Wednesday, January 22, 2020

おばあちゃんが作ってくれたご馳走!The feast our grandma made for us!!!!

アロハロ!!!!!
今日は…すんげえ雨が降ってますよ。
なんでだ。なんで雨は降らなきゃいけないんだ。
いや最近降ってなかったし、植物にとってはいいのかもしれないけど!?
なんかすごいテンション低くなりませんか、雨が降ると…
だがしかし!私は今日も!元気である!!!!
ただ…眠い!!(おい)

それよりそれより。
今日のブログでは!おばあちゃんがこの前作ってくださった美味しい夜ご飯を紹介しようと思います!!!
まずは上からの写真よ!!!!

ふぉっはあああああああ!めっちゃ豪華なんだけど!?
っていうかサラダの上に乗ってるレモンめっちゃ可愛くないですか!?
おばあちゃんめっちゃセンスあるやん…さすが…
そしてね。この前の夜ご飯は。今までで一番美味しかったと思います。
いやいつもめっちゃ美味しいんですよ?
でもこの前のは本当にめっちゃ美味しかった!もうみんなめっちゃ食べてましたね。笑笑
まず、左上の肉巻きから紹介します。
こちら

うふぉおおおお…これめっちゃ美味しかったんよね…
時間巻き戻してもう一回食べたい…
えっと、こちらは!ネギを肉で巻いて、チリソースで味付けしたものだったのですが!!!!!
すっごくすっごく美味しかった!!!!今まで食べたディッシュの中でも上位に入りますよ。まじで美味しかった。
お父さんも私もお母さんも、みんなばくばく食べてましたね。笑
こちらの肉巻きの隣にあったディッシュはこちらです。

ぶり大根です!!!!!!!
大根をぶりっていう魚でね、味付けしたものでして…
これもめっちゃ美味しかった…!
大根の味がもう最高で!!私は大根だけでも…4つくらい食べたのでは…?(おい)
本当に美味しすぎてやばかったです。
こちらのぶり大根の下にあったディッシュはこちら。

そう!サラダよ!!!!!
そして今回はおばあちゃんの手作りポテトサラダだったんです!!!!
このポテトサラダがさ。お店のやつより何倍も美味しくて。
これもたくさん食べた。結論からいうといっぱい食べたんですよ本当。笑笑
めっちゃくちゃ美味しかったからね!
そしてサラダの隣には…

里芋!と!肉とかが入ってためっちゃ美味しかったやつ!!!!(説明下手くそ)
里芋が、いい感じでとろとろさを加えててこれも本当に美味しかった。
ケイト先生は里芋大好物だからめっちゃ食べてましたね!!!!
そして最後にこちらです

生春巻き!!!!!!これはお母さんが大好きなやつなんですが、
私も食べたんですよ。うんめっちゃ美味しかったやばい。
本当、どのディッシュも最高に美味しくて!!!!
めっちゃくちゃ楽しい時間が過ごせました!
本当にありがとうおばあちゃん!!!!!!!
最後に、デザートも食べたんですよ。
ほら

フルーツたくさん!!!!そして真ん中には桃カステラ!
桃カステラ、大好きなので本当に嬉しかった…なのでね、
この前の夜ご飯とデザートも含めて、全部最高すぎて最高でした!!!
本当に本当にありがとう、おばあちゃん!!!!!!
また来週も楽しもうね!!!!

ということで。
美味しい夜ご飯の紹介でした。
最後まで読んでくださってサンキュー!明日は絵の紹介をしマッス!!!!
アディオス!

Hi, guys!!!!
So...It's raining like crazy now.
WHY. Why does it need to rain!!?!?!?
I mean it wasn't raining lately, so I bet it's super good for the plants and stuff...
But it just makes you feel down, you know!?
WELL, even if it's raining I'm still happy!!! HAHAHAHA!!!!
But...I'm super sleepy now. lol

Anyways.
Today I will show you guys the amazing feast we had at our grandma's house!!!!
First the photo from above!!!!

OMG!!!!! THIS LOOKS AMAZING!!!!!!!!
Man, that lemon on top of the salad looks so cute!!!!!!!!
Yup. Our grandma is amazing.
AND. I think this dinner we had a few days ago. This was the BEST!!!!!!!!!!
I mean all of the things she makes is always delicious!
But this feast!!!!! All of the dishes were just amazing!!!!!!!
We all ate a LOT!!!! lol
So yeah, I will first show you guys the meat rolls...(I don't think that's the right name for it, but ok)
Here it is!!!

Ahh...yes...this was DELICIOUS!!!!!!!!
I wish I could go back in time so I could eat it again!
Well, these!!!
These were Negi rolled with meat, and she put some super delicious sauce on top to make it just amazing.
And man, it was good!!!!!
It was the best dish I've ever had before!!!!!!!
My dad and my mom, both loved it too...we ate a lot of these guys...lol
The dish next to these meat rolls was this!!!

This is Daikon(Japanese white radish) that had a fish flavor to it.
I think they use a fish called yellowtail...?
And they soak the Daikon with the fish, which makes the Daikon taste amazing!!!!
I loved it so much...I ate almost 4 of the Daikon. lol
So yeah, that was one of my favorite dishes too.
The dish under that was this!!!

YUP!!! SALAD!!!!!!
And this was the potato salad that our grandma made!!!
Man...this was so much more better compared to the store-bought one.
I love her potato salads. They're the best!!!!!!!!!!!!
So yeah I ate a lot of this as well.
In conclusion, I ATE A LOT. lol
All of the dishes were just too good!!!! lol
The dish next to the salad...

Was this!!!!!!!!!
It's Taro with meat together and it was so good! (Nice explanation there)
By the way, Taro is a type of potato...and it's a little gooey.
So the gooey part made the whole dish so good...and I loved it.
Kate-sensei loves Taro so she loved this dish as well!
Lastly, this guy!!!!!

This is a thing called Harumaki!!!
I imagine you call them spring rolls in English.
This is one of mom's favorite dishes, and man it was good!!!!!!! (Yup, I had one too)
Really, all of the dishes were just so delicious!!!!
We had a great time!!!!
Thank you so much, grandma!!!!!
Also we had dessert too.
SEE.

WOW!!! FRUITS!!!!!
And in the middle is Momo Castella!!!!
This is one of my favorite cakes, so it was just like a party day for me!!!!!!! lol
REALLY...
Thanks again for everything, grandma!!!!!!!!
Let's have a lot of fun next week too!!!

SO!
That was the delicious dinner we had at our grandma's house!
Thank you guys so much for reading this blog till the end!
I will talk about my drawings tomorrow!!
BYE!

Tuesday, January 21, 2020

ケイトです!誕生日にもらったものの紹介!!This is Kate! I will show you guys the things I got for my birthday!

こちらのブログが始まる前に!どうも、オードリーです!
実は昨日、ケイト先生が宿題少なめでして!!!ブログを書く時間があったとのことで!今日の分を昨日書いてもらいました!!!ありがとう、ケイト先生!!!!
では、どうぞ、楽しんで読んていってください!


ヤッホーケイトです!(◎_◎;)
みんさんのお元気していますか?
私はいつもどうりお元気しています¡
はいまたお誕生日にもらったものを紹介します!!!!
まずはものの紹介をしていきます!!!!
写真を見せるっぺ!!!(*≧∀≦*)

はいまずこれは?・・・
はいこれは私のアメリカのおじいちゃんからもらいました!!!
まずはなんか箱でその横にペンがあるのは科学みたいな実験みたいなまーとても楽しい理科の実験箱です!!
そしてなんかマグネットみたいな箱はとても楽しいなんかマグネットレースキットみたいなもので自分のトラックができますね!!!
最高ですね!!!!!
そして次は!!!これです!!!
まずは写真を見せるっぺ!!!!(◎_◎;)

ネンネからすみっコぐらしのハンカチとキャップですね
くそ可愛い!!!(*゚∀゚*)
次はこれです!!!!
まずは写真を見せるっぺ!!!٩( ᐛ )و


ネンネが書いてくれた本ですね!!!
いやーまじで最高でした
もう全部読み終わりました!!!
とても大好きな本です!!!!!!!(*・ω・)ノ
次はこれです!!!
まずは写真を見せるっぺ!!!\\\\٩( ‘ω’ )و ////

はいこれは私のお母さんが買ってくれました!!!
はいこれhとても可愛いいすみっコぐらしのなんかのボタンを押せば光るらしいですね!!!
まーそれでもくそ可愛いですよね!!!
次はこれです!!!
まずは写真を見せるっぺ!!!!(´・_・`)

はいこれは私の11歳の顔です!!!
どや
面白くないですからね!!!
みんさんはどうですか?
〈いいね良かったですね!!〉😷
まーそれよりハイということでした
じゃあ位バイバイ!!!!

Before this blog starts!!! Hi, guys! This is Audrey translating the blog!! Yesterday, Kate-sensei didn’t have that much homework…so she wrote today’s blog for me!!!! Thank you so much, Kate-sensei!!!!!!
Well, I hope you guys will have fun reading this blog!!!


Hi, this is Kate!
How are you guys doing today?
I’m doing great as usual!!!!!!
Well, today I will show you guys the other things I got for my birthday!
It’s going to be “things” today! No plushies!!!
Well, here is the first photo!!!

OK, so what is this…?
I got this from Grandpa Hanks!!
Thank you so much!
You can see two boxes, and one of them is a science kit that has a pen with it!!!!!!!!!!
This is so much fun guys! I love doing experiments!!!!!!
Also, the magnet kind of box…???? (The GraviTrack) has some gravity and magnet stuff in there which is super cool too!!!!!!
You can make your own track for the balls to run through…and it’s amazing!!!!!!!!!!
OK, next!
THIS!!!!

This was from nenne, and it’s a towel with some pencil caps!
SO CUTE!!!!!!!!
Next, this!!!!

This is the book that nenne wrote for me!
Man, it was amazing.
Yup, I already read the whole thing!!!!
It’s my favorite book!!!!!!!!!
Next, this!!!!!!!!

My mom bought these for me!!!!
These are the Sumikko Gurashi characters that I love…
And they light up at night!!!!!!!!!!
Well, that’s super adorable, don’t you think!??!?!?!??!
Next, this!!!!!!!!!

OK, this is my face!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
HAHAHA!!!!!!!!
I look a little different compared to when I was 10 years old, right!?
HAHAHA!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
How do you guys feel?
“Well, it was cool!”
OK, that’s it for today!
BYE!!!

Monday, January 20, 2020

ドーナツとアートジャーナル。Donuts and my art journal.

アロハロ!
実は今フードコートにいます!
そんで、さっきすっごく美味しいドーナツを食べたんですよ。
っていうか…なんかドーナツとケーキが混ざった感じの味だったんですが…
とにかく美味しくて美味しくて!!!!!みんなめっちゃ喜んで食べてました。笑
なのでね、ちょっとお見せしようかなと思います。
こちらでっす!!!!!

ふおおおお!!!見てこのドーナツたち!!!!!!!!
なんかこちらはね、ミスタードーナツと…Pierre Hermeって言う方がコラボしたらしいんですよ!!!!
すみませんその人誰か全くわかんない…!!!笑
でもなんかマカロンを作る人らしくて…???
それで、ミスタードーナツと一緒にこちらの素晴らしいドーナツたちを作ったとか。
なのですっごい綺麗でかっこいいドーナツたちなんですよ。
どっちもチョコの味はもちろんするんですが…左のやつがチョコオンリーって感じで、右側のやつはストロベリーソースも入ってました!!!!!
私は右の方が好きだったけど、どっちもめっちゃ可愛くて美味しかったです。
あと、この他にもいろんなコラボドーナツがあって!!!!
全部すごい美味しそうだったので、これから少しずつ食べていくのが楽しみです!!!!
ってことでね。ドーナツを食べることができて幸せなオードリーでした。笑笑

もう一つ、紹介したいものがあるのですが!!!!!
多分前にも言ったと思うんだが、私はアートジャーナルというものを始めたんですよ!!!!
それで昨日…じゃなくて一昨日!1ページ完成させたので紹介します!!!
こちらです!!!!!!!!

はい…ということでね…このアートジャーナルを描き上げた日はあってるんです。
でもね。最大のミスをしてしまった。曜日を間違えてる…!!!!
土曜日に完成させたはずなのに日曜日って書いてある…!!!!笑笑
そして、そのことに今気づきましたので。帰ったら早く直さないと…笑笑
それより、こちらのアートジャーナルは…まず「おいで」と言ってる感じの手を描きました。
そして周りには折り紙を貼りまくって!!!!!!マスキングテープもペタペタやりましたね。
そしてそして。周りに指紋がたくさんあると思うのですが!!!
こちらは、私の指紋でして…自分の指にインクをつけてとにかくトントンってやってたんです。笑笑
これめっちゃ楽しくて!だって、こう…指を汚すのって楽しくないですか!?!??!笑
残念ながら昨日はアートジャーナルをする時間はなかったし…今日も出かけてて時間がないのですが…
明日、時間があったらまた1ページ完成させたいなと思っております!!!!!
めっちゃ楽しいので!!!!!!!!

ということで!!!!!!!
私たちが食べた最高のドーナツとアートジャーナルについてでした!!!!
ケイト先生は今日は学校でして…
ブログを書くことができなかったのですが!また今度時間があったら頼もうかなと思います!
また誕生日プレゼント全部紹介しきれてないしね!!!!
ということで!今日はここまででっす。
最後まで読んでくださってサンキューだぜ!!
また明日会おうではないか。
アディオス!

Hi, guys!!!!!!!
We’re at the food court now!!!
And we just finished eating some super delicious donuts!!!!
I mean…more like…cakes, I guess…???
Well, anyways they were super delicious, and we all loved them!
So I will show them to you guys.
Here they are!!!!!!!!!!!

Man!!! Look at those donuts!!!!!
So, these are the collaboration donuts between mister Donuts and Pierre Herme!!!!!!!
I am super sorry, but I have no idea who that is!!!!!!!!
I’ve heard that he makes macaroons…???
And he made these donuts with mister Donuts.
So they look amazing, and they were of course, super delicious as well!!!!!!!!!
Both of them had a chocolate flavor, but the one on the left was just chocolate…and the one on the right had strawberry sauce inside too.
I liked the right one better, but both of them were really good.
There are also two more different kinds of donuts from this collaboration, so I can’t wait to try those sometime too!!!!!!!
Well, so yeah. I’m super happy that I could eat donuts today. lol

There is one more thing I want to show you guys.
I think I wrote about myself starting an art journal…
And I finished one page the day before yesterday!!!!!!
Here it is!!!!!!

OK…so…first of all, I have the date right for when I finished this journal.
But I made a mistake writing the day…You know, I wrote “Sunday” instead of “Saturday” in Japanese…lol
I just noticed that now, so I better fix it when I get home.
Well, this art journal has a hand that is trying to take you somewhere…
And I put some origami around that hand, with masking tape as well.
Also, there are fingerprints all over the place, because I put ink on one of my fingers…
And just tapped onto the paper so many times…lol
This was a lot of fun, because you know, it’s fun to cover your finger with ink!!!!!! lol
Yesterday, I didn’t have enough time to do my art journal…and I don’t have any time today too, because we’re out shopping and stuff.
But if I have time tomorrow, I can’t wait to finish another page!!! Because this is super fun!!!!!!!

SO!!! That was me talking about donuts and my art journal!
Sorry, Kate-sensei couldn’t write the blog about her birthday…!!!!
I will see when she has time, and ask her if she could write it for me…!!!!!!
Well, that’s it for today. Thanks so much for reading this blog till the end!
I will see you guys again tomorrow!
BYE!!!!!!!!!!!!

Saturday, January 18, 2020

ケイトです!誕生日にもらったぬいぐるみを紹介する!This is Kate! I will show you guys the plushies I got for my birthday!

ヤッホーケイトです!(◎_◎;)
ミンさんお元気していますか?
私はいつも通りお元気しています!!!!!!!!
はいもう私のお誕生日はすぎましたね!!!!(OvO)
はいそれで色々もらいすぎて明日載せます❣️!!!!
はいこういう感じでぬいぐるみを今日は載せて明日はものを載せます~!!1111
はいまずは写真を見せますぜ~~~~~~~@!!!!

はいいろんなのがいますね❣️!!!
まず草原みたいなところありますよね❣️!!
はいそれが私の大好きなすみっこぐらし❣️!!
で私は好きなキャラがねこです!!まず真ん中がグレーで左がトラで右が猫です❣️!!
はいそして右にいるネズミがチーーーーーーーーーズですね!!!
はいクソ可愛いですね❣️!!!
そして草原の左にいるのはいぬですね❣️!!!
はいその犬はチワワですんえ❣️!!
クソかわ❣️!!!!
チワワの後ろにいるのがお祈り犬ですね❣️!!!
そしてお祈り犬の隣にいるのがクソ可愛いカラスですね!!!!
烏野また隣にいるのがとても可愛い猪ですね!!!
そして猪の隣にいるのがレサーパンダですね❣️!!!
クソ可愛いですよね❣️!!!
ミンさんはどう思いますか?
〈・・・( ; _ ; )/~~~(T ^ T)(´༎ຶོρ༎ຶོ`)〉
・・・・・
まーそれよりはいということでした❣️!!!
じゃあばいばい!!!!!!!!!!!!

Hi, this is Kate! (This is Audrey translating the blog!)
How are you guys doing today?
I'm doing great as usual!!!!!!!!!!
OK, so my birthday is already over!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
I got too many presents...I will show some of them on tomorrow's blog!
So today I will show you guys my plushies. And tomorrow will be...THINGS. 
Well, here is the photo of the plushies!!!!!

OK, there are a lot of them!!!!!!
First, there is that green little thing that looks like grass, you know!?
Well, inside that, there are some characters from Sumikko Gurashi!
My favorite characters!!!!!!!!!! CATS!!!!!!
The one in the middle is called Gray, on the left is Tiger, and on the right is Cat!!!!!!!!!
And the mouse on the right is called CHEEEEEEEESE!!!!!!
Well he is super cute, right!?!?!?
And the guy next to the green things is a dog!!!!!!!!!!
He is a Chihuahua!!!!!!!!!! 
SOOOO CUTE!!!!!!!!!!!!
The guy behind the Chihuahua is the praying dog!
And then, the guy next to the praying dog is a super cute Crow!!!!!!!!
The guy next to the Crow is a really cute Boar!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
AND!!! the guy next to the Boar is a lesser panda!!!!!!!!!!!!
AHHHH!!! TOO CUTE!!!!!!!!!
So what do you think about these plushies, guys...?
"...( ; _ ; )/~~~(T ^ T)(´༎ຶོρ༎ຶོ`)"
....
Ahh..ok...
Well that's it for today guys!!!!!!!!!
BYE!!!

Friday, January 17, 2020

絵と可愛いもの。My drawing and some cute things.

アロハロ!!!!
今日は昨日と比べたらなんかあったかいですね。
いや待って。もしかしてまたあったかくなるパターンですか…?
いやそれも悪くないんだけどさ!?!?!?もうちょっと寒くなろうよ!!!!
一回くらい雪が見たいんだけど!?!?!?笑
なんか本当天気が変ですよね、最近。
気温の急な変化が結構続いてますので、風邪やインフルエンザなど皆さんも気をつけてください。

さて。今日は!
まずはね、絵の紹介をしようと思います。
他に紹介するものが本当にないから(おい)
昨日は、肌の色や髪の毛の色などを塗ったと思うんですが。
今日は洋服と後ろのキャンディーを塗りました。
こんな感じです。

以前、ファンの方からいただいたスケッチブックを使ってるんですが…すっごい色が塗りやすい!!!
特に洋服の夕焼けとか、すごい綺麗に色がブレンドして塗っててめちゃくちゃ楽しかったです。
あと、後ろのキャンデーの色なんですが。
すんげえ色してますね。
食べたらめっちゃお腹痛くなりそうな色してる。わかります…?(おい)笑
不思議な世界をイメージして色を塗ってるので、本当あり得ない色とかになってるんですが。こういう絵も楽しいから、たまにはいいなと思います!!!!!!!
あと、目なんですが。やっぱり怖いですね…
昨日までは左目(赤い方)が怖かったけど、今は右目(黄色い方)がなんかすごい怖く見えます。
なんか…別の世界に吸い込まれそう(おい)
あっそれと、右目の力をもう一つ考えました。時間を止めることができる目。ただし止められる時間は20分だけ。って感じです!!!!
このロボットのおかげで助かる女の子のストーリーも今朝考えてたのですがまだ出来上がってないんですよね…
でも色々とね、このロボットは登場するかなと思います。色々と(どういうことだよ)
私も自分が何を言いたいのかよくわかりませんが、とりあえずこのロボットは重要人物!…重要ロボット!です!!笑
って感じでね、今の所、色ぬりは上の通りでございます。

最後に、ケイト先生の机の上にあった可愛いものを紹介しよう。
見てごらん…

うぎゃああああああ可愛い!!!!
こちらもね誕生日にもらったプレゼントたちなのですが。
すみっコぐらしの中に一匹…ハムスターが混ざってる…見つけましたか、みなさん…?笑
こちらはね、キラキラ光るんですよみんな!(ハムスター以外は)
だから夜とかすごい綺麗で。ケイト先生が前から欲しいって言ってたものだったのですごい喜んでました!!!!
おそらく、明日はケイト先生にプレゼントの紹介などしてもらうと思います!!!
なのでどうぞ楽しみに待っていてください!!!
とりあえず今日はここまで。
また明日ケイト先生と会いましょう!
アディオスだぜ〜!!!

Hi, guys!!!!!!
Today...it's kind of warm compared to yesterday.
WAIT. Why is getting warm again...???
I mean, it's ok but I would like it to get a little more cold before this winter ends...!!!!!!!!
I would like to see the snow at least once!!!!!!!!??!? lol
Well, yeah the weather is super weird lately.
The temperature keeps going up and down so please be careful of catching colds...and the flu, guys.

OK. Well, today!!!
I will first show you guys my drawing!
Because that's pretty much the only thing I can show you guys! lol
Yesterday I colored the robot's skin and his hair and stuff...
But today I colored his clothes and the candies behind him.
Looks like this so far.

I'm using the sketch book I got as a present from one of our fans...!!!!!!!!
But man this is a great sketch book!!!!!
It's so easy to blend the colors, and I had so much fun coloring his shirt.
I imagined the sunset when I colored his shirt...but man, it was fun.
And the colors of the candies.
Wow. OK...that looks like a poisonous candy, guys.
If you eat it, it might make your tummy feel weird. That's what it looks like. lol
I have this weird world in my head that I made for this robot...
So I will be using some pretty unique colors for this drawing.
But that's fun to do sometimes, you know? Trying something completely different from the usual thing you do.
Oh, and his eyes...
Yesterday, the red one(his left eye) looked more scary...
But today the yellow one(his right eye) looks super scary!!
It looks like it will take you to a completely different world. Which would be cool. lol
Oh, and I actually added one more power to this robot!!!!!!
His right eye makes the time stop!!!!!!! But only for 20 minutes.
And because of this power he has, he will help a girl...that's what I was been thinking about while I was coloring him today.
So yeah, I'm still thinking of his story...but I think he will be a pretty important character!!!!!
A very important robot, guys. VERY IMPORTANT. (says the person who hasn't thought about the full story yet. lol)
Well, yeah...that's how he looks like so far!!!!

Lastly, I will show you guys the cute things that were on Kate-sensei's desk.
Look at these guys...

AHHHHH!!! TOO CUTE!!!!!!
These were presents she got for her birthday as well...
But you can see one hamster...that isn't the character from Sumikko Gurashi...can you see him, guys??? lol
Well, all of these characters(except the hamster) light up!!!!!!
So they look so pretty at night, and Kate-sensei was talking about how she wanted them..
So she seemed super happy to get them.
I think Kate-sensei will write about what she got for her birthday tomorrow...?
So yeah, I hope you guys will have fun reading that blog!!!!!!!
I guess that's it for today then.
Thank you guys so much for reading this blog till the end!
Kate-sensei will see you guys tomorrow!
BYE!!!!!!

Thursday, January 16, 2020

心を読むロボット。The robot who reads your mind.

アロハロ!!
少しずつですが、やっと冬っぽくなってきました!
ついに私たちも暖房を使うことが普通になってしまってます。
でも去年と比べたらあったかいんですよね…
なんか去年の春くらいからずっと気温が高めですよね…?
うーん、寒いの苦手だから別にいいんですが…
雪降って欲しいからもう少し寒くなろうぜ?!?!?!笑
ってことで、寒いの嫌いだけどもっと寒くなって欲しいって思ってるオードリーです。

さて。今日は絵の紹介を久しぶりにしようかなと思います。
今朝のライブ配信で色ぬりを始めた絵があるのですが。
色を塗り始める前はこんな感じでした!!!!

今回はね、ロボットを描こうって決めたんです。
そんでロボットって性別なんてないかなと思いまして。この子は性別なし!です!!!!
そして、耳が生えてますね。うん…猫耳に見えるけど、猫っぽい感じではない(おい)
私の好みで猫耳を生やしました(おいおいおい)笑
それとですね。この子は、左目が(私たちから見たら右目)特別でして。
人の心を読むことができるんです。
なので、背景に描いたものは今までこの子が見てきたものをまとめた感じですね。
人って意外と面白いこと考えてることあるじゃないですか。
なので、すごいごちゃごちゃしたものとかあり得ないものを背景に加えました。
この子の特別な力を持ってる左目は、白目の部分が実は黒で。目ん玉は!真っ赤ですね!
そして右目は!黄色で、時計の針が中にあります。
これは時計を見なくてもすぐに時間がわかるように。
まあ、普通のロボットなら時間くらい言えるだろと思って描きました(言い方…)
あっ、それと!この子の顔についてるなんかトゲトゲしたマークはですね。
一度誰かと戦った時にできた傷です。
まだ何色にするか決めてないのですが…多分青とかにするかな?アザみたいな感じで。
ってことで。この子はロボットで人の心を読むことができるって感じです!!!
名前は…「KOKORO」で。心を読むロボットなのでKOKOROです。
まあ…そういう感じですね!これからこの子の色をどんどん塗っていくのが楽しみだぜ。
今日はね、髪の毛とか肌とかが終わったので!明日は洋服とかかな。

ってことで短かったのですが!今日のブログはここまでで。
また明日会おうではないか。
アディオス!!

Hi, guys!!!!!!!!!!!
Finally, winter has kind of started...!!!!!!!!!
We like to turn the heater on lately, which means it's getting colder.
But compared to last year...it's super warm.
I mean, the temperature has gotten higher ever since last year's Spring, don't you think...?
Well, I don't like the temperature being too low...so I am happy...
But I love snow!!!!! So I actually want it to be a little more cold...!!!!!
So yeah, that's me trying to decide if I want it to be colder, or if I want it to stay the way it is now. lol

Today I will be showing you guys my drawing!!!!!!!
I will talk about the drawing I started coloring in the live stream today.
So before I started coloring it...it looked like this!!!!!!!

YUP. This time I really wanted to draw a robot.
And I thought that robots don't have a gender...?
So yeah, this guy isn't a girl or a boy!!!!!!!!!!! (But I will use "HE" when I talk about him)
And this guy has some cute little cat ears...But that doesn't mean that he's exactly like a cat...
Actually he's nothing like a cat. But I just wanted to draw them, you know what I mean...? lol
Also, this guy has a cool eye that has special powers.
The one on the left(from our perspective, the right) can read people's minds.
So for the background I drew somethings that he saw while reading people's minds.
You know...when you think about it people think about some pretty funny stuff sometimes.
So yeah, that's why the background looks funny.
The color of this cool eye is...red!!! YUP!! Super scary, don't you think!?
Also the right eye is going to be yellow and it has clock hands in them!
This because you know...robots should be able to always tell what time it is.
So that's why he has a clock in one of his eyes.
Oh, also!
The spiky thing on his face!!!!! This is a bruise after fighting against "someone."
So yeah, I'm thinking of making that blue.
WELL!!! That's it for this guy! He can read people's minds, and stuff!!!!!!!!
Also his name is "KOKORO."
You call mind(or heart) "Kokoro" in Japanese. So that's why he is called KOKORO.
Can't wait to color more parts of KOKORO soon.

Well that was a short blog, but thank you guys so much for reading it till the end!
I will see you guys again tomorrow!
BYE!

Wednesday, January 15, 2020

昨日ケイト先生に渡したプレゼントたち!The presents I gave to Kate-sensei yesterday!

アロハロ!!!
今日はケイト先生はね、いつも通り4時に学校が終わったのですが!
ちょっと帰ってきてから二人でギターの練習をしてたので、ブログが遅れております…!
すみません…!
そして今日のブログでは昨日、私がケイト先生に渡したプレゼントを紹介しようかなと思いますぜ。
ケイト先生には、また週末にでももらったものの紹介をして欲しいなと思ってるんですが…
私から渡したものたちは今日紹介しマッス!!
それではまずはぬいぐるみたちから。
じゃじゃん



写真を撮るのがものすごく下手である。
いや、ぬいぐるみの写真ってすごく撮りにくいんです!!!!!
なんか暗くなったり明るくなったり!本当に難しい!!!!!
だから私が下手ってわけではない!難しいんだよ!どんな人にとっても!(おい、それは違う)
まあそれは、どうでもいいとして(おい)
まずは上から紹介しますね。
チワワくんです!うん!のる〜ん族っていうぬいぐるみのシリーズがあって!そのチワワをケイト先生に渡しました!
なんかチワワの中でもすごく可愛いやつでして…私が惚れてしまったので買った感じですね、はい。笑
そしてその下には…ねずみ!
ケイト先生が以前買ったネズミのぬいぐるみがあるんですが。こちらの子はね、そのシリーズと同じで、黄色の眠そうな子です!
ものすごく可愛い顔をしていて!ケイト先生が前お店に行った時「可愛い…」って言ったのを覚えてたので!選びましたぜ!!!!
そんでその下は!みんな大好き!カラスくん!!!!!!笑
この子は、おばあちゃんの家で誕生日パーティーをした際、渡したものなんですが…
ふわふわでめっちゃ可愛いんです。私も欲しいんです(おい)
って感じでぬいぐるみは上の通りでございます!
それと一緒にすみっコぐらしのケイト先生が好きなシリーズの、ハンカチと鉛筆キャップを渡したのですが…どこにあるのかわからないので紹介できない…すみませんんん!!!!
そして最後にね!こちらをお渡ししました!!!!!

そう!私が自分で書いたマインクラフトのストーリーです!!!!
ケイトの旅っていうタイトルで、シリーズにしようかなと思ってるんですが。
中はこんな感じでございます。

文字がところどころ抜けてるのは、あれです。他のマインクラフトのアニメーションを作る方々がいまして…その方々のビデオから勝手に借りたキャラなので隠しております。(名前をね!)
でも右側のケイト先生の絵は私のオリジナルで…早速ケイト先生は昨日の夜読み始めたんだけどすごい気に入ってくれて私もめっちゃ嬉しいです!
自分の本をこういう風にプリントして作ったのは初めてだったのですがめちゃくちゃ楽しかった。
手伝ってくれたお母さん、本当に本当にありがとう…!!!って感じで!
私が渡したプレゼントはそんな感じです!!!!!!

本当に、ケイト先生、お誕生日おめでとうやで!
これからも二人でギターとか色々楽しみながら頑張ろうぜええええ!!!!
ってことで!今日のブログはここまでです!
最後まで読んでくださってサンキュー!
また明日会おうぜ。あでぃおっす!

Hi, guys!
So today...Kate-sensei had school as usual and she was done at 4:00PM...
But after she came home, we played guitar together, so that's why the blog is a little late!
Sorry guys!!!!!!!!
SO! For today's blog I will be showing you guys the presents I gave to Kate-sensei yesterday.
I'm thinking of asking Kate-sensei if she could write about the things she got for birthday...on the weekend...
But today I will be showing you guys the things I got for her!
So first, the plushies!
Here they are.



OK, I suck at taking photos.
No...plushies are hard to take!!!!!!!!!!!!!
It...it gets dark all of sudden, and I can't take a good picture!
But it's not my fault! It's because the plushies are...the plushies are too cute and they make the camera mad, you know what I mean!?!??!??!? lol
Well, anyways....
Let's look at the guy at the top.
This guy is a chihuahua.
And it's one of the plushies from the Noru~nzoku series...(I don't know how to type it in English...)
Basically, he's a small guy that is almost the size of your hand!!!!!!!!!!
And he was just such a cute chihuahua...I had to buy him!! YOU KNOW?!?!?!? lol
The next photo has a mouse in it!!!!!!
Kate-sensei got a similar one a little while ago...but I got her a yellow mouse that looks sleepy.
I remember Kate-sensei talking about how cute this guy was...
So when I went to the store, I chose this right away!!!!!!
Under that is a super cute crow!!!!!!! lol
Everyone loves crows, right!??!?!?!?!?!?
I gave this to Kate-sensei one day early...because we did a party at our grandma's house as well.
And man, this crow is so fluffy and cute and I love him...
Maybe I can steal it from Kate-sensei...(HUH???)
Also, I gave her some goods from Sumikko gurashi, but...I don't know where she put them!!!!!!
So I can't show those to you guys!
SORRY!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
Lastly, I gave this to her!!!!

YUP!! It's the story I wrote for her...and it's all about Minecraft!!!!!!!!
The title is "Kate's Adventure."
And I'm thinking of making this into a series...
But the inside looks like this.

The reason some parts are blurred, is because I used some characters from other videos on YouTube and stuff...
So I wanted to hide them (the names of the characters), just in case!
But the drawings in this book are all my original drawings, and Kate-sensei already started reading it...and she seems to like a lot, so I'm super happy!
This was my first time printing a story and making it into an actual book, but man I had a lot of fun.
Thank you so much for helping me with everything, mom...!!!!!!!!!
SO!!!!!! Those were the presents I gave to Kate-sensei yesterday!!!!!

Happy Birthday to Kate-sensei again...!
I hope this year will be an amazing year for her too...!!!!
SO!! That's it for today's blog!
I will see you guys again tomorrow!
BYE!