Monday, August 3, 2020

天使と悪魔 The Angel and the Devil

アロハロ!
どうも、オードリーだぜ!
昨日よりはブログを書くのが早い気がします!多分!
早いはず!!!!笑
本日はですね。昨日紹介できなかった絵を紹介しようと思ってたんです。
完成したやつ。
だが…いつもより大きい紙に描いた絵だったので、お母さんにファイルに入れるよう頼んでしまって…
取り出すのが少し難しいってことなので、それはまた今度紹介します!
そして、代わりに昨日描き始めた新しい絵を紹介するぜ。
こちらです。




上が下描きで下が今日やったペン入れバージョンです。
私がめっちゃくちゃ描くのが苦手な横顔を描きました。
うん…クッソ難しかったです…(いやおい)
今回の絵では、左の子が天使、そして右の子が悪魔って感じにしました。
2人とも同一人物にしようか、それとも全く別の人にしようかまだ迷ってるぜ。
悪魔が、綺麗だった天使をどんどん黒く染めていくっていうのを想像して描いたのですが…
悪魔の手を描くのがすごく楽しかったです。
ばーんって感じ?そして悪魔側の闇が天使側に入っていってる感じも描くのがすごく楽しかった…!
悪魔とかを描くのはすごく久しぶりなので、こちらの色を塗るのもめっちゃ楽しみです。
前回の絵は水彩だったけど、今回はコピック…
明日から早速色塗りを始めるからワクワクが止まらないぜええ!!!!!(うるっさ)
ということでね!
天使と悪魔でした!
また明日のブログでケイト先生か私と会おうぜ。
アディオス!



Hi, guys!
This is Audrey writing the blog!
Today I think I'm writing the blog a little more earlier...!!!
Right...????? lol
Well, today! I was going to show you guys the drawing I finished a few days ago!
But yeah...
I drew that picture on a bigger size of paper than usual, so I asked mom to file it in a different place.
It might be a little hard to take out now...
So I will show you guys a different drawing that I started working on yesterday!
I will make sure to show you guys the other watercolor one soon...!!!
But for today...here is the one I started working on yesterday!



The one above is the rough sketch, and the one below is the inked version.
I tried drawing from a different angle...yup...from the side.
Honestly, I don't like drawing people from this angle. 
It's VERY hard...
But I thought it would be a good challenge, so I took a photo of myself from this angle and tried to make it look similar to the sample photo I took.
For this drawing, the girl on the left is an angel and the girl on the right is a devil.
I'm not sure if they're the same person yet...I'm still thinking about the story in my head.
I'm imagining that the devil is trying to make the angel bad too. She's giving her darkness to the angel, you know?
I had a lot of fun drawing the devil's hand. 
That shape is just...super fun to draw!!!!!!!!!
Also, trying to show that the darkness from the devil is going to the angel's side...that was a lot of fun too.
I haven't drawn devil girls in a while, so I can't wait to color this drawing!
The last drawing was watercolor, but this time I will be using Copics to color it.
So yeah. That is going to be pretty exciting!
Well, then!
That was the Angel and the Devil!
Thank you guys so much for reading this blog till the end!
Kate-sensei or I will see you guys again tomorrow.
BYE!

Sunday, August 2, 2020

ブログが遅くなってしまったあああ! SORRY THE BLOG IS SO LATE!!!!!

アロハロ!
相変わらずブログを書くのが遅いオードリーです!
昨日の続き今日もすごく遅くなってしまい本当にすみません!
明日はもっと早く書きます。「絶対に」とは言いませんが、多分もう少し早く書きます(いやおい)
実は昨日、絵が完成したのですが…紹介するつもりだったのが、いつの間にかもうこんな時間なので少し違うことについてパパッとお話ししようと思います。
今まで金曜日がTech-cleanse Day(つまりインターネット使用禁止)の日で、ブログを書いていなかったのですが。
それも、また日曜日に戻すことにしました。
なんでかというと…
前は日曜日の午前中に仕事があって、ライブが午後で、Tech-cleanseの時間がすごく短かったんです。
でもその仕事の時間も最近は別の日に変えて…おかげで日曜日の午前中にTwitchライブができるようになったので!
「よっしゃ!これで、Tech-cleanse Dayを日曜日に戻せる!」ってなったわけですね!
まあ、つまり金曜日はブログを書いて、日曜日はこれからお休みになるってことです。
今週の金曜日はバッチリブログを書きますのでよろしくお願いします!
っていうちょっとしたお知らせでした!
最後にめっちゃバカな顔をしてるおまけ写真だけ載せておきます。


…2018年7月1日に撮った写真でした。
ということで!
最後まで読んでくださってサンキューべりマッチョ!
明日はもっと長く、そして早めのブログにします!絶対!!(お!言ってやったぞ!「絶対」って言っちゃったぞ!!!!おおおおお!!!←テンションおかしいですすみません)
そんじゃまた明日会おうぜ!
アディオス!



Hi, guys!
This is Audrey the late blogger!!!!!!
I'm super sorry that yesterday's blog and today's blog are super late.
I will try to write tomorrow's one a little more earlier...
But I won't say I will for SURE. If I say that and I don't write it earlier...that would be stupid. 
So yeah. I MIGHT write it earlier!!! HAHA!!!!!!
Anyways. 
I finished my drawing yesterday, but I don't have enough time to talk about it today...
So let's just talk about some random stuff.
We had Tech-cleanse Day on Fridays until now...
Which is the day where we can't use the internet, and it was the day that I didn't write the blog.
But that Tech-cleanse Day is now changing to Sunday!
It was originally a Sunday...but then we started doing work in the morning, you know?
That's why we changed it to Friday.
But now, because the schedule for our work changed...
We can go back to doing Tech-cleanse on Sunday again!!!!! WOOHOO!!!
We could have done Tech-cleanse on Sundays even though we had work...
But that would mean that we will have work in the morning, and then live after lunch...
Which would be a shorter amount of time for Tech-cleanse.
So yeah. My explanation is very, VERY beautiful here...
But basically I'm gonna write the blogs on Fridays again!
And on Sundays, there will be NO BLOGS from now because we will be doing Tech-cleanse on that day!
From this week, I will be writing the blogs on Fridays...so! I hope you guys will enjoy reading them!
Let me just put a random photo at the end of this blog here...


This was a photo we took on July 1st 2018.
Well, yeah!
That's it for today!
Thank you guys so much for reading this blog till the end!
I will make the blog longer tomorrow, and I will update it earlier too!! FOR SURE!!! (OH! I said "FOR SURE"!! That means I MUST do it!!! OHHHHHHH!!!!! ←Yeah, I'm pretty loud.)
I will see you guys again tomorrow!
BYE!

Saturday, August 1, 2020

ケイトです!ぬいぐるみ!!! This is Kate!! And some fluffy friends!!!

ヤッひえ0Kチオで右!!!
みんさんお元気していますあk?
和ツィはいつも土塁元気して亜s夢!!!!
廃墟酢お買いするものは小rで卯!!!



はいこれは、今日なんと新しいぬいぐるみを買ったんです!!!
名前全然決まってません11!!1
まーとりあえず説明指定おきますぜ!!!
はい、ヒヨコみたいなのが、まーとりあえずひよこですね。
そして、なんか抱きついている可愛い奴らが、カワウソですね!
そして、なんか白いやつが、アゼラシデスネ1!!!!
《なんか、お誕生日でもあったん?》
いや1!!
藍rませんでした!!!
もうなんか欲しくなちゃって🎶!!!(あのすみません。ちょっと自分がうざいということにもう気付いてますので、本当にごめん西尾ざくて、)
glitch‹おーーーーー!みんな可愛いね!!!さすが!!!ぬいぐるみは可愛いなぁーー›
«あ…glitchさん最近来てますね・・・・・・»
glitch‹だろ?俺は、なんか、最近出たばっかりだから、もう少し出番を出しているんだ!›
«ゑ・・・・(川ーдー)エー»
glitch‹まーとりあえず、よかったじゃん!!!!まー自分が欲しいものは、先に買った方が、正解だからね!!!!よかったじゃん!!!!!ケイト!!!!!!›
あ!!!!
有賀王!!!!!!
心の友よ0ーーーーーーーーーーーーーーーー0
まー皆さんもね!
是非買ってみてクダサーーーーーーーイ!
はいということ知恵た!!!
じゃあバイバイ!!!!!!!!!!!



Hi, this is Kate! (This is Audrey translating the blog...! Sorry it's super late!!!)
How are you guys doing today?
I'm doing great as usual!
So today, I will show you guys...this!!!!!!


Well these guys!!!!! I got them today!!!!!!!
And they don't have names yet!!!!!
Let me explain what they are though.
The little chick...is a chick!!!!!!!!
And the cute guys hugging each other are otters!!
Oh, and the white guy is a seal!!!!
Chrisper: WAIT...was today your birthday or something???
NOPE!!!!!!!
I just wanted them! HEHE!!!!! (OK, I'm being annoying here I'm super sorry...I'm super sorry about that...please forget what I just said!)
glitch: OHHHH!!! Everyone is so cute! I love them! I love plushies! WOOHOO!!!!
Mofurin: Uh...glitch is here again...
glitch: I know, right? Kate-san created me a few days ago...so she's making me appear on her blogs more.
Mofurin: EHH...
glitch: Well, I'm happy for you, Kate-san! Getting stuff that you like, is super cool! I'm really happy for you!!!!!!!!
AH!!!!!
THANK YOU!!!!!!
You're my best friend now, glitch!!!!!
Well if you guys get a chance...
Please buy these fluffy friends too!!!!
That's it for today then!
BYE!

Thursday, July 30, 2020

ケイトです!ブランシュ! This is Kate! Blanche!!!

谷保0えK値土絵雨111111
みんさんご縁kし市江アスカ?
私はいつ戻るイオ元気しています!!!!!
廃墟紹介するものは小rです!!!


はいこれは、ねんねpーが作ったキャラクターですね。
はい、今日のライブの時に、この「ブランシュ」を作ったんです!!!
はい、あの、御免なさいスキンです作りました!!!!!!
まーとにかく、マイクラフトのスキンで作るのは結構難しいですね。で、私が作ったのが、これです!!!!


はいこれは、とりあえず、まーかなり難しかったですね。
《ヴァーーーーーー!ケイト!!!お前これ作ったのか!うあみなーーーすごー~ーーーーーさすが!!!》
〈(ーwー)👍>
ありがとうございます!!!!
glitch‹うわーなるほど、マイフラふとは四角い世界なんだ!!!!›
«へーーglitchさんは、マインクラフトということはしなら買ったですね。はいそうですよ、司会クイ市営カイd消すよ11!!!»
glitch‹・・・・・ごめんけど、俺ただ、入ってきたばっかりなのに、ちょっと、言葉キツくない?›
«(💢^W^)👊»
glitch‹はぁ?まーいいや!!!ケイトは、スキンを作るのが得意ものなの?›
うーんそれは、ちょっと難しいですね。
なんか、気が向いたら、作るって感じかんな?
glitch‹凄いな1!!!!さすが!!!!!›
«・・・・(💢^W^)ノ(。^・‘💢)»
はいといことデイst111!11
じゃああバイバイ!!!!!!!!!!!



Hi, this is Kate! (This is Audrey translating the blog!)
How are you guys doing today?
I'm doing great as usual!
So today I will show you guys this!!!!


Well, this is a character that NenneP made!
And I made a Minecraft skin version of this character.
The character's name is "Blanche" and yeah!!!!!!
It was pretty hard to make it into a Minecraft skin.
Here it is!!!!!!!!


YUP. This was pretty hard. VERY HARD.
Chrisper: WOW, Kate!!! You made this!??!?!? How did you do that!?!? It looks so cool!!!!!
Min-san: (ーwー)👍
Thank you!
glitch: HUH!!!! So this is Minecraft! It's made out of squares, huh?????
Mofurin: Oh, glitch...you didn't know about Minecraft??? HAHAHAHA!!!!!! Yup!!! Minecraft is a world made out of squares!!!!!!!!!!
glitch: ...Why are you making fun of me...??? I just came here...why do you have to be so mean???
Mofurin: (💢^W^)👊
glitch: HUH??? Well, I don't care. Anyways, Kate! I see that you're very good at making Minecraft skins...
Uh...no...
I just make the things I like, you know?
glitch: Well, that's amazing!!!!!!!!!!
Mofurin: ......(💢^W^)ノ(。^・‘💢)
That's it for today then!
BYE!

Wednesday, July 29, 2020

久しぶりに絵の紹介をするぜ! I will show you guys my drawing!

アロハロ!
どうも、オードリーです!
ブログを更新するのがいつも遅いオードリーです!(いやおい)
今日はキッチンからブログを書いております。
いつも自分の部屋でブログを書いているのですが、今日は暑くてエアコンがついてる部屋にいないと、溶けてしまうので、
キッチンにいます。だからなに?って感じなのですが!
今日はテンションが少し高めですね!はい!笑
さてと。今日はですね。
すっっっっっごく久しぶりに…!
絵の紹介をします!
今まで絵の紹介ができなかった理由はこちらのブログ(http://rocksmithaudrey.blogspot.com/2020/07/i-will-talk-about-project-im-working-on.html)にも書いたのですが…
ちょっと別のプロジェクトのためにずっと絵を描いていて。それで、デジタルで色々と描いていたので、アナログ絵などはお休みしていました。
そのプロジェクトに使う絵も、数日前に全て描き終わったので!
久しぶりにアナログ絵を描き始めたって感じですぜ!!!!
ということで、早速紹介します。
こちらでっす。



おおおおおおぅ…悲しいじゃねえか!(いやおい)
久しぶりのアナログ絵は、水彩画にすることにしました。
コピックはライブ配信で絵を描くときにたまに使ってたけど…水彩は全く使ってなかったので。
うまく色が塗れるかとても心配です。はい。
そして、今回はアングルは全くと言っていいほど工夫せず。
表情をメインに描きましたぜ。
泣いてる顔…思ってたより描くのが難しかった…!
涙が流れる寸前みたいな表情を描きたくて。
流石にそんな顔、私はできないので、参考にできるものがあまりなく。
想像だけで描かなければいけなくて大変でした。
ふっ…自分が一生懸命何回もあくびをして泣いてる顔を再現しようとしたのは…秘密です…(いや言ってるじゃん)
ということでね。
久しぶりのアナログ絵…めっちゃ描くのが楽しいです!!!
鉛筆はやっぱり最高だ!今日は少し色ぬりもしたのだが、筆もやっぱり最高だ!!
明日からも色ぬりじゃんじゃん進めていくので、
完成したらまた紹介しますぜ!
そんじゃ!今日はここまでで!
アディオス!


Hi, guys!
This is Audrey writing the blog!
YUP! I's Audrey!!!! The late blogger!!!!!!!
Well, today I'm writing the blog in the kitchen.
I usually write it in my room, but today it's super hot...so we need the air conditioner on in order for us to not melt. (WHAT?)
And that's why I'm in the kitchen!!!! I bet you guys are like, "SO WHAT?" but it's important to me!!! HAHA!!!!!!!!!
Yeah, I'm pretty weird today.
Anyways..today! I will be showing you guys!
My drawing!!!!!!!!!
It's been a while since I showed you guys my drawing...
The reason I couldn't draw this whole time is explained in this blog...(http://rocksmithaudrey.blogspot.com/2020/07/i-will-talk-about-project-im-working-on.html
So I was working on a project this whole time.
And I finished the drawings for that project a few days ago, so that's why I could finally draw an analog drawing!!!! WOOHOO!!!
Well, I will show it to you guys then.
It looks like this.


OHHHHH...OK...that looks sad. 
I chose to color this drawing with watercolor.
This is because I've been using Copics during the live streams and stuff,
But I haven't used watercolor for a long time.
I'm worried if I even remember how to use watercolor...hmm....
So for this drawing, I didn't try that hard with the angle at all.
More than that, I focused on her expression.
Drawing someone who's crying...was harder than I expected!!!!!!!
I wanted to draw someone who was about to cry. (yeah, I already kind of said that)
But I couldn't make that kind of expression. I don't have that kind of skill, you know????
So I needed to draw it without looking at anything...which was a little hard.
Oh, I did try to make myself cry by yawning 5 times in a row...but that's a secret.
Well, yeah!
I'm having a lot of fun drawing this picture!!!!!
I started coloring it today, and I'm having a lot of fun using watercolor as well!!!!!!!!!
So...I'm pretty happy today. 
I will keep working on this drawing...so when it's finished, I will show it to you guys again!!!!!
Well, that's it for today's blog!
BYE!

Tuesday, July 28, 2020

ケイトです!やばい顔! This is Kate!!! We look like dorks!

ヤッホーケイトです(`&w&☺︎)
みんさんんゲオんk師一エスカ?
私はいつも土塁ご縁k酢してます!!!!
はい今日紹介する物はこれです!!!!



うん…私も少しびっくりしたんですけど、なかなか二人ともやばい顔をしていますよねwwwっw
《うわー1KOもう耐えられんわ・・・・これはなかなか二人ともやばい顔をしていますねwwwっっw》
glitch‹・・・・二人ともナイスでスパイス!!!›
母ハッハハハハ!!!!!だろ?って言っても、これかなり前の写真なんだけどね。
glitch‹なるほどね。(。w・)›
うんまーみんさんはなんかコメントとありますか?
〈(^w^:)〉
まーとにかくもう一つありますので、これだと、あ、まーましだなと思いますので、よろしくお願いしますですがガガガがガガガがが


・・・・・・
《うわーーーーーーーーーー!!!!!!!ノックアウト!(() д())》
(ケイトさん、ちょっとこの顔はなかなか凄いですねwwwっwケイトさんなぜ、いやどうやってこの写真を見つけたんですか?)
いや、ただねんねpーが自分んがいいと思うものを選んでって言ってたから、私が、いろんなもんを選んだ!!!!!!(`・w・‘)
(・・・・・)
«あ…またglitchさんですね。ケイトさん頼み事があります。なぜ、・・・・《はーーーー意!!!ダメだよ!!!悪口とかちゃったダメただKだらね!!!!!》
«は?(💢^O^)»
ぱ=ーーーーーーーーーー
はいということでした!!!!!!
じゃああビアバイ!!!!!!!



Hi, this is Kate! (This is Audrey translating the blog!)
How are you guys doing today?
I'm doing great as usual!
So today, I will show you guys this!!!!!


OK...well I was surprised when I found this photo, because we both look super funny!!! lol
Chrisper: OK...this is too funny!!!!! I love this photo! You guys look like dorks!!! HAHAHAHA!!!!!!!
glitch: Nice one, guys! I really like this!!!!!
HAHAHAHAHA!!! I KNOW, RIGHT?????
I mean this photo is from a while ago...but it's cool!! HEHE!!!
glitch: Huh! COOL!!!!
Do you have something to say, Min-san?
Min-san: ...
Well there is another photo that I found! So I will show you guys that one too!
It's a little more...NORMAL compared to the other one!!! HAHA!!!!

......
Chrisper: AHHHHHHHHHHH!!! This is too funny!!!!!
Ifu-san: Kate-san...this photo is so funny!!!! How did you find it!? I LOVE IT!!!! lol
Well, NenneP let me use her iPad to find some old photos for the blog today!
So I just chose some random stuff!!! HAHA!!!!!
Ifu-san: ...
Mofurin: Oh...wait...why is glitch here today!?!??!? Kate-san, I have to ask you something. Why do you...
Chrisper: HEY!!! NO!!!! I bet you're gonna say something rude, Mofurin! BE QUIET!!!!!!!
Mofurin: HUH??? WHAT DID YOU SAY, CHRISPER??? (💢^O^)
AHHH!!!!!
Well, that's it for today's blog then!
Thank you guys!! BYE!!

Monday, July 27, 2020

嬉しい発見!! I found something AMAZING!!

アロハロ!
どうも、オードリーだぜ!
ついさっき外に行ってハンターにクッキーをあげました。
お母さんが手作りピーナッツバタークッキーを作ってくださって…
以前、ハンターにあげたらめちゃくちゃ喜んでたので、
今回もあげようかってなって、外に行った感じです。
相変わらず可愛かった…!!!!
すごく幸せそうにピーナッツバタークッキーを食べてて、私たち家族全員思わず笑顔になってしまいました。
そして、さらに今日の朝、嬉しいことがわかりました。
ライブ中に気づいたのですが…
私たちの曲がAmazonMusicに入ってるってことに気づいたんです。
今まで全くと言っていいほど知らなかったので、めっちゃびっくりしました!!!!
しかも見ろ!!!!!!(いやおい)


私たちがアーティストとしてちゃんと載ってる!!!!やべえ!!!!!!
ってことで私は1人でキャーキャー猿みたいに騒いでたのですが、
このことを知ってたお母さんとお父さんは「うん、そうだよ」みたいな感じで私の方を見てて…
ケイト先生はマインクラフトに夢中でした(いやおい)
結構前に作った、Presentなどの曲は入れられなかったらしいのですが…最近のはほとんど入ってて本当に嬉しいです。
ということでね、私たちが作曲した曲などを聴いてくださってるっていう方は本当に本当にありがとうございます…!!
今まで作ってきた短い曲なども、アルバムにして出せるよう、今色々とやってますので…
よろしくお願いします!
なんか最後の文章変になった気もしますが、
とにかく私にとってはすごく嬉しい発見があって、ハッピーだったってわけです。
最初はYouTubeに好きなものを投稿する感じで始まったのに、
今はアーティストとしてAmazonMusicに入ってるんだってのがすごく嬉しくて…
つい、色々と書いてしまいました。
これからも、AmazonMusicに入ってる曲をどんどん増やせるよう頑張りますぜ!!!
ということで!
また今度のブログで会いましょう!
いつもありがとう!
アディオス!


Hi, guys!
This is Audrey writing the blog!
We were just outside saying hi to Hunter.
We actually gave him a cookie that mom made.
Mom makes the best peanut butter cookies. One time, we gave Hunter a little bit...and he seemed super happy.
So yeah! That's why we went to give him a cookie!!!!!!!!
He was so cute, and he seemed really happy. 
So we were really happy as well.
Also, I found out about something amazing this morning.
I noticed it when we were doing the live stream...but...
Our songs! They're in Amazon Music!!!!!!!!!!
I didn't know this for the longest time, so I was so surprised to see it!!!!!
I MEAN...
LOOK AT THIS!!!!!!!!


OMG!!!! We're listed as an artist!!! AHHHHH!!!!!!!!
So I was dancing like a monkey when I found about this...
But dad and mom were like, "Uh...duh?"
And Kate-sensei was busy playing Minecraft. (WHAT)
Our old songs like Present and stuff aren't in here...
But the songs we've made recently, are all in here!!! So I'm so happy!!!!!!!!
Well, thanks to the people who listen to the songs we've made...that makes us feel so happy...so really, thank you guys so much.
I'm working on mixing all of the songs we've made so far...
So we are hoping to have an album out with all of the songs in there.
Well...yeah...today I had to talk about this because it was just something so cool to me.
We started off putting up fun videos on YouTube...
And now, we are listed as an artist in Amazon Music. That's just so AMAZING!!!!!!!!!
So I was really excited and I had to write about it.
I can't wait to release more songs, so we can put them up on Amazon Music and on other places too!!!!!!!
Well, then!
I guess that's it for today!
Thanks so much for reading this blog till the end!
And thank you guys for all of your support!
BYE!

Sunday, July 26, 2020

Glitch!!!

ヤッホーケイトです(`&w&☺︎)
みんさんおげんkしいています亜k?
私はいつも土塁花音k酢kしてます!!!!!
廃墟紹介する物はこれだ!



これは共振キャラとして、作ったんだけど、まーともかく、名前は「glitch」です!!!
《おーーーー!名前はなかなかかっこいいじゃあないか!》
え?名前だけ?
イヤイヤパワーも凄いですよ!!!
まだ、そんな顔を見た瞬間に名前だけかっこいいとか言われたくないんだけど!!!
クリスパーさん!!!!
そんな事言うんじゃあないぞ!!!!!!(`^‘)
《はいはい!ごめん!!!いや、たださー!!こんな顔だよ(`・w‘)》
あ・・・・確かに・・・・結構似ているwwwwwww 
まーglitchさんですね。
glitch‹ヤッホーーーー!!!!俺はたまたま作られただけのやつだ!!!!うん!!トニあっく、俺は、グリッチス売るものが大好きでたまらんやつだ!!!!!!紙を食べるのも大好きだ!111!!!上うるえうるるるるる0ーーーー0・。;‘p「p「pp’。。›
なるほどね!
まーglitchさんこんな忙しい中来てくださってありがたき111
k何社!!!!!
観劇!!!!
トーテム‹glitchさんって言うんですか?今年からよろしくお願いします。›
glitch‹おー!!!武者sむさy トーテムさんあんんですか?›
トーテム‹あ・・あ・・・はい・・・そうですよ!(:➖ ➖)›
«おーーー!え・・・・・また新しい方なんんで卯sか?また背が低いんですか・・・・。ケイトさんもう少し、もっといい感じのキャラをt食ってください!!!!w!!!!!»
え?
キャラ作るとか私の勝手でしょ?
«・・・・・・・・はい・・・・そうですね・・・・»
glitch‹お!モフりんちゃんで卯sか?よろしくお願いします!!!›
«・・・・・(`‘ー‘)»
よし!!!
はいと言うことでした!!!
座やあバイバイ~~~~~~!!!!



Hi, this is Kate! (This is Audrey translating the blog!)
How are you guys doing today?
I'm doing great as usual!!!!!!
So today I will show you guys this!!!!


I created this new character today...and his name is glitch!!!!!!!!!
Chrisper: OHHHH!!! That NAME sounds pretty cool!
Eh? Just the name????
No, he has super special powers!!! You have no idea how strong he is!!!
I don't want you saying that his name is cool, even though you don't know how his characters is like!!!!
So don't say that, Chrisper!!! OK!?!?!?!?
Chrisper: OK!!!!! SORRY!!!!! But...his face is like this! (`・w‘)
Oh...yeah...that kind of looks like him...lol
Well, yeah. Hi, glitch!!!!!
glitch: HI!!!!!!! Well I'm a random character that Kate-san created!!!! YUP!!! And I loved things that look glitchy, you know!?!??! GLITCH!!! HAHAHAHAHA!!!!!! HEHEHE!!!!!!
I see!! Well, thank you for coming all the way here today, glitch!!!!!!!!!
I'm super happy to see you!
Totem: You're glitch...??? I can't wait to talk to you more.
glitch: OHHH!!! You must be Totem!!! HI!!!!!!!!!
Totem: Eh...ah...um...yeah...hi?
Mofurin: OHHHHH!!! This is a new character???? Why is he so short????? Kate-san you should make a better character, you know????
EH????
It's my character, so you should be quiet, Mofurin.
Mofurin: Ah...yeah...sorry...
glitch: OH??? Are you Mofurin??? Hi!!! Nice to meet you!
Mofurin: ......(walks away from glitch)
OK, then!
That's it for today!
BYE!!!

Saturday, July 25, 2020

ペルソナ×パズドラだと!??!!? Persona × Puzzle & Dragons!?!?!??!?!

アロハロ!
どうも、オードリーだぜ!!
すっかりブログを書く時間が遅くなってしまい、すみません!!
今日はですね…
特に紹介するものがなくて困っております。写真とか最近あまり撮ってなくて…
でも、ちょっと楽しみにしてるものがあるので、そちらを紹介しようと思います!
じゃじゃん!!!


P3、P4、P5のコラボ第二弾と書いてあります!!!
そう!!!ペルソナ!!!!
私がこの前プレイしたゲームですね!
私がプレイしたものはペルソナ5スクランブル ザ ファントムストライカーズなんですけど…
絶対クリアしないと思ってたら見事にクリアしたゲームですね。
ああいう戦う感じのゲームはあまりやらないので、正直言って下手なんですが…!!!
ストーリーとキャラが大好きだったので楽しませていただきました。
そしてそんなペルソナがね、なんと!パズドラと!コラボをするんです!!!!
やったあああああああああああ!!!!!!!
今、ヒロアカとのコラボをしてる最中なのですが、
確か、明後日からはペルソナとのコラボがはじまるらしく、
めっちゃくちゃ楽しみにしております。
新キャラも追加されてて、やばいです。と言うことで皆さんもチェックしてみてください!
こちら(https://pad.gungho.jp/member/collabo/persona/200722/index.html)からペルソナコラボの公式サイトに行けると思います!!!!
にしてもこんなに素晴らしいコラボが2回も続いてくるとは…
本当嬉しい限りであります…(いやおい)
ただし、ヒロアカのコラボで魔法石を使いまくったので…
これから頑張って貯めますぜ。ふふ(怖い)
それでは!
今日のブログはここまでで!
また明日お会いしましょう!アディオス!


Hi, guys!
This is Audrey writing the blog!
Sorry the blog is so late today.
Well...you know...
I have nothing to show you guys.
I haven't been taking any photos lately...
Oh, but I have something that I'm super excited about!
So I will talk about that today.
Here it is!!!!!!!


Well it says...P3, P4, P5...collaboration...?!?!?!?!?
OK...so this is the game series called Persona!
It's the game that I was playing a while ago.
The one I played was Persona 5 Scramble: The Phantom Strikers...
And I thought for sure that I wouldn't clear it...but I did!!!!!!! lol
I usually never play these kinds of...action games...?
So I basically suck at them. And I thought I would stop playing Persona too...
But because the story and the characters were so good, I had a great time playing it! AND I CLEARED IT!!!! YAY!!!!!!!!!!
So...that amazing game...Persona...is...
Doing a collaboration with Puzzle & Dragons!!!!!!!!
WHAT!!?!??!?!?!? AHHHHHHHHH!!!!!!!
They're doing a collaboration with Hero Academia now...
And I guess this Persona one is starting the day after tomorrow...
So that's crazy.
There are some new characters added, and yeah. I'm really, really excited now!
You guys should go check this out too...
You can go to the website by clicking HERE(https://pad.gungho.jp/member/collabo/persona/200722/index.html) if you wanted to check it out...!!!!!!!!!!
So yeah...
I'm surprised that there are two amazing collaborations in a row like this. It's pretty amazing, you know.
But...I kind of...used all of my jewels for the last collaboration with Hero Academia...
So I have to try my best to get more for the next collaboration!!!!!!!!!!
WELL!!!!
I guess that's it for today then!
I will see you guys again tomorrow!
BYE!!!

Thursday, July 23, 2020

ケイトです!ゆめにっきクリアできない! This is Kate! I can't clear Yume Nikki!!!!!

ヤッホーケイトです(`&w&☺︎)
みんさんお元気しいていますか?
私はいつも土塁お元気してす!!!!
廃墟初回する物はありませんので、ちょっと話したいことがあります。
さっき、ゆめにっきをしていたんですけど、なかなかクリアできなくて、怒っています。
いやガチで怒っています。
っっヴァっヴァヴァっヴァー!!!!
なんか、知らんけど、ならなかったから、マジで、腹が立ってルーーーー!!!!!!
《・・・・大丈夫!!いつかクリアですきるよ!!!!》
いや!!!!違うんだよ!!!
うんクリアできないんだぁーーーーー!!!!!!
《うん、いやさっき私そのこと言ったぜ?》
トーテム‹大丈夫ですよ。ケイトさん。ゲームよりも大切なことはもっとありますよ(➖ ➖)›
《いや待てそれはイチャあかん!》
〈うんーまーケイトさんならできるよ!!〉
うーんみんな応援は嬉しいけど、本当にクリアがあるかどうかわからん。
(おー。皆さんゆめにっきのはあしているんですか?そんな私なんて、ゲームもしないし、そんなクリアできないからって怒る理由なんかありますか?もう少しいい理由で、怒った方がいいと思いますけどwwwwwww)
うわーよし!!!
じゃあもう意⭐️不さんは、もう絶交しましょう11!!!!
(え?別にいいですよwwwっw私のことが怖がりすぎて、絶好しか言えないってなんて、哀れですねっっっwwww)
ヴァーーーーー!!!!!!
《・・・・・閏玲ウロウェ魚井cうづりえおうえをい!!!!!!》
まーとりあえず、ゆめにっきは、かなりいいゲームなので、やってみてくださいません子リンゴタワーズ一積みーーールルルウルルrーーーーー!!!!!
トーテム‹はいということでした。皆さんぜひ、ゆめにっきというゲーー無をやっててててててててみテーーーーくださいーーーー。じゃあ、政次会も出会いましょう111邪アアアアアアビアバイ!!!!›



Hi, this is Kate! (This is Audrey translating the blog!)
How are you guys doing today?
I'm doing great as usual!!!!!!
I don't have anything to show you guys today...
So I will talk about stuff instead.
I was playing Yume Nikki a few minutes ago...
And I couldn't clear it for some reason!
So I'm super mad. SUPER MAD!!!!!!
AHHHHHHHHHHH!!!!
I was almost going to clear the game...but for some reason, one part didn't work...so I'm super mad now!!!!!!!
Chrisper: Don't worry, Kate-san! You will clear it soon!!!!!!
NOPE!!! That's not happening!
I can't clear it...!!! AHHHHHHHHHH!!!!
Chrisper: Hey, dude. I was being pretty nice, you know? Don't ignore me like that.
Totem: Don't worry, Kate-san. There are better things to do than to play games, you know???
Chrisper: TOTEM!!!! BE QUIET!!!!!!!!!!
Min-san: Well, I bet Kate-san can clear it. She's awesome.
OK. Thank you guys for being kind...but I don't even know if there is a CLEAR to this game.
Ifu-san: OHH! Hi, guys! You're talking about Yume Nikki...?? Well, I don't play games, and I don't get why you have to get so mad...it's JUST A GAME, you know??? LOL You should get mad about something else than a game!!!! HAHAHA!!!
OK!!!!! Enough of that!!!! I hate you, Ifu-san!!!!!
Ifu-san: HAHAHA!!! You're scared of me, aren't you? That's why you're saying that you hate me...lol You're so funny, Kate-san. lol
AHHHHHHHHH!!!!!!!
Chrisper: 132i'-awe;kgah;h'ap1lksn;ldkajga/s/A!!?!?!?!?!?!?
Well, Yume Nikki is a super good game so please try playing it!!!! OK!?!??!?!?! OK, GUYS!?!??!?! PLAY IT!!!!!!!!!!!!!
Totem: Well, that's it for today then! Please try playing Yume Nikki!!!!!!! AND BYE!!!!! I will see you guys again soon!

 

Wednesday, July 22, 2020

タンポポです!(は?)Hi..this is Dandelion writing the blog!! (WHAT?)

アロハロ!!!
どうも!
タンポポです!!!(は?)


はい。ということで。
今日はタンポポを発見しました。
正確に言えば…綿毛ですね!うん!!
ハンターと外で遊んでた時に発見したもので…
前から綿毛の写真をちゃんと撮りたいなと思っていたので、こちらの写真を撮った感じです。
そしてこの後、綿毛を思いっきりケイト先生にふーってしてもらいました。
ハンターの反応が面白かった…笑
飛んで行った綿毛を一生懸命取ろうとしてて…
可愛かったですね。うん。
そうそう、綿毛といえば。
私、綿毛を見かけるとつい走り出してしまうんですよ(やべえなおい)
1回、綿毛を見かけた時、思いっきり駆け出したことがあって…
そしてその後、思いっきり転んだことがあって…
あれは痛かった。なので、どれだけ素敵なものを見つけても、地面がコンクリートだった場合走らないことをお勧めいたします(いやおい)
ということでね。
めっちゃ短いブログになってしまいましたが、綿毛を発見したってことでした!!!
曇り空を背景にとったら、なんかオシャレになりましたぜ



これがインスタ映えってやつか…きっとそうに違いない…
それでは…
テンションが謎でしたがまた今度のブログで会いましょうぜ!
アディオス!



Hi, guys!
This is dandelion writing the blog!! (WHAT???)


So. Today...
I found a dandelion outside! Ah...actually this is a dandelion FLUFF!!! YEAH!
THE FLUFF!!!!!!
I found it when we were playing with Hunter...
And I noticed that I haven't taken a photo of a dandelion fluff before.
So that's why I took this photo today.
After I took the photo, Kate-sensei blew the little seeds away...and when she did this, Hunter got so excited for some reason...lol
He tried to catch the little seeds, which was super funny.
And he was adorable.
Oh, by the way...
When I see dandelion fluffs, I always run towards them. (WOW)
So one time, I was so excited and I ran towards one...
Which made me fall down, and I hurt myself...so that was stupid. lol
This is what I want to tell you guys...
Even if you see something amazing that is beautiful, or so exciting, don't run towards it.
You might fall down, and you will feel pretty stupid...lol
So yeah!
That was a short blog, but thank you guys for reading it till the end!
I took another photo with the sky as a background...


Which made it look so cool for some reason. So yeah, I'm happy!!!! HAHAHA!!!!!
I'm EXTRA weird today, so I have to say bye to you guys soon.
Thanks so much for reading this blog!
BYE!!

Tuesday, July 21, 2020

シナモンロールクッキー! Cinnamon Roll Cookies!

アロハロ!
どうも、オードリーでございます!
今日は、天気がめっちゃくちゃ変です。
まず、暑い。そして雨が降ったり降らなかったりしてて…
突然ドバーッて降った後に、また止んで、の繰り返しです。
変だのう。
今日のブログではこの前お母さんが作ってくださったクッキーの紹介をしようと思います。
珍しい形、そして珍しい名前のクッキーで…
お母さんが最初に見せてくれた時、「え!?」ってなりました。
こちらだぜ。




そう…これは…
かたつむりクッキー!(絶対違う)
冗談です。
こちらは、シナモンロールクッキーです!
シナモンロールがクッキーになったってわけだ!んん!??!?!
それって…すげえな!!!!!!(いやおい)
お母さんは、いつもすごく美味しいシナモンロールを作ってくれて。
そのシナモンロールに似た香りがキッチンから漂ってくると思ったら、
こちらのクッキーでした!!!!
食べた後の感想はですね…
めっちゃ美味しかったってことですかね!!!
パイ生地で作られたクッキーなので、サクッとしていて…
でも上に乗っているクリームとシナモンが、なんか…
なんだろう…
とっても美味しかった!うん!!!!すっごい感想ですね!
めっちゃ伝わりましたね!はい!!!
ということで!
お母さんが作ってくださったシナモンロールクッキーの紹介でした。笑
最後まで読んでくださってサンキュー!
また今度会おうぜ。
アディオス!



Hi, guys!
This is Audrey writing the blog!
Today, the weather is really weird. 
First of all, it's super hot. Secondly...
It keeps raining, and all of a sudden that rain stops...
When it rains, it rains like crazy.
But then it's back to a nice sunny day.
Isn't this weather weird...???
Hunter looks really confused too. 
Well, today I will show you guys the cookies mom made for us a few days ago!
It's a funny shape, and it has a funny name as well.
When mom showed it to us, I was like...
"HUH?"
So, here they are!!!!



YUP...
These are...SNAIL COOKIES!!!! (NOPE)
Yeah...that's a joke.
These are actually cinnamon roll cookies!!!
So...basically...a cinnamon roll turned into a cookie! WAIT...WHAT!?!?!?!?
That's amazing, isn't it?!?!??!
Mom always makes the best cinnamon rolls...and I noticed that I could smell something similar to that from the kitchen.
So I was wondering if she was making cinnamon rolls...
And...I found...these!!!!!!!!!!
Well, we ate them...and I have to say...
They were delicious!!!
She used the pie crust for these cookies, so they were pretty crunchy and yummy.
But then, there was the delicious cream and cinnamon with it too...so...
IT WAS...it was...
SO YUMMY!!!!!!!!
YUP! Beautiful explanation! I bet you guys totally could taste how yummy these cookies were, right!??!??!
Well, yeah.
That was me talking about the cinnamon roll cookies our mom made for us! lol
Thank you guys for reading this blog till the end!
I will see you guys again soon.
BYE!

Monday, July 20, 2020

ケイトです!キラーサンズ! This is Kate! I will show you guys Killer Sans!

ヤッホーケイト です(`&W&☺︎)
みんさんご役して右亜k?
和ツィはいつも釣お元気しています!!!
はい今日小カイルするものはこれです!!!!



はいこれは、キラーサンズですね。
まーUndertale AUの、やつをやっていればわかるんですけど、私はキラーさん図が一番好きなので、今日のライブにやったんですけど、まーキラーさん図が好きなので、マインクラフト で作ったら、どうなるかっていうやつをやりたかっただけで、うまく行ったので、嬉しいです11
《え?ケイト君が、これ作ったん?》
トーテム‹さすが、ケイトさん、上手ですね。(➖ ➖)›
ありがとう!!!!
まー結構うまく行ったとは思うけどね!!!
(みなさん聞いてください、さっきの言葉とかは無視してください。間違うて口が滑っただけなので、ごめんなさい・・・・・本当に自分でもうざいとは思ったので、すみません。ごめんなさい(‘ー ー人))
〈お!私はキラーサンズ知ってますぜ111〉
《いやー思いっきりオンマもでだね!!!!》(ケイト先生がここで本当は何を言おうとしたのか全くと言っていいほど理解できません。誰か教えてください。お願いします…笑 By Audrey)
トーテム‹ケイトさんはいろんな物を作ったりできてすごいですね。(➖ ➖b)›
え!そうですか!
ありがとうございます111111
そういえば、意⭐️不さんはいますかな?
(ここにいますぜ!!!はいどうも私だ!!!意⭐️不という11111こいつはくそのように怖いね。って言っても、こんなキャラいるんですか?私はゲームとかやったことないので、わかりません。ケイトさんはなかなかすごいゲームをやっていますね。wwwwww)
うわーよし1!!意⭐️不さん!!!君はまたそんな言葉とか言ったら、もう、やばい目に会いますのでね?
(・・・・・はいわかりました。すみ前線。。。。。ユスしてください11!)
«意⭐️不さんまた怒られたの?»
(いやいやそんなことあるわけないですよ!!)
«怒られたんですねwwwっw»
はいということでした!!!!
じゃあ美唄1!1!!1



Hi, this is Kate! (This is Audrey translating the blog!)
How are you guys doing today?
I'm doing great as usual!!!!!
So today, I will show you guys this!!!!!


This is...Killer Sans!
It is one of the characters from Undertale AU...
And if you guys have ever heard of Undertale AU, then I bet you guys know Killer Sans as well.
My favorite version of Sans is the Killer Sans, so yeah...
I made a Minecraft skin today, during the live stream!!!!!
It went pretty well, so I'm super happy!!!
Chrisper: Eh...? Wait a second...Kate-san, you made this!?
Totem: Wow. You're so cool, Kate-san.
THANK YOU!!!!!
I know, right? I think I did a great job.
(Sorry guys, my mouth kind of slipped, you know? Just ignore what I just said! It's nothing!!!!! I know the way I said that was super annoying, so please forget about it!!! OK!?!?!??! SORRY!!!!!!)
Min-san: OH!!! I know Killer Sans!!!!!!
Chrisper: (I do not understand what Kate-sensei was trying to say here...she did an epic typing mistake in Japanese, and I couldn't translate it. Super sorry guys...!!!! By Audrey)
Totem: I'm so surprised that Kate-san can almost create anything with her amazing skills.
Eh, really!?
Thank you!!!! That's so nice, Totem!!!!!!!
Oh, is Ifu-san here today??
Ifu-san: Of course I'm here!!!!! This is Ifu who has come to see you guys!!!! AND WOW...this guy looks a little creepy. WHAT HAPPENED!?!?! This kind of character actually exists? WOW...I haven't played this game, so I have no idea how he actually looks like. Man, Kate-san. You're playing a weird game, huh??? lol
OK!!!! Ifu-san!!!! I might hurt you if you keep saying those kinds of stuff...!!!!!!!!
Ifu-san: OK...UH...sorry...I was just kidding....
Mofurin: Ifu-san...did Kate-san get mad at you again???
Ifu-san: NOPE!!!!!
Mofurin: Yeah...she did...hehehe...lol
Well, that's it for today then!
BYE!!!!


Sunday, July 19, 2020

ケイト先生が…ドレスを着ている!? Kate-sensei is wearing a...DRESS!?!?!?

アロハロ!
どうも、オードリーだぜ!
実はこの前、学校の課題で自分についてのスライドショーを作ったんです。
その時に、私が子供の頃の写真などを集めてて…
色々と昔の写真を見てたら、
ケイト先生のめっちゃくちゃ可愛い写真が出てきました。
うん。もうびっくりした。
こちらです。



!!?!??!?!
ケイト先生が!ドレスを着ているだと!??!?!?!
ということでね、隣で私が何か謎のことをしているようですが、
この写真めっちゃくちゃレアですね。
ケイト先生はスカートとかドレスとかフリフリしたものが嫌いなので、そういうのは絶対に着ないんですよ。
でも…!昔は着てた!!!!!!!
そして謎のクマ耳!!!!
可愛い!!!!!!!!
ということで、めっちゃくちゃレアで可愛い写真が出てきたので嬉しすぎましたね。
ケイト先生にも見せたんですが、そしたら真顔で、
「消して」
と言われました。
もちろんこんなにレアな写真を消すわけには行かないので、ケイト先生には見せないで私の写真フォルダに保存してあるのですが…
またいつかこういうフリフリした綺麗なドレスを着て欲しいです。
ふっふっふ…(いやおい)
ということでね。
今日の写真の紹介は!
ケイト先生がドレスを着ているところの紹介でした!!!!
また明日のブログで会いましょうぜ。
アディオス!いえあ!


Hi, guys!
This is Audrey writing the blog!
A few days ago, I had an assignment where I needed to make a slideshow about myself.
So I was looking at some of my old photos to put on the slideshow...
And...I found a super cute picture of Kate-sensei!!!!!!
I was so surprised when I found this photo.
Look at this!!!!!


!??!?!?!?!?
NO WAY!!!! Kate-sensei is wearing a DRESS!!!!!!!!
AHHHHHHHH!!!!
So you can see me doing something behind Kate-sensei, but let's ignore that.
This photo...is...so...RARE!!!!!
Kate-sensei hates skirts and dresses like this...so she never wears these things you know???
But before...she used to wear them!!!!!
WOW!!!!!!!!!!!!
Also...she has a funny looking headband on her head that has bear ears sticking out of them.
YUP. THIS IS TOO CUTE!!!!!!!
So yeah. I was super happy to find an adorable photo that is super rare.
I showed it to Kate-sensei too...but she got mad and said,
"DELETE THAT!!!!!"
...
Well, this is a rare photo. I'm not gonna delete it. But I won't show it to Kate-sensei anymore.
I have it in my photo library, so Kate-sensei can't see it.
But...I really do want her to wear this kind of dress again someday.
HEHEHE...(Evil laugh)
Well!
That was today's photo!!!
It was a photo of Kate-sensei wearing a dress!
I will see you guys again tomorrow then!
BYE!

Saturday, July 18, 2020

ケイトです!コロロ! This is Kate! Kororo!!!

ヤッホーケイトです(`&W&☺︎)
みんさんおげきしいてあんkさ?
和ツィハイツm同類ご延期してあう!!
はい今日紹介するものはおこれです!!


はいこれはファンの方からもらったコロロですね!!
パイナップくる味ですね!!
はいこれ食べたんですけど、かなり美味しいですよ!!
《うわーめっちゃくちゃ美味しそう(「q「)》
うーんみんな言っているけど、すまないいが、私はあげないね
《いや誰も欲しいとか言ってないけど・・・・・(`^‘)》
クリスパーさんは欲しいみたいだね!1
じゃあ特別にあげないよ!
《ヴァヴァヴァヴァ!!!うざ!いいもんね!私はもう持っているから(`ーwー)》
なんだと!!
私のことを騙しやがって!!!
トーテム‹みんさんとか、いますか?(➖ ➖?)›
《いるに決まっているわけないだろ?》
うーん私たちだけだと、ちょっとだけ困るよね?
トーテム‹いやケイトさん大丈夫ですよ(➖ ➖)b›
え!本当ですか!
《いやいや私がいるから、もちろんもっと盛り上がるだろ?私がいなかったら、ただの静かなお二人会話になっちゃうからな!》 
〈あ!クリスパー!〉
《ん?あ!!みんたん!!!》
トーテム‹皆さんどこにいたんですか?›
みんな「・・・・」
トーテム‹皆さん無視ということですね…はいということでした。皆さん見てくださってありがとございます!!また次回も出会いましょう!!じゃあビアバイ!!›



Hi, this is Kate! (This is Audrey translating the blog!)
How are you guys doing today?
I'm doing great as usual!!!!
So today, I will show you guys this!!!


This is the pineapple flavored Kororo that we got from a super nice fan!!!!!!
And we ate it...
But man!! IT WAS SO GOOD!!!!!
Chrisper: Wow...those look delicious.
Yeah, I've heard many people say that. Well...
I'm not giving any to you guys. HEHE.
Chrisper: I didn't say that I wanted it, you know...
Ha!!!! Chrisper, you want some, don't you??
Well then...
I guess I will give you...NOTHING!!!!!!
Chrisper: OK, you're annoying!!!! But it's ok! I already have some!!!!!
WHAT!?!??!
You have some!? That's unfair!!!!!
Totem: Uh...is Min-san here today??
Chrisper: Of course Min-san is NOT here today.
Hmm...well that's not good.
It's hard to talk when Min-san isn't here, you know??
Totem: Eh, we will be fine, Kate-san!!!!!!!
REALLY!?!??!
Chrisper: YUP!!! Because I'm so funny and loud!!!! If it's just you and Totem, that would be a problem because Totem is so quiet. But I'm here!!! HAHAHAHA!!!!
Min-san: Oh, hi there Chrisper!!!!!!
Chrisper: EH...??? MIN-TAN!?!??!?!?!
Totem: Where were you this whole time, Min-san??
Everyone: ...
Totem: OK. Everyone is ignoring me for some reason. Well, I guess that's it for today then! Thank you guys so much for reading this blog till the end! I will see you guys again soon!
BYE!

Thursday, July 16, 2020

花と蝶々よ。 A flower and the butterfly.

アロハロ!
どうも、オードリーです!!
今日はですね。暑いですね。はい。
さっきまで外にいたのですが…ここ数日の雨はどこかへ行き、思いっきり太陽が出ていました。
そしてトンボがめちゃくちゃいたぞ!!!
そしてそして、蝶々もいました!!!!!
ということで、私が自分の庭で今日発見したものを紹介しますぜ。
これからですね、ブログは写真をメインにして書いていこうと思ってます。
インスタの投稿みたいな感じなんだけど、ちょっとしたコメント付きみたいな感じで、
ゆるくやっていこう。うん。
夏にやりたいプロジェクトなども多いということで、
ブログは短めに、写真をメインにしようと思います。
よろしくお願いします!!!!
そんじゃ早速写真を紹介しよう。
写真1


めっちゃ綺麗な花ですね。
家を出てすぐのところに咲いていたんですが、
結構小さい花でした。風が強かったため、綺麗な写真を撮るのに苦戦したぜ。
ちなみにこちらの花の名前…知りません(え)
あとで調べます。多分。(いやおい)
写真2


蝶々!!!!!!!
画質悪い!!!!あああああああ!!!!!
蝶々は生き物なのでね(当たり前)、近づいたら簡単に飛んで行ってしまい…
めっちゃくちゃ追いかけながら写真を撮ろうとしてました。
そしてやっと撮れたのが上の写真。
んー…
もっと頑張ります。

と言う感じで。私が、今日外に出て発見したものはそちらの二つでした!
もちろんハンターもいましたぜ?
でも写真を撮らせてくれなかった。めっちゃ逃げまくってました。
なので、今日はね花と蝶々の写真を撮ったわけです。
次はトンボの写真もぜひ撮ってみたい。
それでは!
また今度のブログで会いましょう。
アディオス!


Hi, guys!
This is Audrey writing the blog.
Today. It is. HOT. YUP!!!
I was just outside a few minutes ago, but the rain totally went somewhere...
And now, it's so hot with the sun shinning in my face.
Also, there were a lot of dragonflies!!!
AND!!! I saw some butterflies as well!!!!!
So today I will show you guys what I found in our yard!!!
From now, I think the blog will be a little more short compared to before...
It will be kind of like Instagram with the photo as the main thing...
And then I will add some comments to those photos.
I want to work on the project I'm doing now for the summer and stuff...
So until I'm finished, I think the blogs will be a little short! Sorry guys!
And thank you guys for always reading our blogs!!!!!!
OK then.
Let's look at the first photo.
Photo #1


Beautiful flower!!!!!!
It was right in front of our house when I went outside...
And it was pretty small. The wind was a little strong, so it kept moving around...
And it was hard to take a photo. YUP. But I did it!!! HAHAHAHAHA!!!!!!!
By the way...this flower is called...
I have no idea.
I might look it up later. I MIGHT.
Photo #2


OMG!!!!!!!
A butterfly!!!!!
Man, that photo sucks!!! The quality!!!!! AHHHHHHH!!!!!!
Well, you know...
Butterflies are alive (of course), so when I got close to it...
It just flew away and it didn't give me a chance to take a photo.
So I kept following it for a while...
And then finally! I got to take a photo!!!!!!
But...uh...
Yeah. I will try to take a better quality one next time. 

So! 
Those were the two things I found outside today!
Of course, Hunter was out there too.
But he didn't let me take a photo of him. He kept running away.
So yeah. That's why I took a photo of the flower and the butterfly.
If I could...I would like to take a photo of the dragonflies that are out there too!!!!!!
Well, then!
I will see you guys again soon!
BYE!



Wednesday, July 15, 2020

ケイトです!ハンターが変なことをしています! This is Kate! Hunter is doing something weird...

ヤッホーケイトです(`&w&☺︎)
みんさんおげんkしいて亜mスカ?
私はいつ踊る以後延期して亜mす!!!
はい墟紹介雨するものはこれです!!!



はいこれはハンターですね。
うん、えーっと、ハンターは、なんか変なことをしていますね。
《セリフが「なんだい?君達」wwwwww》
wwwっw確かに、あっていますね・・・・
トーテム‹ケイトさん・・・この犬はハンターっていうんですか?›
はいそうですね!!!!
うんまーなかなかユニークな顔はしているよね!(・ ・?)
《うんうん確かに、ハンターはなかなか素晴らしい犬だからですべ!(?)》
なんか、クリスパーさん言い方変くないですか?
《いやいやーそんなぁーちょっとベロを噛んだだけだよ⭐️(^Wー)》
おーなるほどねですね。
そういえば、みんさんはどこなんですか?
《あ!!!うんどこかっていうと・・・・分からない!!!⭐️うんジュース美味ーーけいとたんもこのジュース飲みますですベリカリス?》
いや大丈夫ですよ…って言っっても、なんか、みなさんいませんよね・・・・なんか、トーテムとクリスパーしかいないんですけど・・・・
トーテム‹うーんどこでしょうね・・・・私もあまりわかりません…それより、このハンターさん可愛いですね(➖ ➖)›
だろ?
ドヤドヤドヤドヤどやドヤドヤ!!!!
良shひ!!!
はい、まーハンターもかなり元気ですよ!!!
はいということでした!!!
じゃあビアバイ!!


Hi, this is Kate! (This is Audrey translating the blog!)
How are you guys doing today?
I'm doing great as usual!
So today, I will show you guys this!!!


OK. THIS IS HUNTER.
Hmm...well...he kind of looks like a weirdo here.
Chrisper: I bet he's saying..."What are you guys looking at?" LOL
LOL 
I think that's right, Chrisper. lol
Totem: Kate-san...this dog's name is...Hunter??
YUP!! Exactly!!!
He does look a little unique...but he's cool!
Chrisper: YUP!!! Hunter is an amazing dog for sure!!!
Hey...did you just...bite your tongue, Chrisper?
Chrisper: HAHAHA!!! Don't worry! I'm fine!!
Huh. OK.
Well, anyways...where is Min-san???
Chrisper: Oh, yeah! I have no idea!! Well this drink I'm having here is delicious! Do you want to try some too, Kate-san???
Ah...I'm ok. 
But why is everyone not here today...?
I only see Totem and Chrisper. Weird...
Totem: I have no idea. But Hunter is cute, so I like him.
Haha. I KNOW, RIGHT??
He's an amazing dog!!!!!!!!!
WELL!!!
Hunter is having a great time running around outside...
So I will see you guys again soon!!
BYE!


Tuesday, July 14, 2020

ハンター!可愛い! HUNTER IS SO CUTE!!!!

アロハロ!
どうも、オードリーでっす!!!
ついさっきまで外にいましたぜ。
なんでかというと…
ハンターの写真を撮っていたから!!
ブログに載せるものがあまりないなーって考えてて。
そんで、最近ハンターの写真を撮ってないなと思ったので…
撮りに行きました!
もちろん一緒に走り回ったりもしました。
可愛かったです。とっても。めっちゃ可愛かったです。
まずはこちらの写真をご覧くださいませ。


今朝の私と同じ顔をしております(いやおい)
めっちゃ眠そう…
ってか本当に可愛いな…
後ろの緑ととても似合うハンターですね。
イケメェン!!!!
最近外にあまり出られてなかったので、さっき出た時、ハンターがすごく喜んでて。
めちゃくちゃ可愛かったです。
ただ…その分めっちゃ走り回ったから写真は撮りにくかったけど…!!!!
こちらの写真はめっちゃ可愛く撮れました。


んんんんんめっちゃ可愛い!!!!!
目がすっごいキラキラしてる。
きっとハンターは未来が見えているんでしょうね。それも輝かしい未来が!(は?)
尻尾もくるんってなってて、めっちゃくちゃ可愛いですね。
シナモンロールみたいです。
ということでね、久しぶりに外に出てハンターの写真を撮りました。
もう頼むからこれから毎日今日みたいな天気であってくれ。
これ以上雨は降らなくてよろしい!!!!!!
そんじゃ!!!!
最後に、このブログで私が「可愛い」と言った回数は何回でしょうかっていうのだけ聞いておきます!!!
私も数えてないからわからんけど!よかったら数えてください!(は?????)
それではまた明日会いましょうぜ。
アディオス!


Hi, guys!
This is Audrey writing the blog!
We were outside a few minutes ago.
This is because...
We went to see Hunter!!!!!!!!!!!!
I wanted to take photos of him, so I could show his handsome face to you guys on the blog! YOU KNOW!?!??!
Actually, I just wanted to say hi to him and run around outside...
But yeah! I took some nice photos!!!!!!
And he was so cute!!! SO CUTE!!!!!
Well, yeah. Look at this photo that I took.


Hmm...he looks like me when I just woke up. (WHAT)
He looks very sleepy. Yup.
But man...why is he so cute????
His handsome face goes so well with the green behind him!!!!!!
He could be a model! He IS a model!!!!!!
We couldn't go outside for a while, so he was super happy to see us when we went outside today.
And yeah...he was really cute.
But because he was so happy, he kept running around.
Which..made it a little hard to take photos.
But that's ok!
I took an amazing photo of him!!!!!!!! SEE!!!!


AHHHHHHHHHHH!!!!!
HE'S SO CUTE!!!!!!!
Man his eyes are so sparkly!!
I bet he can see the future. Of course, it's a bright future, right???? 
His tail is so fluffy too, it's adorable.
It sort of looks like a cinnamon roll.
Well...yeah...
I took photos of Hunter today!
I wish everyday was like this, where it didn't rain...
But I bet it will rain again...so...I'm glad I went to see him today!!!!
I guess that's it for today then!
Oh, and please count how many times I said "cute" in this blog!
If you get it right...I have no idea, because I didn't count how many there are either.
So...yup! That's it!!! (That doesn't make any sense)
Well, I will see you guys again tomorrow then!
BYE!

Monday, July 13, 2020

パズドラとのコラボがやばい!!!! The new collaboration with Puzzle & Dragons is amazing!

アロハロ!
昨日はケイト先生のブログのタイプミスがすごかったですね!
自分のことを「えきと」と呼んでいました!
素晴らしい!!!!(いやおい)
ケイト先生も自分で書いたものを読んでめっちゃ笑ってたので面白かったです。笑

さてと。
昨日はまずTwitchライブができず、本当にすみませんでした…!
TwitchライブではRocksmithの画面を表示しなければならないため、いつもとは違うデバイス(パソコン)で配信しているのですが、
そのパソコンがなぜかインターネットに接続できなくて。
なので、いつも使ってるデバイス(iPhone)を使うしかなかった感じです。
それでねYouTubeで曲を作ったのですが…
急な予定変更だったのに、沢山の方々が見にきてくださって、本当に嬉しかったです!
みなさん、本当にありがとうございました!
そして今日は、パソコンのネットも直せたので、Twitchライブをちゃんとできて…
よかったです!
今日のライブも見にきてくださった皆様、本当にありがとうございました!
そうそう。
実はライブ中に私が一瞬「はっ!」って言う顔をしたんです!
いや、「はっ!」って言う顔ってどんな顔だよって話なんですが!!!!
とにかく、今日はですね、すごく楽しみにしていたものが始まって。
私とお父さんはパズドラ(https://pad.gungho.jp/member/)をするのがかなり好きなんです。
それでね…今日、13日は…
そう!!!!!!!



僕のヒーローアカデミアとのコラボがスタートする日で!!!!!!!!
もう見てこのタイトル画面、最高すぎません!?
ヒロアカが好きな私たちにとっては、もうめちゃくちゃ嬉しいコラボで。
この前のDevil May Cryとのコラボに続いてこちらのコラボが来るとは…本当に嬉しすぎます…
ということでね。
こちらのコラボがあるって知ってたから今日のライブでは、私、特別クレイジーだったわけです(え)
もしよかったら、みなさんもパズドラを始めてみてください。
特にね、ヒロアカが好きだって言う人がいるなら…
今始めたらコラボキャラもゲットできて最高だと思います。
ということで!!!!!!
パズドラについてでした!!!!!
そんじゃあ、また明日のブログでお会いしましょうぜ!
アディオス!いえあ!


Hi, guys!
Yesterday...Kate-sensei made some epic typing mistakes!!!!!!!
She called herself, Ekito!!!!!! WOW!!!!
I really like that name, Kate-sensei! lol
She was laughing while writing the blog too...because she was surprised by her mistakes. lol
So that was funny.

Well, today.
First of all...sorry that we couldn't do the Twitch live yesterday!!!!!!
For the Twitch live, we need the Rocksmith screen to appear...
And for some reason, the computer we always use for the Twitch live streams wasn't working.
So the only thing we could use was the iPhone...
And...we made a song on YouTube live.
Even though we changed the schedule all of a sudden, a lot of people came to watch us, so we were super happy! Thank you guys so much!!!!!!!!!!
Also, today we fixed the computer and we could do the Twitch live stream which was great as well!
Thanks again for all of your support, guys!!!!!!!
Oh, by the way.
I think I made a...surprised face during the live stream today!
I don't remember when I did it, but I think I did! (Great explanation. HAHA.)
But yeah...today, something very exciting started.
Dad and I love playing a game called Puzzle & Dragons...(https://pad.gungho.jp/member/)
And today...the 13th...is...


YUP!!!!
The day that this new collaboration starts!!!!
And this time...!!!!!!!
AHHHHHH!!!!!!!!
We all love this anime a lot, so I'm so happy that they're doing a collaboration with them...!!!
They did a collaboration with Devil May Cry a few weeks ago which was cool too...
But man, after that...this comes!!!!!!
How many collaborations are they doing!??!?!!??!?
This is so cool!!!!!!!
So yeah...
I was so excited about this, and that's why I was extra...hyper...? for today's live stream.
Well...
If you guys like My Hero Academia, I think it's a great chance to start playing Puzzle & Dragons!
They do other collaborations a lot too, and it's just a simple puzzle game that is a lot of fun.
So if you guys are interested in it, please check it out!!!!!!
Well, yeah! That was me talking about Puzzle & Dragons!
I guess I will see you guys again tomorrow!
BYE!