思ったよりエンディングに近かったらしく。
ちょっとやばいことが起きて、「ふおおおおおおお!」ってなって、今日もP5Sを楽しんでやってるわけですね。
絶対に覚醒しないと思ってたキャラが覚醒したのでめっちゃびっくりしたんです。
本当ストーリーもよくできてるし、戦う時の楽しさもかなりあるので、おすすめだぜ。
って、何ヶ月もプレイしてなかった私がいうのもアレなのですが。
とにかくまたハマってて楽しんでますので、
もしよければ皆さんもみてみてください…苦笑
そんじゃ!
なんか日記みたいなブログになってしまいましたが!
また明日会おうではないか!
明日はケイト先生がブログを書くかも…?
まだわかりませんが!
とりあえず、今日はここまでで!
アディオス!


Hi, guys!
This is Audrey writing the blog!
OK...so...what should I do...
I have nothing to show you guys today!!!!!!!!!!!!
Well then. Let's talk about the game I'm playing now.
I'm playing Animal Crossing of course...
But from last night! I've been playing P5S!!!!!!!!!!
The full title of the game is called, Persona 5 Scramble The Phantom Strikers!!!!!!!!!!
I actually started playing it in February...and I haven't cleared yet!
So yeah! I'm AWESOME!!!!!!!! LOL
By the way, if you want to go to the home page of the game, just click HERE. (https://p5s.jp/)
Let me explain why I haven't cleared the game yet.
When P5S came, I was super excited to play it, and I was playing it everyday!
But then...in March...another amazing game came out...
Animal Crossing...AHHHHHH!!!!!!!!!
I really thought I could clear P5S before Animal Crossing came out because, I thought...you know it would be easy...!!!!!!!
But the games I usually play are ones that you only read the story and stuff...?
So I've never played a game that was a fighting one, and I just sucked at P5S. 
The level is EASY but I'm just not good at it...lol
So yeah...basically...
I just really suck!!!!!! lol
AND!!!! Animal Crossing came, so I just started that...and I stopped playing P5S!!!!
That's the main story!!! YUP!!!!!!!!!!!!!
But when I played P5S yesterday night, I noticed that I was pretty close to the ending.
And something crazy happened in the game too, so I'm having a lot of fun playing it now.
The story is made really well (it is connected to the first Persona 5 though), and when fighting against monsters, it makes you feel cool...so I will really recommend this game to you guys!
Says the person who hasn't cleared yet...lol
But yeah!!!!!!!!!!!
I'm having a great time playing it now, so if you guys have a chance please check it out!!! lol
Well, that was kind of like a diary...
But thank you guys so much for reading it till the end!
I think Kate-sensei will write the blog tomorrow...?
I don't know yet...but for now...
BYE!!!!

Thursday, May 21, 2020

昨日完成させたコミックの紹介!I will show you guys the comic I finished yesterday!

アロハロ!
どうも、オードリーだぜ!
昨日、そして一昨日は、ブログを書いてくれてありがとう、ケイト先生!!!
助かったぜー!!!!!
にしても、最近少しずつだけどあったかくなってますね。
今日は、ちょっと「暑い」って感じるくらいの気温ですぜ。
ハンターは外で寝っ転がって嬉しそうにしてます。
これくらいの気温がハンターにとっては最高なのかも!?
ということで、相変わらずハンターは可愛いってことですね。
マシュマロ(私たちが飼ってるうさぎさん!)もゴローンとすることが多くなってめっちゃ可愛いです。
うん。ついつい自分たちのペットたちの自慢をしてしまう…

えー!今日は!!!!!!!
昨日、描き上げたコミックがありますので!!!
紹介します!!!
こちらですぜ!!!!!!!

こちらのコミックは、ケイト先生が言った面白いことを元に、描いたものですぜ。
ある日、おばあちゃんの家へと行く途中…
車に乗ってて、赤信号になったので、車が止まったんですよね?
それで、みんなぼーっとして待ってて…
でもケイト先生が突然窓の外を見て言ったんです。
「なんで自転車の方が車より速いと!?」
と…笑笑
中学生くらいの子が自転車に乗って私たちの車の横を通り過ぎたらしく、
ケイト先生は「なんで自転車の方が速いのか」と疑問に思ったんです…
うん…私たちの車が…止まってたからだよ。笑笑
という面白いエピソードがありましたので!!
コミックにしてみました!!!
車とか自転車とか普段全然描かないので、なんかシンプルなコミックになってしまいましたが!!
ケイト先生の驚いた表情を描くのがめっちゃ楽しかったです。(おい)
って感じでね。
昨日仕上げたコミックは上の通りですぜ!!!
この他にもケイト先生が言った面白いことは沢山ありますので!!
これからも上みたいなコミックにしていくのが楽しみです。
そして何より…!私のオリジナルキャラクターを使ったコミックもぜひ描きたい…!!!
とりあえず、コマを使うのに慣れるためにね。
私とケイト先生の面白場面をメインにコミックを描く練習をしていきますぜー!!!
ということで!
今日のブログはここまでかしら!
短めですみません!!
そして最後まで読んでくださってサンキューべりマッチョ!!
また明日会おうぜ。
アディオス!


Hi, guys!
This is Audrey writing the blog!
Thanks to Kate-sensei for writing the blog yesterday and the day before that too!!!
She really helps me a lot everyday!!!!!!
Well guys...it's getting pretty warm lately, isn't it???
Today, it actually feels HOT!!!!!!!!!!
Although, Hunter is outside laying down like a prince. 
I guess this is the perfect temperature for him???
Well, anyways Hunter is adorable.
Also, Marshmallow (our cute bunny) has been laying down lately too!!!!!!!
Yeah...I can't stop bragging about our pets, because they're all so cute!!!!!!!!!

OK...well today!
I will show you guys the comic I finished yesterday!
It looks like this!!!!!!!

This comic is about when Kate-sensei said something pretty funny.
We were on our way to our grandma's house one day...
And we were on our car, you know?
But then the light turned red, so we stopped...
And everyone was just quiet kind of waiting for the light to change green...
But then! All of a sudden Kate-sensei said,
"Why was that bicycle faster than our car!?!??!"
...LOL
There was a person on a bicycle who went past us.
And Kate-sensei couldn't understand why it was faster than our car...
It was actually because...we weren't moving...lol
So yeah, we all laughed about this a lot. lol
That's why I made it into a comic this time!
I usually never draw cars our bicycles, so I made them pretty simple looking..
But it was so much fun drawing Kate-sensei's surprised face!!! lol
So yeah. 
That is the comic I wanted to show you guys today.
There are a lot more funny things that Kate-sensei has said in the past...
So I can't wait to make those into comics as well!!!!!!
Also! I really want to make one with my original characters too!!!!!!
But until I get used to drawing into this comic book...
I will keep drawing ourselves like this.
I mean...it's a LOT of fun!!! lol
Well then!
I guess that's it for today's blog!!!
Sorry it's a little short!
I will see you guys again on tomorrow's one!
BYE!!!

Wednesday, May 20, 2020

ケイトです!デルタルーンというゲームをクリアした!This is Kate! I cleared a game called Deltarune!

ヤッホーケイトです(`&w&☺︎)
ミンさんお元気していますか?
わたしはいつも通りお元気してます❣️!!!
はい今日紹介するものは・・・写真はありませんけど、まー紹介していきましょう!!!
はいえーっと一昨日にあの新しいゲームで、無料のゲームがありました。
4月16日のブログで、あのアンダーテールの話をしていました。
はいそのアンダーテールの2番目があったのです!!!
その名前が・・・「デルタルーンチャプター1」ですね❣️
はいそのゲームをクリアしたんです❣️!!!
今日クリアしたんです❣️!!!
はいあの、かなり感動の嵐だったぜデスベー。
〈なんで、感動したの?〉
え❣️!!
それはネタバレになるから言いません。
《へー(・くー・)まーなんか調べてみたんだけど、なんか、みんなかっこいいな!!!わたしもこんな奴らになりたいなあー》
〈いや!!クリスパーはもう十分かっこいいよ❣️!!!〉
《え❣️!!そうかな❣️!!(‘・w・💧)まーそれはそれで、とても嬉しい!!!!ぐへへへへへえっへへへへへえへへへへ(↑#w 7889↑)》
‹ケイトさんはクリアするの早いですね!!!!›
(おーーーゲームの話かあーまーわたしは興味ないから!!!じゃあさらば!!)
〈うん!!!いいよ!!!〉
‹さようなら!!!意⭐️不さん来てくださってありがとうございます❣️!!›
(いやいや❣️!!じゃあ❣️!!)
〈うんじゃあ!!!!〉
まー簡単にいうと皆さんとても面白い感動するゲームなので、ぜひやってみてください❣️!!!
《うんあとは、無料だからな!!!!!》
はいということでした!!!!!
‹皆さんみてくださってありがとうございます❣️また次回も出会いましょう!!!›
じゃあビアバイ!!!!!


Hi, this is Kate! (This is Audrey translating the blog!)
How are you guys doing today?
I'm doing great as usual!!!!!
So today!
I don't have a photo...but I will talk about some stuff!!!!!!!!!
Well...the day before yesterday, I found a free game!!!!!!
I think I talked about Undertale on April 16th's blog.
Well there is a second Undertale out!!
And the title of the game is...
Deltarune Chapter 1!!!!!!
So I just cleared that game today!!!!
TODAY!!!! I CLEARED IT TODAY!!!!!!!
Yeah I almost cried. It was an amazing story.
Min-san: Why was it so good?
EH!!?!?!?!
Well...if I talk about it more...it would be spoilers, you know...???
Chrisper: HUH. Well I looked the game up on the internet...and it is pretty cool! I want to be these characters!!!!!!!
Min-san: Oh, come on, Chrisper! You're cooler than those characters!!!!!!!
Chrisper: EH!?!?! REALLY!!??!?! Aww...thank you, Min-san! You're so kind!!!!! HEHEHEHEHEHEHEHE!!!!
Mofurin: Kate-san! You cleared this game pretty fast, didn't you??
Ifu-san: OHH!! You guys are talking about games!? Well, I don't know about games and I don't have any interest in them either. So, BYE!!!!!!!!!!
Min-san: YEAH!!! BYE!!!!!!!!
Mofurin: BYE!!!!! Thank you for coming, Ifu-san!
Ifu-san: No problem! BYE!
Min-san: UH-HUH. BYE!
Well...without any spoilers...I would say that this game is so cool and the story is amazing too...so I would recommend it to you guys for sure!
Chrisper: I mean...it's FREE guys! FREE!!!!!!!!!!
So yeah, that's it for today then!
Mofurin: Thank you guys so much for reading this blog! I will see you guys again soon!
BYE!!

Tuesday, May 19, 2020

ケイトです!おばあちゃんの家で食べたものを紹介する!This is Kate! I will show you guys the feast we had at our grandma's house!

ヤッホーケイトです(`&w&☺︎)
ミンさんお元気しています❣️!!!
わたしはいつも通りお元気しています❣️!
はい今日紹介するものは、昨日、私たちは、おばあちゃんの家に行って、食べたものを紹介したいともいます!!!!
じゃあ早速1つ目はこれです!


これはとても美味しそうな、苺ですね❣️!!
はい2つ目は、これです!!


これは、なんか、ホワイトチョコとなんか塩キャラメル味系のものですな(・ー・)
3つ目はこれです!!!


まー黒豆煎餅と、きなこもちですね!!!
これももちろんとても美味しかったです!!!
4つ目は、夜ご飯に食べたものです!!!


これは全部の食べ物の乗った写真ですね!!!!
5つ目は、これです❣️!!


これはとても美味しそうな、肉とレタスのコンビ系みたいなもんですな(・ー・)
6つ目はこれです!!!!


これは、えんどう豆ですな!!!(いや…そらまめですよ、ケイト先生…By オードリー)
7つ目はこれです!!!


これは・・・・ひじきですね!!!!!
8つ目は、これです!!!!


わたしの大好きな、魚だ❣️!!!!!
9つ目はこれです❣️!!


これは、あのかわとなんかきゅうりとかを入れて、巻く奴ですね!!!
10つ目はこれです❣️!!


これはとても美味しいサレですね❣️!!(…サラダのことかな…? By オードリー)
最後はこれです!!!


これはわたしが大好きな、ししゃもですね!!!!!
ウェーーーーーーーーーー!!!!!!!
はい!!ミンさんはいかがでしたか?(
〈なるほど、ケイトさんの、おばあちゃんはとても優しいですね!!!〉
それはもちろん!!!!
わたしが優しけりゃ、みんな優しいからな❣️!!(皆さんごめんなさい!!この言葉は無視して、違うところを読んで下さい!!(‘;w;人))
まー皆さんも、是非こういう食べ物を食べてみてください!!!!
はいということでした!!!!
‹皆さんもみてくださってありがとうございます!!!また次回も出会いましょう!!!›
《モフリンたんここにいたの!!!!》
じゃあビアバイ!!!!!!!



Hi, this is Kate! (This is Audrey translating the blog!)
How are you guys doing today?
I'm doing great as usual!!!!
Today...I will show you guys what we ate at our grandma's house! We went to her house yesterday...and it had been a while since we went there, but we had a lot of fun!
So let's look at the stuff we ate!
Here is the first one!!!!!!


Well, these were delicious strawberries!
The second thing is this!!!!!!!


Hmm...well this was some kind of chocolate and caramel mixed together. It was yummy!!!!!!
The third thing is this!!!!!


Some yummy Senbei and Kinako snacks!!!!
I loved these the most!!!!!!!
The fourth thing...well this was our dinner we had!!!!!!!


All of the dishes are on this photo!!!!
The fifth thing is this!!!!!


Well this was some meat with lettuce and stuff mixed together.
The sixth thing is this!!!!!!


These were peas! (Actually there broad beans, Kate-sensei... By Audrey)
The seventh thing is this!!!!!


Uh...this...this is...HIJIKI!!!!!!!!!!!!
The eighth thing is this!!!!!!!


MY FAVORITE!!!!!!!!
FISH!!!!!!!
And the ninth thing is this!!!!!!!


This was some kind of rolled dish!
It had cucumbers and stuff inside! I LOVED IT!!!!!!
The tenth thing is this!!!!!!!!


This was a delicious SALA!!!! (...? I think she meant SALAD. By Audrey)
And this is the last thing!!!!!!!!!!


MY FAVORITE!!!!!!!!!
SHISHAMO!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
YAY!!!!! I love shishamo!!!!!!!!!
So how did you guys think about this feast, Min-san??
Min-san: Well yeah! You're grandma is so kind and amazing!!!! WOW!!!!!!!
OF COURSE!!!!!!
I mean...I'm so KIND, and that's why everyone around me is kind too, you know???
(Sorry guys!!!!! Just ignore this sentence I wrote!!!! READ OTHER PARTS!!!!!!!)
Well yeah! I can't wait to eat the dinner our grandma makes again soon!!!!!!!
That's it for today then!
Mofurin: Thank you guys so much for reading this blog till the end! I will see you guys again soon!!!!
Chrisper: Mofurin-tan...you were here!?!??!?!?!
BYE!!!

Monday, May 18, 2020

オードリーです!ねこだんご可愛い!!!This is Audrey! Neko Dango is so CUTE!!!!

アロハロ!!!!
どうも、オードリーだぜ!
昨日はTech-cleanse Dayだったので、パソコンを使えず…ブログはなしでした!
とは言っても、Switchなどは使ってたのですが…(ゲームのために)
iPadやパソコンは禁止って感じのゆるいTech-cleanseでした!!
おかげでどうぶつの森が遊べたので嬉しかったです(おい)
めっちゃハマってます(おいおい)

さて!
今日は、ちょっと可愛いものを紹介しようと思います。
こちらです。

可愛いだろう!?!?!?!?
可愛いだろう!?!??!?!?!?!?!?!
こちらは、私が少し前にオーダーしたぬいぐるみたちなのですが…
ねこだんごというシリーズのぬいぐるみたちで。
小学6年…?くらいの時から集めてる感じでしょうか…
いやもうちょっと最近かな…?
ねこだんごシリーズはこの子たちも合わせたら、全部で9つくらい持ってます!
ドヤァ!!!!!(うるさい)
今回オーダーしたのは、紫陽花がテーマのねこだんご、ハロウィンのねこだんご(季節外れですね)、そして…そして…?
なんか青い花がテーマのねこだんごでした!
めっちゃ綺麗な花だったのに名前が思い浮かばん!!!!くっそ!!!!!!!!
ということでね、このねこだんごたちがゲットできてめっちゃ嬉しかったです。
ケイト先生も、今日…アンダーテールの続きである、DELTARUNE?と言うゲームを手に入れてめっちゃ楽しそうに遊んでます。
それについて明日書いてもらおうかしら…
ということでね!
ねこだんごの紹介でした!
短めのブログになってしまいすみません!
また今度会いましょうぜ!
アディオス!


Hi, guys!
This is Audrey writing the blog!
Yesterday it was Tech-cleanse Day so I couldn't use the computer...
And that's why there was no blog! Sorry guys!
Although...we were kind of using the Switch and stuff to play games...
It was more like, don't use your iPad and computer day! YOU KNOW!??! lol
Because of this I could play Animal Crossing, so I was super happy. (WHAT)
I'm loving Animal Crossing...it's so much fun. (STOP BRAGGING)

Anyways!!!!!!
For today's blog I will show you guys some cute stuff!
Here they are!!!!!!!

Aren't these guys so cute?!?!?!??!?!?!
SO CUTE!!! AHHHHHH!!!!!!
I ordered these plushies a few days ago...
And they are a series called, Neko Dango.
I've been collecting them since 6th grade...? Or maybe 7th...? I don't remember that well...
But I have 9 of these guys in total!!!!!!!!!!
HAHAHAHA!!!!!!!!
This time I ordered a guy that is a hydrangea theme...(the guy on the left)
In the middle, there is a guy that is Halloween themed...(which is totally not the season now...lol)
And on the right, I have...a guy...that is some kind of theme!
That blue flower!
It's so pretty, but I forgot the name!!!!!
AHHHHHHH!!!!!!!!!!
So yeah...I'm super happy that I got these guys!
I can add them to my collection!
Kate-sensei also got a game today...which is called DELTARUNE.
I think it's the continued version of UNDERTALE.
So yeah, she's been playing that and it seems like she's having a lot of fun.
I might have her write about that tomorrow...
So yeah!
Those were Neko Dango!!!!!!!!
Sorry the blog is a little short today!
I will see you guys again soon!
BYE!

Saturday, May 16, 2020

ケイト先生の面白写真たち!!Some funny photos of Kate-sensei!

アロハロ!!!
ちょっと今Twitterのある投稿がすごい量のLikeをいただいていて、なんか嬉しすぎます!!!
本当、Like、そしてRetweetなどしてくださってるみなさま、ありがとうございます!!!
今朝起きたらめっちゃLikeが多くてケイト先生も私も、お母さんもお父さんもみんな驚きまくってました…
こんなにLikeを頂いたのは初めてなので…めっちゃ嬉しいです。
本当にありがとうございます!!!!

さてと!今日はですね。
ちょっと昔の写真からケイト先生の面白い写真をいくつか見つけたので!
紹介していこうと思います!
まずはこちらから!!!


おーっと、少しぶれてますね!笑
そして!すっごい顔してるな!?
鼻の穴がなかなか大きい…(おい)
このシャツ、今はもうケイト先生も着れないんだよ…
本当…大きくなったなあ…泣きそうだ…(おいおい)
こちらの写真はね、2018年の11月25日に撮ったものになります。
結構前のものですね。
にしてもなかなかすごい顔をしてるな本当。
これは見つけた瞬間思わず吹き出してしまいました。
それでは続きましてこちら!!!


おああああああああああああ!!!!!
あああああああああああ!!!!!!
かわいいいいいいいいいいいいいいいいいいい!!!!!!
こちらは…2018年の12月9日に撮った写真なんですが…可愛すぎて発狂しそうです…
ヘッドフォンを耳みたいにしててなんか、もう可愛すぎますね。
可愛すぎるクマって感じです。
そしてヘッドフォンを抑えてる指にも注目。
人差し指でちょんってやってます。なんか、めっちゃ女の子っぽいですね。
私がヘッドフォンを抑えてるときはがっつり手でホールドします。
「ガシィ」って効果音が出るくらいです(おい)
ってことで、かわいいケイト先生でした。
ラストは!こちら!!!!!


っ…笑笑
こちらはね、ケイト先生ですね…
思いっきりケイト先生ですね…
めっちゃメタルな顔してるやん。笑笑
さっきの写真とは全く違いますね。
ちなみに、先ほどの写真と全く同じ時に撮れたものです。
おそらくこの2枚はインスタ、または昔のブログで紹介したのかもしれない。
でも今見ても面白いのでまた紹介した。
ドヤァ。(うるさい)
ということでね!!!
ケイト先生の面白写真たちでした!
最後まで読んでくださってサンキューよ!
また今度会いましょう!
アディオス!


Hi, guys!!
There is like...so many Likes on one of our Twitter posts!!!!!!
So we're all SUPER HAPPY!!!!!!!!
Thanks to the people who are Liking and Retweeting the post! 
When we woke up this morning, there were so many Likes...
And we were all super surprised and happy at the same time.
We've never had this many Likes before...
So thank you guys so much!!!!!!!!

Well then! TODAY!!!!!!!
I found some funny photos of Kate-sensei...so I will show those to you guys!
Here is the first one!!!!


OHH...It's not on focus. lol
AND!!!! MAN!!!! Kate-sensei...you have an amazing face there...
I really like her nostrils...they're pretty huge...(STOP BEING RUDE, AUDREY)
But this shirt that she's wearing here...this doesn't fit anymore!
Man she's growing up so much!!! I'm gonna CRY!!!!!!!!!!!!
This photo was taken on the 25th of November, 2018.
So yeah...it's from a long time ago I guess.
But man her face is amazing. WOW.
When I found this photo, I laughed like a monkey.
Anyways, here is the next one!!!!!


AHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHH!!!!!!
AHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHH!!!!!!!!
WHY IS SHE SO CUTE!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
I took this photo on December 9th, 2018...but she's so cute in this photo, I think I'm gonna scream!!!!!!!!!!
She has her headphones up high so she looks like a bear...you know?
She's just so cute!!!!!!!
Also, look at her hands.
She's holding the headphones with just two fingers.
When I hold my headphones...I just grab them!
You can hear the sound of me grabbing them! I'm that strong!!! YUP!!!!!!! lol
So yeah, that was Kate-sensei being cute.
The last photo! IS!!! THIS!!!!!!!


...LOL
Well yeah...this is...Kate-sensei.
This is totally Kate-sensei.
She looks like a monster. 
Really different from the other photo, but still amazing. 
By the way, I took this photo at the same time I took the second one.
I think I showed these two to you guys on one of my blogs before...or on my Instagram...
But they were just so funny...
I had to show them to you guys again!!!!!!!!
So yeah! Those were some funny photos of Kate-sensei!!!!!
Thank you guys so much for reading this blog till the end!
I will see you guys again soon!
BYE!

Friday, May 15, 2020

赤ペンガール!!!The Red Pen Girl!!!

アロハロ!
どうも、オードリーです!
昨日も一昨日もケイト先生にブログを書いてもらい!めっちゃくちゃ助かりました!
ありがとう、ケイト先生!!!!!
今日のブログでは…絵の紹介をしようと思います!
とはいっても、デジタルの絵なので、画像がきちんと表示されるか少し不安だぜ。
前に、表示されていなかった画像がほとんどデジタル絵の写真だったので…
もし表示されてなかったら本当にすみません!!!
今回描いてる絵はこんな感じです!!!!


今日、ペン入れが終わったところなのですが!!!
今回はね、赤ペンを擬人化したぜ。
ちょっとこわい女の子になってしまった…
この子は、おそらく赤ペンを使って人と戦う感じの子かなって考えてます。
戦ってる相手は誰かわかんないけど…
もしかしたら…修正テープとか!?(おい)
だって、赤ペンで何かを書いてて間違ったら、修正テープで消すし…?
そういうことにしよう!次は修正テープを擬人化しないと!!!(おい)
そしてね、赤といったらやっぱり血の色なので。
ちょっと、「赤ペン」っていう字をこわい風に書いてみたり、
周りに血(実は赤ペンのインク)を書いてみたりしたぜ!!!!
赤色大好きなので色を塗るのが楽しみです。ふふふ…(こわい)
ということでね!!
上の子が赤ペンガールということでした!!!!

これ以外に紹介するものがないぜ…どうしよう…
そういえば最近お母さんが、どうぶつの森で島をめっちゃ綺麗にしてて。
めっちゃかっこいいので、ぜひ動画を作ってもらいたいよ、島の紹介動画。
私は、まだ欲しいキャラが1人いるので…
その子を手に入れるため、これから頑張ろうと思います。
今のところ、タコヤくんっていうタコのキャラクターが来て、
リリィちゃんというオオカミが今日来たので、めっちゃ嬉しいです。
というめっちゃ個人的なお話でした!!!
でも島の紹介は楽しそうだから、今度お母さんに「動画撮ってみようよ!」といってみようかしら…
ということで!!!
今日のブログはここまでです!
なんか短めになってしまい、すみませんでした…!
また明日会おうぜ!!!!
アディオス!!!!

Hi, guys!
This is Audrey writing the blog!
Kate-sensei wrote the blog two days in a row for me...
So she helped me a lot...!!!!!!!!!!!! Thank you so much, Kate-sensei!!!!!!!!
For today's blog...
I will be showing you guys my drawing!
Although...it is digital art, so I'm not sure if the image will appear okay...
The images that didn't appear before were the digital art images...
So if this image isn't appearing..I'm super sorry!!!!!!!
This time, I'm working on this drawing!!!!!


I finished inking it today!
I made a red pen into a girl!
So yeah, she looks a little scary...
I'm thinking that she fights against people, with red pens in her hands.
I don't know who she fights against...
Maybe...correction tape!?!?!??!
For example, if you make a mistake while writing something with a red pen...
You would fix it with correction tape, right???
So she could fight against that, you know?!?!?
OK!!!!! The next character will be the correction tape girl!!!!! lol
Also, speaking of red...
I imagined BLOOD!!!!!
So I made the words, "RED PEN" look a little scary in the drawing...
And I added some splattered ink (which looks like blood)!!!!!
I love the color red, so I can't wait to color this drawing..
So yeah!
That's the red pen girl!!!!!!

OK... I have nothing else to show you guys.
Oh, let's talk about Animal Crossing. (WHAT)
Mom is making her island look amazing now, so I'm really jealous. 
It looks so cool...so I really want her to do an island
tour on one of the videos!
Don't you guys think that would be amazing!??!?!?!
Well I haven't started making my island look pretty yet...
Because I'm trying to get another character at the campsite.
I already got Zucker and I got Skye this morning...
So I can't wait to get the other character too!
Well yeah that was me talking about random stuff!!!! 
I really think the island tour will be cool though...
So I might ask mom if she could do it. Her island does look pretty cool, guys!!!!!
WELL!!!
I guess that's it for today then!
Sorry it was a short blog...!
I will see you guys again soon!
BYE!



Thursday, May 14, 2020

ケイトです!ねんねが!新しい左ギターを頂いた!?!? This is Kate! Nenne got a new LEFTY!!!

ヤッホーケイトです(`&w&☺︎)
ミンさんお元気してますか?
わたしはいつも通りお元気しています!!!
いやーにしても、ねんねpーは、ついに左ギター(新しい)のをファンの方からいただきましたね!
《うんいやーにしても、すげーなーーー(`ーwー👍)》
〈いやーそれで、疑問に思ってたけど、ケイトさんは、その左ギターは、ケイトさんが持っていたら、名前はなんにするんですか?〉
いや!!!ミンさんそれが、今日話す課題なんですよ❣️!!!(`・o・→)
うんわたしが、名前をつけるなら、うーんとねぇーわたしが、その左ギターの名前をつけるとしたら、なんと「黒もふ!!!!」だなぁー。
《なんで、黒もふなんだ?》
いやーなんか、黒って、よくもふもふしているじゃあん?
《いやーでも今回のはギター だぜ?それで、「黒もふ!!!」って・・・・いやーそんな事はないな!!!!ぐへへへへへへ(‘%w%💧)》
か!!!他の名前は、「ダーク」とかはどうですかな?
《おーーーーーー!!!!!!!なんか、まともな事は言ったな!!!そのまともなケイトをわたしにくれよ❣️!!!ゴラーーーー!!!ヒキョウダゾーーーーー!!!(`A`💢)》
〈まー結論的にいうと、かなり、いいギターというわけで・・・・《そうだ!!!いい名前が、思いついた!!!!わたしが、名前をつけるとしたら、「爆発!!!!!!!」ドヤー(`ーーw)》
(ミンさんはいつも通りきているんですね!!!なんで来てるんだよゴラァ!)
〈よくぞ、私にそんなこと言えるなー?〉
(ごめんなさい!!!(`・v・))
はいということでした!!!!
‹皆さんも見てくださって、ありがとうございます!!!また次回も会いましょう!!!›
《モフリンたんいつの間にきた!!!》
じゃあビアバイ!!!!!


Hi, this is Kate! (This is Audrey translating the blog!)
How are you guys doing today?
I'm doing great as usual!!!!!!!!
Well..guys...
Nenne...got a new LEFTY guitar from one of our fans!!!!!! AHHHHHH!!!!!!!!
Chrisper: I can't believe this man. It's so cool.
Min-san: I KNOW!!! It's insane!!!!!!! Well...I wanted to ask you something, Kate-sensei. What would YOU name the guitar that Nenne got???
Oh, yes! That's what I'm going to talk about today!
Hmm...if I were to name that guitar...well...
"Fluffy KURO!!!" (Kuro means black in Japanese) would be the name!!!!!
Chrisper: why is it FLUFFY KURO...???
Well, it's black and it's fluffy, you know???
Chrisper: HUH?? But this is a guitar, dude. It's not FLUFFY...are you ok...??????
OK then...how about "DARKNESS"!?!?!?!?
Chrisper: OHHHHH!!!! Now that's a better name!!!!!!!!! Finally! You're a little normal, Kate-sensei!!! You're always weird, but now you're a little normal!!! YAY!!!!!!!!
Min-san: Anyways...the guitar looks amazing...and...
Chrisper: WAIT!!!!! I have a great idea for a beautiful name for the guitar!!!!!!!!!!!! I would name it..."EXPLOSION"!!!!!!!!!!
Ifu-san: Oh, hi there Min-san! Why are you always here? HUH??????
Min-san: ...WHAT? Do you have something to say...???
Ifu-san: NOPE!!!! NOPE!!!!!! I'm sorry!!!!
Well...that's it for today then!!!!!!!
Mofurin: Thank you guys so much for reading this blog till the end! I will see you guys again soon!
Chrisper: WAIT!!! When did you come, Mofurin!?!??!?!
BYE!!!!

Wednesday, May 13, 2020

ケイトです!何日か前にシチューを作ったぜ!This is Kate! We made stew a few days ago!

ヤッホーケイトです(`&w&☺︎)
ミンさんお元気してますか?
わたしはいつも通りお元気しています!!!!
はいえーっとこの前あのシチューを作りましたよね!!
はいその感想を家族に聞いたら、なんと答えが、「めっちゃ美味しい!!!」って言ってくれたのです!!!!
ドヤドヤドヤドヤドヤドヤドヤドヤおぢゃ❣️!!!!
《おーーーー!!さすが、ケイトやな!!!まーもちろん成功するだろう!!!おめでとう!!!!!!》
〈すげーーなーーーーケイトもついに大人になったのかな?〉
いやー(●´ω`●)そうかな?
皆さんはそう思いますか?
《もちろん!!!!!!誰でも、大人には、なる!!!!ぢ》
‹皆さん@!!どうも、モフりんです!!!›
《よーーーー!!!モフリンたん!!!またこれたってめっちゃ嬉しい!!!!!!毎回会えると嬉しいけど、そんな簡単には、会えないよなあー(:w:)》
‹ですよねーーー!!そのことより、ケイトさんは、シチューを作ったんですか?›
いやでも、ねんねpーと一緒に作ったけどね!!!
それでもうまく行ったから、よかった!!!
《よかったなあー❣️!わたしが作ると、みんなうれしくなるよ!!!(はいクリスパーはキラーシチューしか作らないので、この方は信用しないで下さい)いや!!!おい!!!わたしでも、おまくシチューは作れるぜ❣️!!なんだ!!!そのコメントは❣️!!ヴァあん❣️!!!》
‹クリスパーさん落ち着いてください!!!›
《わかった⭕️今日は我慢する❣️!》
はいということでした!!!
‹皆さんも見てくださってありがとうざいます❣️また次回も会いましょう!!!›
じゃあビアバイ!!!!!

Hi, this is Kate! (This is Audrey translating the blog!)
How are you guys doing today?
I'm doing great as usual!!!!!!!
So...uh...you know!!! We made stew a few days ago!!!!!!!!!!
We asked how mom and dad liked the stew...and they said, "It was delicious!!!!!"
So yeah! I'm SUPER happy!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
Chrisper: OHHHHH!!!!!!!!! Congratulations, Kate!!!! I mean you are awesome, so of course the stew tasted so good! But man! Congratulations!!!
Min-san: YEAH!!!!!!! Kate is growing up so much, man...
Oh, really...?
Do you guys actually feel like that...?
Chrisper: Of course!!! You are growing up a lot, Kate!!!!!!!!!
Mofurin: Hi, guys! This is Mofurin!
Chrisper: Yo, Mofurin-tan!!!!!! I'm so happy that I could see you again! I mean...we can see each other on the blogs like this...but not always, you know!? So I'm super happy to see you!!!!!!!!
Mofurin: I'm super happy to see you too, Chrisper!!!!! But man...Kate-san made stew??
YUP!!! Although, I did make it with NenneP.
But it went super well, so we were both really happy!
Chrisper: Oh, I'm so happy for you! When I make it...everyone looks really HAPPY too! (Actually when Chrisper makes something...it kills you, so don't trust her.) HEY!!!! Don't say that!!!!!!!! I can at least make stew, you know?!?!?!?!?!?! What is that comment about!!!! AHHHH!
Mofurin: It's OK, Chrisper! Calm down!!!!!!!!
Chrisper: OK, then! I won't get mad for today!!!!!!!!
Well, that's it for today!
Mofurin: Thank you guys so much for reading this blog till the end! I will see you guys again soon!
BYE!!!

Tuesday, May 12, 2020

面白場面の動画で一番好きなシーンを紹介しよう!I will show you guys my favorite scenes from the Funny Moments videos!

アロハロ!
どうも、オードリーだぜ!
さてと!今日のブログでは!
私たちがYouTubeにあげてるビデオで…面白場面のシリーズがあるんですが。
それで特に好きだった場面を紹介していこうかなと思います。
どの動画から取ったか、リンクも貼っておきますので…
もしよければ見てみてください!!
それではまず、Audrey & Kate Funny Moments #1に出てくるシーンを二つ紹介するぜ。
こちら。


ということでね…
1枚目の私どうした?どこをみてるんだ?すごい顔してます、みてわかる通り。笑
そして2枚目の私はまだ普通だと思うのですが、隣のケイト先生の顔が潰れてる(おい)
いやでも2枚目の私の顔も結構やばいな…笑笑
結構意味不明な面白場面が多いので、ケイト先生と私はこの動画を2人で観てよく笑ってます。
うん、自分たちの動画を観て笑うってすごいバカなんですけど、
なんか笑ってしまうんだよ!笑
ちなみにリンクはこちらhttps://www.youtube.com/watch?v=BoyTKDCEjIo)になります。
そんじゃ次の動画行きましょう!
Audrey & Kate Funny Moments 4に出てくるシーンを2つ紹介するぜ!
うえい!!


うをおおお…笑
ケイト先生すっごい顔してるな!金魚が溺れてるみたいだ!(めっちゃ失礼)
そして2枚目の私はゴリラですね。いやお猿…?鶏の色をしている猿だな…うん…
ということでこちらの動画のリンクは…ここhttps://www.youtube.com/watch?v=oBb4aIvj1r8)をクリックすれば観れると思うぞ!!
そんじゃ最後の動画に行きましょう!
Audrey & Kate Funny Moments 3に出てくるやつです!
こちら!


っwww
1枚目の私めっちゃリスみたいな、なんかすごい変な顔しててケイト先生はゴリラに見えます、ってかめっちゃ怒ってる…笑笑
これは偶然撮れたシーンだったんだけど、かなりいいタイミングで撮れたので嬉しいです(おい)
そして2枚目は、私…どうしたのでしょう…何かうまくいかなかったのでしょうか…
すっげえ顔してるな…
ということで、こちらの動画は、ここhttps://www.youtube.com/watch?v=QtN4mj3MfuE)をクリックすれば観れますぜ!!

めっちゃシンプルな紹介でしたが!私とケイト先生が今でもよく観る自分たちの面白場面の紹介でした。笑
皆さんも、もしよければ見てみてください!
それでは!
また次のブログで会いましょう!
アディオス!


Hi, guys!!
This is Audrey writing the blog!
You know guys...
There are the Funny Moments series we have on our YouTube channel...
And today! I'm going to show some of my favorite scenes out of those videos!!!!
I will be putting the link of the video with the photos too...
So if you guys have a chance please check it out!
OK THEN!
Let's look at some of the scenes from Audrey & Kate Funny Moments #1.
Here they are.



SO...the first photo...
What am I looking at!?!??!?! lol
Man...what a beautiful face, right????????
I think in the second photo I look a little more normal...
But Kate-sensei looks super funny. lol
I mean if you look at my face in the second photo...I guess...it is pretty amazing looking. lol
There are a lot of weird and funny moments in this video...
So Kate-sensei and I actually watch it together sometimes, and laugh like monkeys.
I mean yeah...we're laughing at ourselves...which is kind of stupid...
But it's just funny! YOU KNOW!!??!?! lol
Well yeah...
NEXT!!!!
Some of the scenes from Audrey & Kate Funny Moments 4!!!!!!!!
Here they are!!!!!


WOW...lol
Kate-sensei looks like a...a drowning fish!!!!!! (Just kidding)
And in the second photo, I am a gorilla.
More like a monkey...? But I look like a chicken too...
Maybe BOTH. (WHAT?)
So yeah...you can watch this video by clicking HERE (https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=oBb4aIvj1r8)
OK THEN!
Let's go to the last video!!!!!!!!!!
Audrey & Kate Funny Moments 3!!!!!!!!


...LOL
I really look weird in the first photo...almost like a squirrel...??? Or some kind of creature. lol
I didn't mean to take this photo, but it was just a great moment that I accidentally took...lol
And in the second photo.
HMM...
WHAT HAPPENED???? lol
I guess something didn't go well, huh. 
Man...my face...lol
So yeah...you can click HERE (https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=QtN4mj3MfuE) to watch this video...!!!!!!!!!!!

That was a super simple blog!
But Kate-sensei and I always watch these videos and laugh together...
So I hope you guys will have fun watching them too...!!! lol
Well then!
I will see you guys again soon!
BYE!!