Saturday, March 28, 2020

今朝の罰ゲーム… Remember this morning's live stream...?

アロハロ!!!
昨日はケイト先生にブログを書いてもらいましたぜー!
相変わらず面白くて、最高のブログを書くケイト先生ですね…
昨日は、お母さんの手作りケーキを紹介してくださって…
本当あのケーキは最高に美味しかった!しかもサイズも大きめだったため、今日も沢山食べられて幸せです。笑
ということで、昨日はブログを書いてくれてありがとうね、ケイト先生!!!

今日のブログでは。
今朝のライブ配信で、コインを綺麗にするチャレンジをしたのですが!
それでね、お互いに命令することができるって決まったので。
早速、やってますぜ!!!!
私はケイト先生に「髪の毛を好きにアレンジさせてほしい」という命令というかお願いをしました!
そしてケイト先生は私に、「夜ご飯を食べるまで好きなだけハグさせてほしい」というお願いをされました。
さて…私たちは本当にお互いのお願いを聞いてるのかどうか…見てみましょう。
こちら!!!!!


早速!ケイト先生の髪の毛をアレンジさせていただいたぞおおおおお!!!!!!
1枚目はすごく簡単なんだけどケイト先生が絶対にしないタイプのアレンジですね。耳に髪がかかるよう、クリップで留めるやつ!!!!
個人的にすっごい好きなアレンジです!めっちゃ可愛いぞケイト先生!!!!
そして2枚目は!三つ編みをしましたあああああ!!!!!そんで前髪はクリップで留めてもらったぜ。
にしても何をしても似合うからアレンジしてて楽しいですね。
まだこの2つしかできてないのですが…それでもケイト先生はかなり嫌そうにしてましたのでね、今日はここまでにしようかなとか考えております(おい)
そして逆にね…私もやられました。

めっちゃハグされてる!!!!!!!!!!!!!
このブログを書き始める前にお母さんがケイト先生と一緒に入ってきて!
「ハグしな、ケイト!」とか言って…私はハグされてるわけですね。
うん。すっごい嫌そうだな自分。
ということで、お互いあまり好きじゃないことをやられてて…面白いけど、やっぱり嫌だっていう気持ちはあります!!!!うん!!!!!笑
でもこういう風なミニ罰ゲームみたいなものは楽しいなと思うのでね。
また今度のライブでもやってみよう!!!

ということでした!!!!!!!!
最後まで読んでくださってサンキュー!
また今度会おうぜ。
アディオス!

Hi, guys!!!!!!!
So! Yesterday, Kate-sensei wrote the blog for me!
Her blogs are always so funny...and I have a lot of fun translating them as well...
Yesterday, she showed you guys mom's delicious cake!!!!!!!
AND MAN!!! That cake was SO GOOD!!!!!!!!
Also, it was pretty big, so we still have a lot left.
That means...we can eat A LOT today too!!!! YAY!!!!!! lol
So yeah, thanks to Kate-sensei for writing yesterday's blog!!!!!!!!

For today's blog.
Remember what we did this morning?
We did that coin challenge on our live stream. Both of us tried to make the coin look pretty...and Kate won...but mom was nice, so we both got a chance to tell each other what to do.
SO!!!! Of course, we're both telling each other what to do now!!!
I told Kate, that I could play with her hair any time I want to until dinner.
Kate-sensei...well she told me that she can hug me any time she wanted to until dinner!!!!!!!
So...let's see if we are both listening to each other's requests...


AS YOU GUYS CAN SEE!!!!!!!!!
I already played with Kate-sensei's hair!!! YAY!!!!!!!!!!
The first hair arrange was super easy. You just clip your hair behind your ear.
But Kate-sensei never does this...So yeah, I made her do it today!
And she looks SO CUTE!!!!!! YAY!!!!!!!!!!!! lol
The second hair arrange was a little more harder. I braided her hair and clipped her bangs as well!!!!!!
She looks so cute!!!!!!
Anything I do makes her look so cute, so I have a lot of fun playing with her hair.
I've only done these two so far...but Kate-sensei looks pretty exhausted just by these two...lol
So I might stop for today.
I MEAN...she got me good too.

She keeps hugging me!!!!!! AHHH!!!!!!
Before I started writing this blog, mom and Kate came in here all of a sudden...
And mom told Kate to hug me...so that's what happened. lol
But, man...I look annoyed, don't I??? lol
So yeah, we are having fun telling each other what to do...but we are also annoyed by each other...and yeah...lol
But this kind of thing is pretty fun, so we might do it on our other live streams as well!!!!

I guess that's it for today then!
Thank you guys so much for reading this blog till the end!
I will see you guys again soon!!!
BYE!

Friday, March 27, 2020

ケイトです!お母さんが作ってくれたケーキを紹介します!This is Kate! I will show you guys the cake our mom made!

ヤッホーケイトです(`&w&☺︎)
ミンさんお元気していますか?
私はいつも通りお元気しています!!!
はい今日紹介するものはですね!!!
なんと今日お母さんが作ってくれたケーキを紹介したいと思います!!
はいじゃあまずはこの写真ですね!!!
はいこれです!!!

はいこれはとても美味しそうですね!!!(・//・💦)
はいこれはなんかコーヒーが入っているようなやつのケーキですね@!!
そういえばもフリンちゃんは来ませんね!!
どうしたのでしょうか?
‹はい!(‘›//‹💦)すみません!!(’。//。)›
あ!!モフリンちゃんこのケーキ美味しかったですよね!!!
あと次の写真はこれです!!


はいこれは私が自撮りをしている写真ですね!!!
〈ッッッッッッッッッッッッッッッッッwあははあははっはははははっはははっははははっハハハハハshはっはしゃはっはっはちょっとwwww なに・・・もうwwww 目が飛び出てんじゃんwwww wモフリンちゃんもそう思うよね(^w^クソガ💢)>
‹あ・・・はい・・・そうですね・・・・(‘ーwー💦)
〈よかった(^w^)〉
ちょっとみんさんのことだけは許しませんからね?
はいとうことでした
‹皆さん見てくれてありがとうがざいます!!!また次回も会いましょう!!!›
じゃビアバイ!!

Hi, this is Kate! (This is Audrey translating the blog!!!)
How are you guys doing today?
I'm doing great as usual!!!
So today!
I will show you guys the amazing cake our mom made for us!!!!!!
Well, first...here is the photo of the cake!!!!!!

OK!!! This looks amazing!!!!!!
I guess this cake has coffee inside!!!!!!
Oh...and where is Mofurin today????
Where are you, Mofurin???
{Hi...!! Here I am!!!!!!!!!! Sorry!!!!!}
No worries, Mofurin! Wasn't this cake delicious?
And I also have other photos to show you guys!!!!
Here they are!!!!!!!!!


OK, so these are pictures of ourselves!!!!!!!!!
"HAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHA!!!!!! WHAT!?!?!?! OMG!!!!!! Your eyes!!!!!!! AHHHH!!!! LOL!!!!!!!!!!! Don't these pictures look so weird?!?!?!?! You agree, right...MOFURIN????"
{Uh...ah...y...yes...}
"GOOD GIRL!!!!!!!!"
WAIT. I will never forgive Min-san for making fun of my face.
I'm mad at you, ok, Min-san.
{Well, thank you guys for reading this blog! I will see you guys again on the next one!}
BYE!!!!!!

Thursday, March 26, 2020

眠り姫!(というかマレフィセントね!)Sleeping Beauty!!! (More like Maleficent...)

アロハロ!
今、外ですっごい雨が降ってます!朝からずっと降ってるんですけど…
どんどんひどくなっていくぞ!
雨が降ってるとテンション下がるっていうイメージが強いんですが…
そんなことはなく、今日は逆に結構テンションが高めのオードリーだぜ!!!!

さてさて。今日は、久しぶりに絵の紹介をします。
あっ…待って…そういえば今朝ライブで作ったケイト先生と私の顔写真のやつを載せるって言ってたな…思いっきり忘れてました…明日は必ず載せますので…!!!!
すみません!!!!(おい)
忘れないようにカレンダーの予定のやつにちゃんと入れておきました。大丈夫。これで、絶対に忘れません。(ドヤァ)
さてと、今回の絵はですね…なんの絵だったかというと!眠り姫でございます!!!
色ぬり段階が沢山ありますので、そちらはドバーっと載せちゃいますね!!!
こちらです!!!





というのがいろんな段階で…完成したのがこちら!!!!

はい!!!!!!今回はいつもと違う感じで色を塗りました。
まずね、今回の絵はデジタル絵だったんですが…線画をなぞらずに、最初から色を塗ったんです!
なので、線は全くない、色だけの状態ってわけですね。
それでいつもと違う感じに見えるんだと思います。
それと、私…眠り姫で知ってるキャラはマレフィセントだけなので…(おい)
マレフィセントがメインの絵にして、眠り姫?はあの針を触ってるシーンをちらっとね、シルエットとして描かせていただきました。
マレフィセントが大好きなので、私のバージョンでは悪ではなく、逆に良い人にしようとか考えてます。なので全然悪そうな顔はしてなく、逆に優しそうなんだよ!!!
こういうキャラが好きなんです!思いっきり悪じゃなくて、悪になった理由がある人!!!わかります!?
まあとにかく、ストーリーはまだまだ考えてませんが…私の頭の中にある眠り姫は上の通りですね!!!
また今度、この前のセンカのストーリー、そして眠り姫のストーリーも考えます。
そして、上の絵は自分のサインを入れるの忘れてたから…それもしないと…笑笑
とりあえず、今日はこんな感じで!!!
眠り姫の紹介だったぜ!!!
最後まで読んでくださってサンキュー!
明日は、今朝作ったケイト先生と私の顔写真のやつを紹介します!!!!
アディオス!


Hi, guys!!!!!!
It's raining like crazy outside...it's been like this since this morning...
But it keeps getting worse!!!!!!!!!!
You know, I always think that rain makes you feel a little more down...
But that's not completely true!
I'm actually pretty happy today!!!!!!!!!! lol
So yeah...that's me being a dork as usual.

Today, I will show you guys my drawing!
Oh...wait...I was going to show you guys the pictures we made this morning on the live stream...oh...yeah...I forgot about that...
I will make sure to show it to you guys on tomorrow's blog!
I put it in my calendar as a reminder...so I won't forget!!!!!! lol
Well for today...I will show you guys my drawing!!!
This time I drew Sleeping Beauty!!!
There are a lot of coloring steps to this drawing...
So I will just show those to you guys all in one shot!!!!!
Here they are!!!!!!





SO!!!! Those are the coloring steps...
And this is the finished drawing!!!!!!

OK!!! So I colored it in a different way this time.
First of all...this time, it was a digital art...and I didn't do the inking part!
So I just colored right over the rough sketch!
Which means...this drawing has no lines, and it's just all colors!!!!!!!!
That's why it looks different from my usual style.
Also...
The character I know the most from this movie is Maleficent.
And that's why she's the main person in this drawing.
I drew Sleeping Beauty when she touches that...that needle thingy, you know???
So yeah...I love Maleficent from this movie, so I tried to make her look less evil.
I like it when the character had a reason to become evil, you know?
Those are the best characters in my opinion!!!!!!!!!!
They used to be good, and then they become bad...I love that kind of story.
Well, yeah...I haven't thought of the story in depth yet, but in my mind...this is how Maleficent looks like.
I'm thinking of writing Senka's story and the story of this drawing as well...
But first I will show you guys the photos we made this morning!!!!!!!!!
That will be on tomorrow's blog for sure!
Oh, and...I kind of forgot to sign the drawing of Sleeping Beauty...so I should do that tomorrow as well. lol
Well, yeah! That was Sleeping Beauty!
Thank you guys so much for reading this blog till the end!
BYE!

Wednesday, March 25, 2020

ケイトです!クリスパーというキャラを紹介します!This is Kate! I will show you guys my original character, Chrisper!

ヤッホーケイトです(`&w&☺︎)
ミンさのお元気していますか?
私はいつも通りお元気しています!!!
モフリンちゃんお元気してますか?
‹はい!お元気しています!!ケイトさん!(≧w≦)›
はい今日紹介していくものはこれです!!!

はいこれは私のオリジナルキャラの本気バージョンですね!!
はいあのこのリスの名前が「クリスパー」っていうのですが、はいあの本気を出すと結構怖い風に見えますよね❣️!
でも安心してください!!
クリスパーはなんととても馬鹿な奴なキャラなのです!!!
《あの私のことをさっきから馬鹿にしているんですか?この貴様どもめ?このクソどもめなめとんのか我を?(^w^クソガ💢)》
(ここからクリスパーが出てくるので、彼女が言ってる台詞は《》で囲まれてます)
いえそんなことはありませんよ!!
もちろんクリスパーさんはとてもかっこいいのですからね!!
《イェーイ!!》
〈おい貴様お前私の話しているところを真似しやがっているだろうが?💢〉
《いやー貴様の方がだそこのクソが!》
‹あの2人とも仲間になるために紹介したので落ち着いた方がいいと思います!!›
《モフリンちゃんのいう通りだよ!!さあーみんさんはもう関係ないから、そこで腐っとけ(^w^クソガ💢)》
‹クリスパー様もそこは言い過ぎじゃあないですか?›
《モフリンちゃんは私の仲間だよね💢(^w^クソガ💢)》
‹もちろんですよ・・・(‘ーwー💧)›
《よかった(ーw・)》
モフリンの心の中ー怖いー
モフリンちゃんとクリスパーさんも忙しい中来てくださってありがとうございます!!
はいとうことでした!!
じゃあビアバイ!!
‹皆さん見てくださってありがとうございました❣️!次回も会いましょう!!›


Hi, this is Kate! (This is Audrey translating the blog!)
How are you guys doing today?
I'm doing great as usual!!!!
How are you today, Mofurin?
{Hi, Kate-san! I'm doing great!!!!"}
So today I will be showing you guys, this!!!!!!!!

So this is my original character...and she is in her super powerful mode!!!!!!!!!
She is a squirrel, and her name is Chrisper!
But she looks pretty scary when she is in that super powerful mode...!!!!!
Don't worry!
She is actually a super stupid and funny character!!!!
[UH..????? WHAT??? Are you making fun of me???? HUH????? Are you making FUN OF ME????????]
No!!!!!! Nope! I'm not making fun of you!!!!!!!!
Chrisper, you are super cool and we all love you!!!!!!!
(So from here, Chrisper starts talking and her words are surrounded by these →[ ] )
[YAY!!!!!!!]
"Hey, are you copying the way I talk!?"
[UH...You are copying the way I TALK!!!!!!!!]
{You guys!!!!!! Kate-san is making sure that you guys become friends, ok!!!!! Stop fighting!!!!!}
[Just as Mofurin says!!!! Please be quiet, Min-san. Just...sit in the corner and be quiet!!!!!!!]
{That's a little mean, Chrisper.}
[MOFURIN??? You're on my side right?????????]
{Uh...of course!!!! YES!!!!!!!!}
[OK, GOOD.]
Inside Mofurin's head: Man...Chrisper is scary...
So thanks to Mofurin and Chrisper for coming to our blog even though you guys are busy!!!!!!
Well that's it for today!
BYE!!!!!!!!
{Thank you guys for reading this blog!!! I will see you guys on the next one too!}

Tuesday, March 24, 2020

昨日の夜ごはんとお菓子は…最高すぎた!Yesterday's dinner and snacks...were...AMAZING!

アロハロ!
どうも、ブログの更新が遅いオードリーです!
さてと!昨日も、土曜日もケイト先生にブログを書いてもらって…本当、いつも書いてくれてありがとうな、ケイト先生って心の底から思っております…
ありがとう、ケイト先生…!!!!!!!

それでは今日はね!
昨日食べたすごいご馳走たちを紹介しようと思うぜー!
昨日は、おばあちゃんの家に行ってまたまた美味しい夜ご飯とお菓子を食べました。
本当、いつもありがとうね、おばあちゃん!
それでは最初にお菓子をドバッと紹介します!!
じゃじゃん!!!


うをおおおお!!!!!!
いちご!おはぎ!チョコレート!せんべい!ポテトチップス!!!!!
うをおおおおおおおおおおおおおお!!!!
多くて最高!!!!!!!
やばいですぞ、めちゃくちゃ嬉しかったです。まずいちごは甘くてめっちゃくちゃ美味しかった!おはぎは思いっきり食べるのを忘れていた!(おい)チョコレートはりんご味で最高でした…!!!
そしてせんべいは、今日の昼くらいに食べたんですけど(昨日はおなかいっぱいで食べれなかった)めっちゃくちゃ美味しかったです。ポテトチップスは海苔の味が濃くてめっちゃよかったですぜ。ということで、お菓子は今回も相変わらず最高でした!!
続きまして夜ご飯の紹介をします!
まずは上からの写真!

ふー!!!今回も美しいっ!!!!!
私毎回思うんですけど、おばあちゃん盛り付けのセンスもすごいんだけどお皿とかも全部おしゃれすぎん…?さすがだわ…
それでは一つ一つみていこうではないか!
まずこれ!!

こちらはブロッコリーとエビ、そしてきのこが入ってた美味し過ぎたやつです!
うーん!説明が最高だね!味付けがめちゃくちゃよくて…エビは小さめだったんですが、それが逆によくて思わずいっぱい食べてしまいました。笑
そしてこちら!!

これもね!エビが入ってたんだよ!干してあった小さいエビたちが!!!もうこれはみんなが取りにくい場所に置いてあったので私一人でばくばく食べてました(おい?)
バンバン行くぞ!?こちら!!!

こちらはトマトとめっちゃ美味しい鶏肉が入ってたディッシュ!
私が今回一番好きだったやつです!苦めのディッシュだったけど美味しくて最高だった!
そして!こちら!!!!

こちらは新玉ねぎとツナを一緒に混ぜた、最高のアイデアだよおばあちゃん。
シンプルなのにすごく美味しくて最高の味。これも思わずいっぱい食べてしまいました。

ということでね。みてわかる通り昨日も最高の夜ご飯とお菓子たちをいただきました。
本当に毎週、ありがとうね、おばあちゃん…!
今日ね、卵焼きを作るためのフライパンをファンの方からいただいたから、綺麗な卵焼き作れるように頑張るぜ!!笑笑
それでは!今日はここまでで!明日からはもっとブログを書く時間が早くなると思います。
そんじゃ!最後まで読んでくださってサンキュ!
アディオス!

Hi, guys!!!
This is Audrey who writes the blog super late!!!!!!
SO! Kate-sensei wrote the blog for me yesterday and on Saturday as well...
Which helped me a lot!
Thank you always for writing the blog for me, Kate-sensei.
You really help me a lot...!!!!!!!!!

So today!
I will show you guys the amazing dinner and snacks that we had yesterday!
Yesterday, we went to our grandma's house, and we had a super fun time.
So first I will show you guys the snacks we had!
Thank you always for all of the snacks AND the amazing dinner, grandma.
You really are amazing!!!!!
Well, here are the snacks!!!


WOW!!!!!!
Strawberries!!!! Ohagi! Chocolate! Senbei!!!! Potato Chips!!!!
WOW!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
SO MANY SNACKS!!!!!!!
So yeah, we were super happy to have all of these!!!!
The strawberries were super sweet and delicious...
And then the Ohagi...we forgot to eat them...lol
The chocolate had apples inside, which I LOVED!!!!!!!
The Senbei, which we actually ate today because we were too full yesterday, were delicious as well!!!!!!
The potato chips had a beautiful dried seaweed flavor to it, and we all loved it!!!!!!
So yeah, as you guys can see the snacks were so DELICIOUS!!!!
Now, I will show you guys the dinner we had!
First, the photo from above!

OMG!!!! So beautiful!!!!
I'm always surprised by how pretty each dish looks...but you know...the plates that our grandma chooses for each dish is amazing too, isn't it!?
It's just so pretty!!! I love it!!!!!!
OK, well let's look at each dish then.
Here is the first one!!!!

This had broccoli and shrimp, and some mushrooms mixed all together!
Wonderful explanation!!!!!!
The flavor was just amazing...and the shrimp were a little small, but that was cool because we had fun finding them. lol
Next, this!!!!!!

This dish also had shrimp inside!
Although, they were dried shrimp that were super small!!!!!!!!!!!
This dish was right in front of me, so I kept taking it without anyone noticing...lol
HAHAHAHAHAHA!!!!!!!!!!!!
OK!!! NEXT!!!! lol

This one had tomatoes and chicken mixed together, and it was so good!!!!!
This was my favorite dish!!!! It was a little bitter, but it was so good...
And I just loved it!!!!!
AND!!! THIS!!!!!!!

This had onions and tuna mixed together!
It was a simple dish, but the combination of these two was just amazing!!!!!!
We all loved it.

So as you guys can see, yesterday's dinner was amazing as usual!!! The snacks were so good as well!!!!!
Really, thank you for the amazing dinner and the amazing snacks, grandma!!!!!!!!!!
I actually got an amazing frying pan from one of my fans today...so I will practice making omelette with that!!!!! lol
Well! I guess that's it for today!
Sorry if there are some spelling mistakes...!!!!
I think I will update my blog a little more earlier tomorrow!
Thanks so much for reading this blog till the end.
BYE!!

Monday, March 23, 2020

ケイトです!ブログに新しいキャラがきました!This is Kate! A new character in the BLOG!?

(どうもオードリーです!更新がめちゃくちゃ遅くなってしまいすみません!ケイト先生は早めにブログを書いてくれたのに私が翻訳するのを忘れてて…遅くなってしまいました…本当に申し訳ないです!!!!どうか、楽しんで読んでいってくだされ!)

ヤッホーケイトです(`&w&☺︎)
ミンさんお元気していますか?
私はいつも通りお元気しています!!!
はい3月14日に私はオリジナルキャラの「モフリン」という子を作りましたよね!!
はい今日はとても忙しい中来てくれるのです!!!
はいモフリンちゃーん!!
‹あ!ケイトさん久しぶりですね!!›
はいモフリンちゃんは得意ことができますコンピューター素サポートをすることができますね!!!
‹はい!!(≧w≦)›
ミンさんの心の中ー最初は私だけだったのに次から次へと出てくるわーいやだなーこんな小さい奴なんていなきゃいいのに・・・うざいなーでも子供の前だから少しは自己紹介はしたほうがいいよな(0−0//)ー
〈ヤッホーモフリンちゃんだよね!!〉
‹あ❣️!はじめまして!!(”w”?)›
〈私の名前はなんととてもいいぞ❣️それがみんさんなのだ❣️!ドヤーーーーーー❣️!!〉
‹みんさん様なんですね❣️!(“0”⁉︎)よろしくお願いします❣️!(≧w≦ウン!)›
ミンさんの心の中ーえ!!なにこのこクソ可愛いんだけどあの意くそよりも何倍も可愛いし礼儀正しい!!ケイトさんに感謝しないと・・・ー
(あ❣️!ケイトさんとミンさんも来ていましたね❣️!あ!!ケイトさんこの子は誰なんですか⁇)
あ!!この子はなんとモフリンというんです❣️!
‹あ!!はじめまして!!!›
(もフリンちゃんなんだね!!私の名はなんと意⭐️不なんだ!!よろしくね!!)
‹意⭐️不様なんですね!!よろしくお願いします!!›
はいじゃあ皆さんもね@@!!
モフリンちゃんはね!!
なんとここで働くのでよろしくお願いしまーす‼️!
‹よろしくお願いしまーす!!!(≧w≦ウン!)›
はいとうことでした‼️!
‹見てくださってありがとうございました!!!›
じゃあビアバイ!!!
‹またいつか会いましょう❣️›


(Hi, this is Audrey! Sorry I'm updating the blog so late!!!! Kate-sensei wrote this blog pretty early today...but I totally forgot to translate it...so yeah, that's why it's late today. Super sorry about this, guys. I hope you guys have fun reading this blog!!!!)

Hi, this is Kate!
How are you guys doing today??
I'm doing great as usual!!!!!!!!
So remember, I made a new character called Mofurin on the 14th of March?
You remember it, right????
Well, Mofurin is here even though she's a little busy!
Hi, there Mofurin!!!!!!!
{Hi, Kate!!!!!!!!}
Mofurin has something she's good at, right?
She's good at using computers!!!!!!!
{YUP!}
Inside Min-san's head: You know...it used to be just me and Kate-sensei...and now there is more characters appearing in this blog...huh...I DON'T LIKE THIS. But this Mofurin guy is a kid...so I should introduce myself. Here we go.
"Hi, Mofurin!"
{Oh!! HELLO!!!!}
"My name is amazing, you know! It's called Min-san!!!! HAHAHA!!!! Amazing, right!?"
{Oh, Min-san-sama!!!!!!! So happy to meet you! Let's be friends!}
Inside Min-san's head: OMG!!! This little kid is so kind!!!!!!!!! A lot more better than that Ifu guy, man I hate him. I need to thank Kate-sensei for making this super cute character...
(OH!!!!!! Kate-sensei and Min-san is here today! AND!!!!! Who is this cute guy, Kate-sensei?)
Ah! This girl is called Mofurin!
{Hello! Nice to meet you!}
(Mofurin!!!! Nice to meet you too! My name is Ifu! Let's be friends!)
{Ifu-sama!!!!! Yes! Let's be friends!!!}
OK, so this is important guys.
Mofurin is now gonna be working here, so please be nice to her, ok!!!!!
{I can't wait to work here! This is so exciting!}
So that's it for today then!
{Thank you guys for reading this blog!}
BYE!!!
{I hope I can see you guys again soon! BYE!}

Saturday, March 21, 2020

ケイトです!私がどうぶつの森で島を作るとしたら… This is Kate! What would I name my island on Animal Crossing..?

ヤッホーケイトです(`&w&☺︎)
ミンさんお元気していますか?
私はいつも通りお元気しています❣️!!!
はい今日はお話をします❣️!!!
はいその課題はなんと新しい動物の森では島をどんな名前にするかという課題ですね!!!!
はいうーーーん・・・・私が名前をつけるとしたら、(ヤッホーケイトです!!)か、(地獄の島)ですね!!!
あ!そういえばみんさんはどんな名前にしましたか?)
〈うーん私はまだ買っていないんですよー〉
はい私はただお姉ちゃんのを見ているだけなので仲間ですね!!!(ーw・人・wー
(あ❣️!!ミンさん達も来ていましたね!!!)
ミンさんの心のなかーあーまたあのやろうが期待やだなー絶対こいつどうぶつの森を持っているに違いないなあーはーサラリーマンのくせに暇な奴だなー
(あ❣️!今日の課題は動物の森ですか!!!ミンさんはもう持っているんですねー!!^w^はい私も持っていますよ!!!まーもちろん一緒にはやりたくありませんよねー^w^)
〈あーん私もそう思いますよー❣️!!^w^意⭐️不さんも持っていたのはすごいですねー!!一つだけ言っておきたいことがありますけどなぜサラリーマンなのにゲームを遊ぶんですか?そもそもサラリーマンなので持ったら会社の社長からあこら連じゃあありませんか?〉
(いえーそれは違いますねwwww はいあのみんさんはどうぶつの森を持っていないことに私は気づきました!!!言っちゃってごめんなさいwwww )
〈あーこちらこそごめんなさいねー(^w^クソガ💢)〉
ちょっとここから喧嘩がなりそうなのでここまでにしておきたいともいますよねー!!
はいとうことでした!!!
じゃあビアバイ!!!!!!!


Hi, this is Kate! (This is Audrey translating the blog!)
How are you guys doing today?
I'm doing great as usual!!!!!!!!!
So today I will talk about something!
The thing I will be talking about is...
About the new Animal Crossing!!!!!!!
I was thinking about the name of the island, you know...
I have some pretty good ideas, so today I will talk about those.
HMM...
Well...
My island would be "Hi, this is Kate!" or "The HELL island"!!!!!!!!!!!!!
Oh, what is the name of Min-san's island???
"Well, I don't have Animal Crossing yet."
Oh, well I'm just looking at Nenne's and mom's so we're the same!
(OH!!!!! Min-san is here too!!!!!)
Inside Min-san's head : OMG, Ifu came...ahhhhhh!!!!!! I bet this guy has that new Animal Crossing for sure. I mean he is an office worker, but I bet he's not that busy so he's playing that game all day long...
(Oh!!! Are we talking about Animal Crossing today? Does Min-san already have it???? Well, I have it already!!!!! HAHA!!!!!!!!!! I would never do it with Min-san though!! That would SUCK!!!)
"Oh, I agree!!!!!!! I'm surprised that you have it, Ifu!!!!!!!! Also, I have one thing to say. You are an office worker, right...?? But you can play games like that? You have that kind of time???? HUH. I bet the your company's president...? would be so mad at you."
(Ah, NOPE. LOL Man, I guess Min-san doesn't have Animal Crossing, huh...??? OHH...TOO BAD...SO SAD...Sorry I even asked!!!!! lol)
"OH, I'M SORRY AS WELL!!!!!!!!!!"
Wow, ok, ok...I have a feeling that Ifu-san and Min-san is gonna start a fight...
So let's end the blog for now!!!!
BYE!