Friday, September 18, 2020

ケイト先生はロバです。Kate-sensei is a DONKEY.

 アロハロ!

どうも!オードリーでございます!!!

今日は!久しぶりにおばあちゃんの家に来ております!

ついさっき美味しいピザを食べ終えて、みんなでゆっくりしているのですが…

この後はドーナツを食べる予定です。すごく楽しみだぜ。

ピザの写真を撮るのを思いっきり忘れていたので…

今日はケイト先生の素晴らしい顔を紹介しようと思います(いやおい)

結局この前ケイト先生が私に仕返しをして、そこで終わってしまってたので。

私からの仕返しもきちんとしますぜ?

ご覧くださいませ!!!!!!!!

あら!やだ!!!!!

これは…ロバの顔ですね!!!!(いやおい)

すっごい笑顔です!

多分…さっきまで、魔女になって何かを作っていたんでしょう。

なんか怪しいポーションみたいなものを。

そして慌てて戻ってきた後にベースを手に取ったんだけど、

悪い笑顔が消えないまま、こちらの写真を撮られてしまった。

なんていうことでしょう。

自分の本当の姿がみんなにバレてしまいました。

ケイト先生は…ロバだったんです!(は?)

って感じでね。

ケイト先生の素晴らしい顔でした。

もうすぐドーナツを食べるらしいので。

今日のブログはここまでにしましょうか。

めっちゃ短かったけど、最後まで読んでくださってありがとうございました!

明日は、ケイト先生がブログを書くかもしれませんが…

次に私がブログを書くときはもっと長いブログにします!すみません!

それでは!

ケイト先生からの次の仕返しは一体どういう仕返しなのか…楽しみに待っていましょう!

アディオス!!!!!いえあ!!!


Hi, guys!

This is Audrey writing the blog!

Today! We're at our grandma's house!!!!! YAY!!!!!

So we just ate pizza, and now we're taking a short break...

After this, we're gonna eat delicious donuts that mom got today!!!

So I'm super excited about that.

I forgot to take a photo of the pizza we had...

So today, I will show you guys Kate-sensei's epic face again!

Kate-sensei got me good last time, and I haven't gotten her back yet.

So I'm gonna get her good today.

Look at this amazing photo that I found!

OMG!!!!!!

SHE...

She is a DONKEY!!!!!!! (what)

I really like that smile on her face!

I bet...she had just turned into a witch a few minutes ago.

She must have been creating some kind of potion.

But then...she needed to come back and play bass, so she came back in a rush.

And her evil smile didn't go away...

So she still looks like this!!!!

Oh, no...

Now everyone knows who she really is...

She is...

A donkey!!! (WHAT??)

Well, yeah.

That was Kate-sensei's epic smile.

I guess we're gonna eat donuts soon.

So that's it for today then!!!

It was a super short blog, but thank you guys so much for reading it till the end!

Tomorrow...Kate-sensei might write the blog...

But when I write the blog next time, it will be longer than this for sure!!!!!!!!

Well, then!

Let's see how Kate-sensei will get me back...

BYE!!!! WOOHOO!!!!

Thursday, September 17, 2020

スカビオサ Scabiosa

 アロハロ!

どうも!オードリーだぜ!

一昨日のブログは写真だけ載せたというのに、昨日はケイト先生にブログを書いてもらって…

まず、ケイト先生には感謝してます、めっちゃくちゃ。本当にありがとう、ケイト…!!!

そして!その前のブログでは本当に写真だけになってしまいすみませんでした!

それでもみてくださってる方々には本当に感謝してるぜ…!

みなさん、ありがとうございます!

今日のブログでは!

久しぶりに絵の紹介をしようと思いますぜ。

最近ずっと背景を描く練習をしてたのですが、

昨日は久しぶりにキャラクターデザインをしたいなと思って。

それで、天気の擬人化をしてみようってなって。

こちらのキャラを作りました。

めっちゃ真顔…!(いやおい)

こちらの子は、天気でいう「雨」を擬人化した子です。

髪の毛は黒いけど、光が当たると虹色っぽくなる感じで、

彼女が泣くと、雨が降るっていう感じです。それ以外何も考えていない(いやおい)

あっ!名前!名前は、スカビオサっていう名前です。

この名前は、右下にある花の名前で…

花図鑑を見てて、花言葉が一番あってるなと思うものを選びました。

スカビオサの花言葉は「悲哀の心」

なんかめっちゃ雨って感じやん!ってなったので!!!!

スカビオサの色を元に目の色や、洋服の色などを決めました。

この子以外にも、「晴れ」と「曇り」、「雪」そして「雷」とか「風」とかも色々と作ってみたいぜ。

「台風」とかも面白いキャラができるかもしれない…

って感じで、久しぶりにキャラクターデザインをして、めちゃくちゃ楽しかったです。

今日は「晴れ」の擬人化を描き始めたのですが、

顔がどうしても金魚っぽい顔になってしまうので(どういうことだ)…

明日、もう少し取りかかってから完成させる予定です。

久しぶりに絵を紹介したので、

前みたいに説明とかできてたかが不安なのですが!

とりあえず今日はこんな感じで!!!

最後まで読んでくださってサンキューだぜ!

明日は少し予定があるのでブログをいつ更新するかわかりませんが、

よろしくお願いします!

そんじゃ!また今度会いましょう!

アディオス!


Hi, guys!

This is Audrey writing the blog!

The day before yesterday...I only showed you guys photos...

And yesterday, Kate-sensei wrote the blog for me...!!!!!!

First of all, I want to say thank you to Kate-sensei for writing the blog yesterday.

Thank you so much, Kate!!!!!!

AND!! I'm sorry that I could only show you guys photos the day before yesterday!

I want to thank everyone who read that blog even though there were only photos...

Thank you so much!

For today's blog...

I will show you guys my drawing!

I haven't shown my drawing to you guys for a while...

I was working on practicing backgrounds.

But yesterday, I had an idea for a new character.

I chose to make weather into people.

So here is the character I created yesterday.

OK...she looks serious!!!!!!!

I imagined her as being the weather, "rain."

Her hair is black...but when light hits it, it creates all sorts of colors and shines a little bit.

When she cries, it starts to rain. So yeah. I have nothing else to say.

Oh! Her name!!!!!!

Her name is Scabiosa!!!!!!!!!

This is the name of the flower that is on the right side of her.

I found it on the flower book that I had...

And I thought that the flower language matched her a lot.

The flower language meant...

Sadness...I guess...? I'm not sure what the exact translation is, because I was using a Japanese flower book...

When I put it through the translation program, it said, "sorrowful heart."

I thought that the flower language matched the theme, "rain" a lot...

So I chose colors from the flower, scabiosa for her eyes and for her clothes too.

I am thinking of creating other characters from the weather as well.

Like...sunny, cloudy, snowy, thunder, and wind and stuff like that.

A typhoon character would be fun to create too!

So yeah! I had a lot of fun creating this character!

It's been a while since I've drawn something besides backgrounds... 

So I had a lot of fun!

I tried drawing the "sunny" girl today...

But her face looks like a goldfish so far. (WHAT)

Yeah...I need to think about it a little more. lol

Well, that was me talking about my drawing!

I haven't written these kinds of blogs for a while...so I'm afraid if I wrote it well..

But! For today, I think that's it!

Thank you guys so much for reading this blog till the end!

Tomorrow, we have some stuff to do...so I don't know when we will update the blog...

But I will see you guys again soon!

BYE!!!!

Wednesday, September 16, 2020

ケイトです!ご覧のスポンサーの影響でお送りしました!This is Kate! Thank you guys for watching the NEWS!

やっっほーケイト です!(`&w&嬉しい)

みんさんお元気していますか?

私はいつも土塁撃お元気しちえます!!!!!

廃墟紹介する物はこれです!!!!

おh!!!!!!!!!!

《ねんねたんの台詞「がは!!!!私のクッキーが、あんなゴミ箱の中にあるわ!」ケイト「マジで、ねんねpー助けて、私溺れそう・・・・・・」って感じかな?まー2人ともかなりすごい顔をしているね。ねんねたんは→(・O・)ケイトは→?kかな!》

おーーーーー!!!!

あれ私の絵文字はどうしたんですか?

《いやー。ちょっと、実は、顔がかなり凄くて、傷をしてしまったんだよね。》

あーーーーねんねpーの顔からでしょ?

《(;・ー・)》

おいなんで黙るの?

私の顔を見て、ちょっと、傷ついたの!!!そんなぁーーー!(TーT)ばなな!!!!!

《って嘘じゃあないけど、うんかなりイカオを2人ともしていると思うよ!!!(^w^;)》

そーなんだ・・・・・なんかちょっと、よくわかんなくなってきたwwwっっw

《いやーこっちお方がわからんん苦なってきたわいボケが・・・・wwwwwww(「w「)まーって言うより、なんか最近みんないなくない?みんなどこに行ったんだろうwwwwちょっと、けいとたんはみんあどこにいるかわか?》

あーーーーごめんな。

全然答えが分からなくなってきたwwwっっw。

あ!!!ご覧のスポンサーの影響でお送りしましたwwwっっっw!

《おーーーー!!!どこで、ご覧したの?wwwwww》

トイレの中よwwwっっっっw

《トイレの中!はいみなさん!!!!トイレの中をゴラのスポンサーの影響でお送りsました!!!!wwwwwwっっw》

はいということでした!!!

じゃあビアバイ‘!!!!!!!


Hi, this is Kate! (This is Audrey translating the blog!)

How are you guys doing today?

I'm doing great as usual!!!

So today, I will show you guys this!

OH!!!!!!!!!!

Chrisper: This is what Nenne-tan is saying! "AHHH!!! My cookie! It's in the trash can!!!!!" And Kate is saying..."Please help, NenneP...I'm drowning..." Well, you guys both look pretty funny here. Nenne-tan is like this....(・O・) And Kate is just..."?" That's her face!

OHHHHHHH!!!!!!

OK...so...what? Where is my emoji?

Chrisper: Well...you know...you guys both had epic faces that caused my hand to hurt!!!!! I couldn't make the emoji!

Oh, I bet that's because of NenneP's face. It's crazy looking.

Chrisper: (;・ー・)

Hey. Why aren't you answering me???

You saw my face...and that's how you hurt your hand!? SERIOUSLY!?!?!?!??!

NO WAY!!!!!!!!!!

Chrisper: Yeah...uh...I really think you guys look pretty...nice here!!! NICE!!!!!!

OK...uh...

Wait, I'm getting confused. What are we talking about??? lol

Chrisper: Wait a second! I'm getting confused too!!!!!! lol Where is everyone though!? There is nobody here lately...Do you know where everyone is, Kate-tan??? lol

Ahh...no...

Sorry...I can't think about anything now...

I'm laughing too much. lol

So that's it for today's NEWS!!!!!!!!!!!!

Chrisper: Wait, what?! We were watching the NEWS!? Where were we watching it!?

In the toilet!

Chrisper: IN THE TOILET!!!!! So that was the NEWS from the toilet!!!!! lol

Well, that's it for today then!

BYE!!!


Tuesday, September 15, 2020

お誕生日おめでとう、お母さん!Happy Birthday Mom!

 アロハロ!

どうも、オードリーだぜ!

まずね!お誕生日おめでとう、お母さん!

今日はお母さんの誕生日を祝っていて…色々としてたらいつの間にかこんな時間になっていました!

なので今日のブログは!写真だけ載せるって感じで!

お母さんのために描いたポスターなどを載せて、

カップケーキ、

そして最後にケイト先生の素晴らしい顔を載せます。

それではここからは写真だけだぜ!

ちなみに最後に載せるケイト先生の顔は昔の動画からとったものなので最近のものではないです…!

そんじゃ、スタート!!!





Hi, guys!

This is Audrey writing the blog!

Today...it was mom's birthday!!!!

Happy Birthday Mom!!!!!!

So we were celebrating together and stuff...and for some reason, it's already this late.

So...for today's blog, I will just show you guys some photos!

I will show you guys the posters we made for mom,

And the cupcakes we made for her...

And at the end, there will be an epic photo of Kate-sensei!

So from here, there will only be photos!

Oh, and the photo of Kate-sensei that will be posted at the end...

Is actually a photo from one of our old videos! So it's nothing new!

Here they are!!!







Monday, September 14, 2020

百点満点の顔!100% face!!!

ヤッホー消えおtです(`&w&☺︎)

みんさんげ遠忌敷いてます亜k?

私はいつも通りお劇詩tjます!!!

はい今日紹介する物はこれです!!!!!!

(・ー・)って顔ですね。

《おーーーー!!!今回の台詞はこれだ!!!!!「あのーーーもう本当に早く止めていただけたらかなり嬉しいので、はよ止めろよ。。。。。」か、「はいどうも私は亀と申します。」かな?まーとりあえず、なかなかユニークな顔をしていますね。》

確かに、亀三田に顔しているね!!!!!!!

«みなさん何やってるんですか?人の顔のことを、カメとか読んだりしちゃいけませんよ!!!!!クリスパーさん!!!聞いてますか?»

《え!?めっちゃ私のせいに知るじゃん。わツィは、ただ、適当に言っているだけなのに

・・そんなに怒らなくてもいいじゃん。ただの冗談だから・・・・・11!11》

«そうなんでか。あなたの心ってよっぽど冷たいんですね。私の心はチャーミングよ!✨(`・w・‘)»

《おおおおお!!なんか聞いてて、怒りメーターが上がったぞーーーー!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!ありがとうよ!!!モフりんたん私のことをもっと怒らせてくださって、本当にご視聴いただきありがとうございましたって感じだわ!!!!(☝︎ー「ー☝︎)》

«まーとりあえず、なんなpーの顔面白いですね。私もびっくりはしませんでしたよ。いやーさすがに、それを言ったら、傷つくかなって、思って、何言わない要因しました!!!!!もう私ったら、なんて言う優しい人なんでyそうか!!!!!クリ雨sパーは何も言うことなんてないでしょ!!!»

《・・・・・・・まー、ねんねpーも、いい顔はするね!Q!》

ねんねpー<そう?>

《うん百点満点だよ!!!!》

まーいいヤーーーーーー!!!

はいいつこどでした!!!!

じゃあビアバイ!!!!!!!!


Hi, this is Kate! (This is Audrey translating the blog!)

How are you guys doing today?

I'm doing great as usual!

So today, I will show you guys this!!!

She has this face. (・ー・)

Chrisper: OHHHH!!! I know what she's saying here! "Please stop the camera now. please! PLEASE!!!!!!!" or..."Hello, my name is TURTLE!!!!!!!" One of those for sure! Anyways, she has a very unique face!

Oh, yeah! She looks exactly like a turtle!!!!

Mofurin: What are you guys doing? You shouldn't call somebody's face a TURTLE!!! That's not nice! Are you listening, Chrisper!?

Chrisper: EH!? You're blaming it just on me!?!?!? I'm just saying what I thought...you know...you don't need to get that mad!!!!!!!

Mofurin: Huh. Well that must mean that your heart is very COLD. I am charming!!!!!!!

Chrisper: OHHHH!!! OK!! You're making me mad now!! HAHAHAHA!!!! Thank you so much, Mofurin! Thank you for making me super mad at you! Thank you for watching this video!!! (?)

Mofurin: ...Anyways! NannaP (NenneP) looks super funny here. I'm not surprised by her face at all. I mean...I don't want to hurt her feelings, you know? So I'm not gonna say anything! I am such a kind person!!! You can't say anything, can you Chrisper????

Chrisper: Well, NenneP's faces are pretty cool!!!!!!

NenneP: REALLY....????

Chrisper: YUP!!! You have a...100% face!!! (?)

ANYWAYS!

That's it for today then!

BYE!!!


Saturday, September 12, 2020

アスパラガス! ASPARAGUS!!

 アロハロ!

どうも、オードリーだぜ!

昨日はケイト先生が私が描いた絵を紹介して…

すごい嬉しかったし、なんて優しい妹なんだって思ってたのですが!

最後の方に思いっきり載せてましたね。すごい写真を。

でもあれはケイト先生もなかなかすごい顔をしていた気がするぞ…?(いやおい)

いやでも私のあの意味わからんポーズはなんなんだったんでしょう。意味がわかりません。

なので、仕返しタイムです。

元はと言えば私が始めた戦いな気もするけど!

それでも仕返しです!

なぜって?実は、この前ケイト先生の面白い顔をいくつか集めて!まだ全部紹介してないからです!

なので!こちらをご覧くださいませ!!!!!!

いっつも私の顔をみて、鳩みたいだというケイト先生ですが!

こちらの写真では…ケイト先生が鳩なのではないでしょうか?

何をみてそんなに驚いているのかわからないけど、

多分…

「はっ!私、アスパラガスを食べたいわ!」

って考えてるんでしょうね。

なんかアスパラガスって感じの顔ですもんね(いやおい)

こう、驚き方が、

「アスパラガスーーーー!!!!」って感じ!

思いっきり意味不明ですが、きっと共感してくださる方はどこかにいるはず。

まあとにかく、すごい顔です。

ということで。

今日は私からの仕返しでした。

明日は日曜日でTech-cleanse Dayなのでケイト先生が月曜日に私への仕返しをちゃんとするのか…わかりませんね。

もしかしたらど忘れするかもしれないし。

私がこのブログにこの写真を載せたこともみなさんが何も言わなければきっと気づかない。

なのでこの戦いは私の勝利で終わるのでしょう。

みなさん、協力してくださいね。(冗談です)

それでは!

また今度のブログで会いましょう!最後まで読んでくださってサンキュー!

アディオス!


Hi, guys!

This is Audrey writing the blog!

So Kate-sensei showed you guys the picture I drew yesterday...

And I was really happy about this.

Until she showed that amazing photo at the end.

I mean...Kate-sensei had a pretty epic face in that photo too.

But my pose man! That was just...a weird pose!!!!!!!!!! I don't remember why I was doing that pose, but it was really weird.

So I better get her back, you know?

I think I might have started this battle in the first place...

But I'm still gonna get her back!

There is another reason why I'm getting her back though.

I found a couple of funny photos of Kate-sensei...and I haven't shown all them to you guys yet!

So I have to, you know!?

Here it is!!!!!!!!!!!

Kate-sensei always calls my face a pigeon face!

But I honestly think that she looks exactly like a pigeon in this photo!!!

What is she looking at? She looks so surprised...

But I think she's thinking about something like this.

"HA!!!! I want to eat asparagus!!!!!!"

That must be it.

Her face. It's the expression of an asparagus. (WHAT?)

The way she looks so surprised...it's totally like,

"ASPARAGUS!!!!!!!!!!!!!!"

You know?

I know I'm saying something pretty weird, but I bet you guys get it...right???

Anyways, it's a super epic face.

And yeah!

That was me getting Kate-sensei back!

Tomorrow it's Sunday...so we're doing tech-cleanse!

Do you think Kate-sensei will remember to get me back on Monday...?

She might totally forget.

Or...if you guys don't say anything...she might not even notice that I put this photo up today.

So I bet I will win in the end, you know.

You guys better not say anything!!! (I'm just kidding)

Well, then!

I will see you guys again on the next blog!

Thank you guys so much for reading this blog till the end!

BYE!

Friday, September 11, 2020

めっちゃ可愛かったのに!最後は変! So cute in the beginning...and super weird at the end.

ヤッホーエイトです(`&w&☺︎)

みんさんおげきしいてますか?

私はいつも通りオゲ言いして明日!!!

はい今日紹介する物はこれです!!!!!!!!!!!!

廃k路えh、ねんねpーが、なんか、私のキャラクターを擬人化してくれたんだよ!!!!!

バァxアッx亜x亜x亜x亜x亜x亜x亜x亜xああx!!!!!!(;w;)

《ちょっと、待て!!!あの毎回変顔をする方が、こんなに、絵が上手いとは‘!!!!!!(;`Д‘ナニィ)なかなかって言うより、もうマジクソのように可愛いやん》

でしょ!!!!

もうこの絵を見た瞬間私は世界を一周したような感じで、はしゃぎ疲れました⭐︎

うん。

《え?じゃあこのキャラは、ケイトたんの、キャラで、擬人化していくれた方が、ねんねpーなんだ!!!いやーなんんか、いいね!!!!2人とも、めちゃいいじゃん!!!》

いや描いた方はねんねpーだからね?

私はただの、キャラデザをしただけだから・・・・
《いや!!!2人ともかなりいいアイディアを持っているって言いたいんだよこのボケが。》

ohすみませんでした⭐︎

《いや。全然そんな気にしてないけど、2人ともかなりいいセンスがあるじゃんって言いたかっただけ1!!!!!(ーwー)まーその顔とかは、センスもクソもないけどね⭐︎まーとりあえず、もうクソ可愛いんだけど・・・・・(≧w≦)》

あ!!!

そういえば、お前もありました!!!

これです!!!!!!!!!!

《ああああああああああああああ!!!!!!!ちょっと、待って!!!あんなに可愛い子たちが!!!!!ちょっとこの前の写真に戻って!!!!!(`Д‘)ノって嘘ぴゃん!!!和ツィなんんかそんなこと言うわけがないだよ!!!ちょっと‘、マジで、私ね!!!今日全然喋れないんだ。・・・

はいと言うこと知恵st!!!!

じゃあビバばい!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!


Hi, this is Eight! (Kate-sensei meant to say "Kate." By the way, this is Audrey translating the blog!)

How are you guys doing today?

I'm doing great as usual! 

So today, I will show you guys this!!!!!

OK!!! SO!!! NenneP drew my characters as humans here!!!!!

AHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHH!!! (;w;)

Chrisper: OMG!!! Wait a second! That person who always makes funny faces is this good at drawing!?!??! WHAT THE!?!?!?!? That is just...so CUTE!!! SO CUTE!!!!!!

I know, right???

When I saw this drawing, I felt like I ran across the world!! 

I mean, I got too excited that I was pretty exhausted afterwards...

BUT MAN!!!!!!!!!!

Chrisper: Eh...??? So...these characters here are actually your characters, right? And NenneP drew them as people!! That is so cool!!!! I like that a lot!!!!

Yeah, but NenneP drew this picture.

I just did the character design and...

Chrisper: I'm trying to say that you two have great ideas, you know!? YOU STUPID!!!!!!

Oh, sorry about that.

Chrisper: I'm not mad at all...but you guys are so cool! That's what I wanted to say!!!! Anyways, this drawing is so cute.

AH!!!!!!!

Actually I have another photo here!

SEE!!!!!!

Chrisper: AHHHHHH!!! NOOOOO!! Those cute guys!!!! Go back to the other photo!!!!! PLEASE!!! I'm kidding! I would never say anyhb2olkj like that!!!! OK, it seems like I can't speak today!!! AHH...

Well, that's it for today then!

BYE!!