Friday, July 26, 2019

ケイトです!美味しいアイスを紹介します!This is Kate! I will show you guys some delicious ice creams!

ヤッホーケイトです
ミンさんお元気してますか?
私はいつも通りお元気しています!
今日は4こ紹介したいものがあります!
〈今日は結構多いしたいものがありますね!〉
はい!一つ目はこれです!
はい写真を見せます!

これは抹茶味だったのかな?
うーん🤔これだったら私はミンさんにあげます!
って言うのは冗談です!
これはお姉ちゃんが食べて美味しいと言っていました!
私はちょっとびっくりしたぜ!
2つ目はこれです!

はいこれはベーリーアイスでした!
とても美味しかったです!
10点中10点ですねー!
ミンさんをどう思いますか?
〈知らんなあと私なんかアイスてなんだったけ?〉
ミンさんはアイスのことを知らないんですか?
〈なんか文句でもあるの?〉
いえいえありません!(´;Д;`)(´;Д;`)
3つ目に紹介するのはこれです!

これはキュウイとマンゴーが混ざったものですね!
これは私のお父さんが食べました!
美味しいと言いましたが正直に言うと私はあまり好きではありませんでした!
最後はこれです!

これは美味しいりんごが入っていますね!
これは私のお母さんが食べて美味しいと言いました!
はいと言うことでした!
じゃあバイバイ!

Hi, this is Kate! (This is Audrey translating the blog!)
How are you guys doing today?
I'm doing great as usual!!!!
Today, I have four things I want to show you guys!
"There are a lot of things today!!!!"
YUP!! The first one is this!!!
I will show you guys the photo.

This was...Matcha flavor I think?
Hmm...If I was eating this, I would give it to you guys!!!
That is a joke!! lol
My sister ate this, and she said it was pretty good!
That was surprising to me!!
The second one is this!

So this was berry flavored ice cream!!!
IT WAS SO DELICIOUS!!!
I would give it 10 points out of 10.
"Well, I don't understand...What is ice cream?"
You don't know ice cream!?
"You have something to say about that?"
NOPE!! I DON'T!!!!
The third one is this!

This was...kiwi and mango ice cream!
My dad ate this one!!
He said it was delicious, but to be honest...I didn't like it at all!!!
The last one is this!!

This had some yummy apples inside!
My mom ate it, and she liked it a lot!!
So that's it for today!
BYE!!

No comments:

Post a Comment