Wednesday, November 20, 2019

KTNテレビ長崎|ヨジマル!に出演させていただきました! We were on a TV show called Yojimaru!

アロハロ!!!!
昨日は、ブログが書けずすみませんでした…!!!!
TV番組の出演などで忙しく、そのあと実は出かけたりもして…笑笑
帰ってきたのはかなり遅かったので書けませんでしたぜ…!!!!!!!!!
本当すみません!!!!!!
そして今日のブログでは!
昨日のTV番組の出演について色々お話ししていこうかなと思ってるぜ。
まず、最初にすごく簡単な感想を言いますと。
ものすごく楽しかったです!!!!!!!!
本当に!!!!めっちゃ楽しかった!!!!!
KTN、そしてヨジマルのみなさま、本当に本当にありがとうございました…!!!
おかげさまでケイト先生も私も、すごく楽しい時間が過ごせました…!!!
えー、それでは…
まず、もちろんリハーサルとかをしたのですが…そのリハーサルの時にお父さんとお母さんがかっこいい写真を撮ってくださったんですよほら。


この一枚目はインスタグラムにも載せたのですが、すごくお気に入りです!!!
そう!!!!!カメラがね!!!すんごい大きくてかっこよくて!もうめっちゃかっこよかったです本当!!!!!!!
そしてね、上の写真でケイト先生がカメラに写ってるのが見えるのですが、その端っこに私がバカな感じで写っておりますね。笑笑
面白いし、でもケイト先生はかっこいいのでお気に入り。
そしてその下の写真では…私がタッピングの最中でございます!これは、結構珍しいタイミングで撮った写真だなと思ったので、保存しましたぜ。
そしてケイト先生もなかなかかっこいいな…ケイト先生がかっこ悪い時なんてほぼないですもんね。すんごいかっこいいですよ本当。
それでリハーサルはかなりスムーズにいって、終わりましたら…ちょっと休憩していよいよ本番!!!!
ただ、私とケイト先生はリハーサルなどもあってアナウンサーの方々とも色々とお話ができて慣れてしまったため…あまり緊張はしてませんでした。
それより楽しみでした…!!!うん!!!!!
そんで、本番では、大原日和で、大原さんが描いてくださったすごくすごく素敵な漫画を見せていただいて…本当に感動しました!!!!!
私たちをすごく綺麗に描いてくださって…!みてください!!!!こちら!!!!!

んんんんんめっちゃ可愛く描いてくださってるうううううう…!!!!!!!!!!!
本当、この漫画はリハーサルでも見せてもらってなくてサプライズだったのでケイト先生も私もものすごく嬉しかったです…!!!!!
大原さん、本当に本当にありがとうございました…!!!!!!!!!
そして!最後に、本番が終わりましたらみんなで写真撮影!!!!


…!?!?!?ケイト先生の背の高さに今頃気づいたオードリーでした!!!笑
私はそのうち追い越されることでしょう。
見ての通り、とっても素敵な写真が撮れたのですごく嬉しかったです!!!!
本当、KTN、そしてヨジマルのみなさま…!!昨日はありがとうございました!!!!!!!

という感じで!最高の時間が過ごせたわけですね!!!!!!
明日のブログでは、昨日載せることができなかったおばあちゃんの最高の夜ご飯を紹介します!遅くなってごめんよおおおお、おばあちゃん…!!!!!!
それでは!また明日会おうぜ。
アディオス!

(おまけ)

ヨジマル出演後にいただいたココアもとっても美味しかったです…!!!!みてこのおしゃれなカップ…!!!本当にありがとうございました!

Hi, guys!!!!!
Sorry I couldn't write the blog yesterday!!!!!!!!!
We were busy with the TV stuff...and actually we went out to go shopping after that...lol
So we came home pretty late, and I couldn't write the blog!!!!!
I'm really sorry..!!!!
SO...!!!! For today's blog!
I'm gonna talk about all of the things that happened yesterday, with the TV stuff!!!!!!!
First, when I talk about my feelings...in a simple way...
I HAD A LOT OF FUN!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
We all had a super, super great time!!!!!!!!
Thanks again for everything to the people who work at KTN, and the people who work for Yojimaru...!!!!!!!
Kate-sensei and I had a super great time being on TV...!!!!!
Um...well first...
Of course, we did the rehearsal and stuff.
And mom and dad took some pretty nice photos. SEE!!!!!!


I showed the first picture to you guys on Instagram too...but I love this photo!!!!!!!
YUP!!! It's the camera!! MAN!! The camera was so huge!!!!
And it just looked so amazing!!!!!!!!!!!
Also, you can see Kate-sensei in the camera there...but you can also see me standing next to the camera like a dork. lol
Well, it's kind of a funny photo but Kate-sensei looks amazing so I love this photo.
The next photo...is when I'm doing the tapping part of my solo!!!!!! YUP!!!! There aren't that many pictures of me TAPPING!!! So I thought this was a super rare and nice photo!!!
Also, Kate-sensei looks amazing. I mean, she always looks amazing you know.
YUP. She's an amazing sister, guys. JUST AMAZING!!!!!!!!!!!
So the rehearsal went super smooth...and we took a small break...and then it was already time for the actual show to start!!!!!!!!!!
But Kate-sensei and I got a change to talk to the announcers a lot...so yeah, we weren't that nervous actually. We were really excited more than that. lol
And during the actual show...there was the corner called, "Ohara Biyori."
This was a corner where Ohara-san showed her Manga that she drew...!!!!
And she drew Kate-sensei and I for this time's show...!!!!!!!!
It was just amazing, guys!! Look at this!!!!!!

HMMMMM!!!!!!!!! LOOK!!! WE LOOK SO CUTE HERE!!!!!!!!!!!!
I mean, we couldn't look at the manga before the actual show, so this was a surprise...
And Kate-sensei and I were just super, super happy...!!!!
This manga was so beautiful, and cute...and we were just...I mean I was almost in tears!!!!!! lol
Thank you so much for drawing us for this time's manga, Ohara-san...!!! We were super, super HAPPY!!!!!!!!!!
AND!!! After the show, we all took a photo together!!!!!!!!!


...!?!?!?!?
OK, I just noticed how tall Kate-sensei is!!!!!!
WOW!!!!!!! lol
I bet she's gonna be taller than me someday...Huh...
As you guys can see, we took a super nice picture with everyone smiling...and we just had a wonderful time yesterday!!!!!!!
Thanks again for everything to the people working at KTN, and the people working for Yojimaru...!!!!!!!!!!

SO!!!!!!!! As you guys could see, we had a wonderful time!!!!!!!!
On tomorrow's blog I will be showing you guys the beautiful dinner our grandma made for us!!!! Sorry it's so late this week, grandma...!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
Well, then...!!! I will see you guys again tomorrow!!!
BYE!!!

(EXTRA PHOTO)

I had a cup of hot cocoa after the show...!!!!! Look at this beautiful cup!!! Thanks again for everything!!!!!!!

No comments:

Post a Comment