Tuesday, May 26, 2020

今日のライブの面白かった場面を紹介しよう!I took a funny screenshot of our live stream!

アロハロ!
どうも、オードリーだぜ〜!!!!!!!!
さてさて。今日のブログでは。
ライブ中に私たちがすごい顔をしてたんですよ。なので、それについて少し話そうと思います(え)
ちなみにスクリーンショットはバッチリしましたぜ?
ほら!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

っwww
すっごい顔をしておりますね…
ケイト先生の顔はぶれていて…私は隣で空気を吸い込んでます(当たり前)
なんか、私の顔アレだな…
「あ〜!魚美味しい!」って感じの顔ですね!
わかります!?わかりますよね!?!??!
そしてケイト先生はアレです…
「うをっ!この魚、ちょっと味が濃いわ!!!!」
ってびっくりしてる顔ですね。
間違いない…
えーおふざけはここまでにしておいて。
こちらは、本当奇跡的にこの瞬間にライブ配信が止まってしまって。
っていうかロード画面になっちゃって…
それでね、すごい面白い場面で止まったからスクショした感じです。
テーブルの上にいっぱいあるものは!
今日、京都のファンの方からいただいた、美味しすぎるお菓子達ですぜ。
お母さんとお父さんと、ライブの後に食べたのですが2人とも「美味しい!」ってめっちゃ騒いでました。
本当に本当にありがとうございます。
米粉クッキーは、ものすごく柔らかくて美味しすぎたし…
百人一首が載っているせんべいは、どれも見るのが楽しくて、さらに味も最高なので嬉しすぎます。
しかも!百人一首せんべいは、2袋もあったので!
これから毎日たべれそうで楽しみです…(いやおい)
ということでね。
京都のファンの方にはものすごく感謝しております!
本当にありがとうございましたっ!!!!!!!!!!!!

それでは!
短いブログになってしまったがここまでで!!!!
今日のライブの面白い場面でした!笑
また明日のブログで会おうぜ…
アディオス!


Hi, guys!
This is Audrey writing the blog!
So for today's blog...
I will show you guys this funny photo I took.
Today, we did our live stream at lunch time...
And during that live stream, there was a moment where we looked really funny. lol
So here is the photo. Of course, I took a screenshot...
We looked amazing...lol

...LOL
Yup. Beautiful!!!!!!!!!!! RIGHT?
Kate-sensei's face is blurred and I'm breathing in the air. (of course I'm breathing)
Hmm...I look like I'm thinking about food...
"AHH!!!! This fish tastes amazing!!!!!!!"
That's what I'm thinking.
And Kate-sensei is like,
"WOW!!!!!!!! This fish has a strong flavor, man!!!!!! WHOOP!!!!!!!!"
That's what she's thinking. Definitely. 
We're not eating fish...but I bet that's what we're thinking.
Well yeah, the live stream just stopped right at this moment, with this screen.
So I needed to take a screenshot. It was so funny!!!!!! lol
By the way, the things on the table are...
Snacks that we got from one of our fans from Kyoto!
These snacks were so good, man...
Dad and mom ate them too, but they were so happy and they can't stop talking about how yummy the snacks are!!!!!!!
Thank you so much to the fan who gave us these amazing snacks.
The cookies were so soft and delicious...
And the Karuta senbei were so much fun to look at, and they all taste amazing...
So we're so happy!!!!!!!!!!!
ALSO!!! There were two bags of the Karuta senbei. 
So we can eat them everyday!!! WOOHOO!!!!!!!! (WHAT)
Well, yeah.
Thanks again to the amazing fan from Kyoto!!!!!!!!!!

Well that was a short blog, but I guess that's it for today!
I will see you guys again tomorrow.
BYE!

Monday, May 25, 2020

ケイトです!私の1日のスケジュール!This is Kate! This is what I do in one day!

ヤッホーケイトです(`&w&☺︎)
ミンさんお元気しいていますか?
私はいつも通りお元気しいてます!!!!!
はい今日紹介するものは写真はありませんので、話しまーす。
はいえーっと課題が、私の1日はこんな感じっていうやつをやりますーす!!
はいじゃあ早速開始ー!(ーwー▶️)
まずは朝起きて、ギターをして、勉強をして、自主学習をして、昼ごはんを食べて、ライブをして、アニメーションをして、また勉強をして、ねんねpーと一緒に左ギターをして、歌の練習をして、ベースの練習をして、DJをして、マリオメーカー2をして、夜ご飯を食べ、ゲームをして、寝る(ーwーz z)っという感じですな!!!
《ケイトーーーー!!!お前とねんねたんクッソ忙しいやん!!!うっわ!!!!よくそんなのやるな!!!私だったら、人の家を爆発させることだけだよ❣️!!ケイト!!!すごい!!!きゃっこいい(`ノ✨w✨ノ)》
〈さすが、ケイトやな❣️!!!すごいわ!!〉
(でも私の方がすごいです・・・《いやいや!!眼鏡おっさんはな❣️!!興味がないんだろ?じゃあ・・・(いや❣️!!私の方が、すごいですよ!!!クリスパーさん!!!ちょっとお黙り❣️!!(`^w^💢クソガ)《いやいや!!!お前が・・・〈もう2人とも、仲直りしようよ❣️!!!〉(ミンさん人でも、時々は人も喧嘩することはあるんですよ!!!だから・・《ゴラ!!!これは私の中学んだぞ!!!(”仲間なんだぞ”のミスね、ケイト先生… Byオードリー)》
‹皆さんもう喧嘩はもうやめた負が・・・・(おい@@!!おのさ!!モフリンさん!!!誰でも、あなたの意見なんか・・・‹いい加減に聞けよ!!!!
(`0。0💢)›ミンさん&意⭐️不&クリスパー『ごめんなさい・・・」
はいまー私の生活はこんな感じです!!
はいということでした !!!!
じゃあビアバイ!!!


Hi, this is Kate! (This is Audrey translating the blog!)
How are you guys doing today?
I'm doing great as usual!!!!!!!!
So today, I have nothing to show you guys. SO...
Let's talk!!!!!!!!!
Well, the topic for today's blog is...
What I do in one day.
Let's get started!
First, I wake up of course. 
And then we play guitar together.
After that we eat breakfast, and study...then I do my own study where I write my own story...
Before our live streams, we eat lunch!
And then we do live! 
After that, I made an animation today...I studied at my grandpa's house...
Then, NenneP and I play lefty guitar together! I practice singing(I'm practicing a certain song now), and practice bass...
After that I do DJ, Mario Maker 2, and then we eat dinner and play some games!!!!!!!!!!!!
AND THEN!!!!!!!
WE SLEEP!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
Chrisper: KATE!!!!!! You and your sister are super busy, huh!??!?!?!?!? I can't believe that you are doing all of those things! If I were you...I would explode that house!!!!!! KATE!!! You are amazing! SO COOL!!!!!!!!!!!
Min-san: YEAH! Man, Kate! You are so cool!
Ifu-san: But I'm cooler...
Chrisper: AH...NOPE. This glasses guy is so stupid...and...
Ifu-san: NO???? I'm SUPER COOL, CHRISPER...! SO BE QUIET!!!!!!!!!!
Chrisper: Maybe you should be quiet...
Min-san: Guys! Just stop fighting! Let's be friends!
Ifu-san: Min-san...you don't get it. People have to fight sometimes! I need to fight with Chrisper now!!!!!!!!
Chrisper: HEY! Don't you talk to Min-san like that! Min-san is my friend, ok!?!??!?!?!?
Mofurin: Stop fighting guys...
Ifu-san: HEY!!!!!! Mofurin-san! Nobody is asking for your opinion!!!!!!!
Mofurin: BE QUIET!!!!!!!!!!!!! 💢
Min-san & Ifu-san & Chrisper: SORRY...
Well, yeah! That's what I do in one day!
That's it for today's blog then!
BYE!

Saturday, May 23, 2020

ケイトです!ミンさんと会話する!This is Kate! Let's talk to Min-san!

ヤッホーケイトです(`&w&☺︎)
ミンさんお元気していますか?
わたしはいつも通りお元気しています❣️
はい今日紹介するものはありませんので、今日はミンさん達と、会話したいと思います❣️!!!
〈ウェーイ!!!ケイト❣️!!わたしの一緒に話したいなんて、とても嬉しい!!!!!〉
《ミンさん『達』って言ってたよね❣️!じゃあ私もいるってことだよね?》
はいそうです!!!!
《うーんじゃあ、何話そっか!!!そうだ!!!!(・w・💡)あのさ!!みんな!!!爆発って芸術だよね!!!》
(いやいや爆発は、ただ、クリスパーさんが、馬鹿なだけであって、皆さんは、そんな毎回意見がそろうわけじゃあないので、ちょっとぐらいは、クリスパーさんも黙った方がいいともいます(☝︎・w・☝︎)わかりますか?)
《いやーついに、眼鏡おっさんも、うざくなったかぁー(’;w;)ふーよしじゃあ、眼鏡さん!!!!私は黙りたくないので、君が、黙ったらいいんじゃあないでしょうか?(☝︎@0@☝︎草)》
‹皆さんもう喧嘩はやめた方がいいと思います!なので、楽しいことを話しましょう!!!例えば、クッキーはとても美味しいとかはどうですか?(もフリンちゃんはクッキーが大好きなだけだから、クッキーのことを話したくなっただけです)
〈確かに!!!!〉
(いやいや私はあまり、クッキーとかは好きじゃあないし、興味もないので、もう私は帰ります!!!)
‹あ・・・・そうですか・・・(’・ー・カナシイ)じゃあ皆さん違うことを話していいんじゃあないですか!!(‘ーwー)›
(もう私は帰ります!!!!)
‹はい!・・・意⭐️不さん来てくださってありがとうございます!!›
はいということでした~!!!
じゃあビアバイ!!!!

Hi, this is Kate! (This is Audrey translating the blog!)
How are you guys doing today?
I'm doing great as usual!!!!!!!!
So today...I have nothing to talk about!
So let's talk to Min-san!
Min-san: YO, Kate!!!!!!!!! I'm so happy that you want to talk to me!!!!!!!!!!!!!
Chrisper: WAIT!!!!!! You're gonna talk to me too, right...???
Of course!!!!!!!!
Chrisper: GOOD!!!!!!!! OK then...what should we talk about? Oh!!!! Let's talk about explosions! You know, I love explosions. They're beautiful. HEHE.
Ifu-san: Ah no...You just like explosions because you're a weirdo, Chrisper. It's not like everyone agrees with you, you know? So I think you should be quiet. OK?????????
Chrisper: MAN!!!! Why are you so annoying, glasses guy!!!!!! OK...I don't want to be quiet, so I think you should be quiet, glasses guy!!!!!!!!!
Mofurin: Just stop fighting, guys!!!!!! Let's talk about some fun stuff! How about...cookies! We all love cookies, right?!?!?! (Mofurin-chan just loves cookies, so she started talking about this.)
Min-san: OH, YEAH!!!!!!!!!!
Ifu-san: Nah...I don't like cookies or anything like that. So...BYE!!!!!!!!!
Mofurin: Oh...ok...(sad face) Well, let's talk about something else then!!!!!!!!!
Ifu-san: I'm going home!!!!!!!!!!!
Mofurin: ...OK!!!!! Thank you for coming, Ifu-san!!!!!!!!!
Well, that's it for today then!
BYE!!!!


Friday, May 22, 2020

他に話すことがないのでP5Sについて話そう!(は?)I have nothing to show you guys, so let's talk about P5S!!! (WHAT?)

アロハロ!
どうも、オードリーです!
さてと…どうしましょう。
載せるものが!何も!ない!!!!(おい)
ということで、私が今遊んでるゲームの紹介でもしましょうか。
どうぶつの森はもちろんしてるのですが。
昨日の夜から、今まで中断してたP5Sをまたやり始めたんですよ!!
ペルソナ5スクランブル ザ ファントム ストライカーズ!ですぞ!!!!
2月に始めたゲームなのに今だにクリアしてない私はやはり天才ですね!(おい)
ちなみに、P5Sの公式ページのリンクはこちらhttps://p5s.jp/)ですぜ。
言い訳をさせてください。
P5Sが届いた時はそりゃもうハマってまして、毎日プレイしてたのですが!!!
3月に…どうぶつの森が来てしまったんです…
いやそれまでにクリアできるだろうと思って私はP5Sを買ったんですが、
いつもやってるゲームがね、ノベルゲーム…?というかなんというか!ストーリーを読むだけのゲームみたいな感じなので、P5Sみたいな戦うゲームは今回が初めてで!
とにかくめっちゃくちゃ下手だったんです。EASYでやっても下手すぎた。
あーもう言い訳なんかどうでもよく、とにかく下手で!!!!
途中でどうぶつの森が来たのでそっちにハマっちゃったんです!はい!!!!笑笑
でも昨日の夜久しぶりにやったら。
なんか思ったよりエンディングに近かったらしく。
ちょっとやばいことが起きて、「ふおおおおおおお!」ってなって、今日もP5Sを楽しんでやってるわけですね。
絶対に覚醒しないと思ってたキャラが覚醒したのでめっちゃびっくりしたんです。
本当ストーリーもよくできてるし、戦う時の楽しさもかなりあるので、おすすめだぜ。
って、何ヶ月もプレイしてなかった私がいうのもアレなのですが。
とにかくまたハマってて楽しんでますので、
もしよければ皆さんもみてみてください…苦笑
そんじゃ!
なんか日記みたいなブログになってしまいましたが!
また明日会おうではないか!
明日はケイト先生がブログを書くかも…?
まだわかりませんが!
とりあえず、今日はここまでで!
アディオス!


Hi, guys!
This is Audrey writing the blog!
OK...so...what should I do...
I have nothing to show you guys today!!!!!!!!!!!!
Well then. Let's talk about the game I'm playing now.
I'm playing Animal Crossing of course...
But from last night! I've been playing P5S!!!!!!!!!!
The full title of the game is called, Persona 5 Scramble The Phantom Strikers!!!!!!!!!!
I actually started playing it in February...and I haven't cleared yet!
So yeah! I'm AWESOME!!!!!!!! LOL
By the way, if you want to go to the home page of the game, just click HERE. (https://p5s.jp/)
Let me explain why I haven't cleared the game yet.
When P5S came, I was super excited to play it, and I was playing it everyday!
But then...in March...another amazing game came out...
Animal Crossing...AHHHHHH!!!!!!!!!
I really thought I could clear P5S before Animal Crossing came out because, I thought...you know it would be easy...!!!!!!!
But the games I usually play are ones that you only read the story and stuff...?
So I've never played a game that was a fighting one, and I just sucked at P5S. 
The level is EASY but I'm just not good at it...lol
So yeah...basically...
I just really suck!!!!!! lol
AND!!!! Animal Crossing came, so I just started that...and I stopped playing P5S!!!!
That's the main story!!! YUP!!!!!!!!!!!!!
But when I played P5S yesterday night, I noticed that I was pretty close to the ending.
And something crazy happened in the game too, so I'm having a lot of fun playing it now.
The story is made really well (it is connected to the first Persona 5 though), and when fighting against monsters, it makes you feel cool...so I will really recommend this game to you guys!
Says the person who hasn't cleared yet...lol
But yeah!!!!!!!!!!!
I'm having a great time playing it now, so if you guys have a chance please check it out!!! lol
Well, that was kind of like a diary...
But thank you guys so much for reading it till the end!
I think Kate-sensei will write the blog tomorrow...?
I don't know yet...but for now...
BYE!!!!

Thursday, May 21, 2020

昨日完成させたコミックの紹介!I will show you guys the comic I finished yesterday!

アロハロ!
どうも、オードリーだぜ!
昨日、そして一昨日は、ブログを書いてくれてありがとう、ケイト先生!!!
助かったぜー!!!!!
にしても、最近少しずつだけどあったかくなってますね。
今日は、ちょっと「暑い」って感じるくらいの気温ですぜ。
ハンターは外で寝っ転がって嬉しそうにしてます。
これくらいの気温がハンターにとっては最高なのかも!?
ということで、相変わらずハンターは可愛いってことですね。
マシュマロ(私たちが飼ってるうさぎさん!)もゴローンとすることが多くなってめっちゃ可愛いです。
うん。ついつい自分たちのペットたちの自慢をしてしまう…

えー!今日は!!!!!!!
昨日、描き上げたコミックがありますので!!!
紹介します!!!
こちらですぜ!!!!!!!

こちらのコミックは、ケイト先生が言った面白いことを元に、描いたものですぜ。
ある日、おばあちゃんの家へと行く途中…
車に乗ってて、赤信号になったので、車が止まったんですよね?
それで、みんなぼーっとして待ってて…
でもケイト先生が突然窓の外を見て言ったんです。
「なんで自転車の方が車より速いと!?」
と…笑笑
中学生くらいの子が自転車に乗って私たちの車の横を通り過ぎたらしく、
ケイト先生は「なんで自転車の方が速いのか」と疑問に思ったんです…
うん…私たちの車が…止まってたからだよ。笑笑
という面白いエピソードがありましたので!!
コミックにしてみました!!!
車とか自転車とか普段全然描かないので、なんかシンプルなコミックになってしまいましたが!!
ケイト先生の驚いた表情を描くのがめっちゃ楽しかったです。(おい)
って感じでね。
昨日仕上げたコミックは上の通りですぜ!!!
この他にもケイト先生が言った面白いことは沢山ありますので!!
これからも上みたいなコミックにしていくのが楽しみです。
そして何より…!私のオリジナルキャラクターを使ったコミックもぜひ描きたい…!!!
とりあえず、コマを使うのに慣れるためにね。
私とケイト先生の面白場面をメインにコミックを描く練習をしていきますぜー!!!
ということで!
今日のブログはここまでかしら!
短めですみません!!
そして最後まで読んでくださってサンキューべりマッチョ!!
また明日会おうぜ。
アディオス!


Hi, guys!
This is Audrey writing the blog!
Thanks to Kate-sensei for writing the blog yesterday and the day before that too!!!
She really helps me a lot everyday!!!!!!
Well guys...it's getting pretty warm lately, isn't it???
Today, it actually feels HOT!!!!!!!!!!
Although, Hunter is outside laying down like a prince. 
I guess this is the perfect temperature for him???
Well, anyways Hunter is adorable.
Also, Marshmallow (our cute bunny) has been laying down lately too!!!!!!!
Yeah...I can't stop bragging about our pets, because they're all so cute!!!!!!!!!

OK...well today!
I will show you guys the comic I finished yesterday!
It looks like this!!!!!!!

This comic is about when Kate-sensei said something pretty funny.
We were on our way to our grandma's house one day...
And we were on our car, you know?
But then the light turned red, so we stopped...
And everyone was just quiet kind of waiting for the light to change green...
But then! All of a sudden Kate-sensei said,
"Why was that bicycle faster than our car!?!??!"
...LOL
There was a person on a bicycle who went past us.
And Kate-sensei couldn't understand why it was faster than our car...
It was actually because...we weren't moving...lol
So yeah, we all laughed about this a lot. lol
That's why I made it into a comic this time!
I usually never draw cars our bicycles, so I made them pretty simple looking..
But it was so much fun drawing Kate-sensei's surprised face!!! lol
So yeah. 
That is the comic I wanted to show you guys today.
There are a lot more funny things that Kate-sensei has said in the past...
So I can't wait to make those into comics as well!!!!!!
Also! I really want to make one with my original characters too!!!!!!
But until I get used to drawing into this comic book...
I will keep drawing ourselves like this.
I mean...it's a LOT of fun!!! lol
Well then!
I guess that's it for today's blog!!!
Sorry it's a little short!
I will see you guys again on tomorrow's one!
BYE!!!

Wednesday, May 20, 2020

ケイトです!デルタルーンというゲームをクリアした!This is Kate! I cleared a game called Deltarune!

ヤッホーケイトです(`&w&☺︎)
ミンさんお元気していますか?
わたしはいつも通りお元気してます❣️!!!
はい今日紹介するものは・・・写真はありませんけど、まー紹介していきましょう!!!
はいえーっと一昨日にあの新しいゲームで、無料のゲームがありました。
4月16日のブログで、あのアンダーテールの話をしていました。
はいそのアンダーテールの2番目があったのです!!!
その名前が・・・「デルタルーンチャプター1」ですね❣️
はいそのゲームをクリアしたんです❣️!!!
今日クリアしたんです❣️!!!
はいあの、かなり感動の嵐だったぜデスベー。
〈なんで、感動したの?〉
え❣️!!
それはネタバレになるから言いません。
《へー(・くー・)まーなんか調べてみたんだけど、なんか、みんなかっこいいな!!!わたしもこんな奴らになりたいなあー》
〈いや!!クリスパーはもう十分かっこいいよ❣️!!!〉
《え❣️!!そうかな❣️!!(‘・w・💧)まーそれはそれで、とても嬉しい!!!!ぐへへへへへえっへへへへへえへへへへ(↑#w 7889↑)》
‹ケイトさんはクリアするの早いですね!!!!›
(おーーーゲームの話かあーまーわたしは興味ないから!!!じゃあさらば!!)
〈うん!!!いいよ!!!〉
‹さようなら!!!意⭐️不さん来てくださってありがとうございます❣️!!›
(いやいや❣️!!じゃあ❣️!!)
〈うんじゃあ!!!!〉
まー簡単にいうと皆さんとても面白い感動するゲームなので、ぜひやってみてください❣️!!!
《うんあとは、無料だからな!!!!!》
はいということでした!!!!!
‹皆さんみてくださってありがとうございます❣️また次回も出会いましょう!!!›
じゃあビアバイ!!!!!


Hi, this is Kate! (This is Audrey translating the blog!)
How are you guys doing today?
I'm doing great as usual!!!!!
So today!
I don't have a photo...but I will talk about some stuff!!!!!!!!!
Well...the day before yesterday, I found a free game!!!!!!
I think I talked about Undertale on April 16th's blog.
Well there is a second Undertale out!!
And the title of the game is...
Deltarune Chapter 1!!!!!!
So I just cleared that game today!!!!
TODAY!!!! I CLEARED IT TODAY!!!!!!!
Yeah I almost cried. It was an amazing story.
Min-san: Why was it so good?
EH!!?!?!?!
Well...if I talk about it more...it would be spoilers, you know...???
Chrisper: HUH. Well I looked the game up on the internet...and it is pretty cool! I want to be these characters!!!!!!!
Min-san: Oh, come on, Chrisper! You're cooler than those characters!!!!!!!
Chrisper: EH!?!?! REALLY!!??!?! Aww...thank you, Min-san! You're so kind!!!!! HEHEHEHEHEHEHEHE!!!!
Mofurin: Kate-san! You cleared this game pretty fast, didn't you??
Ifu-san: OHH!! You guys are talking about games!? Well, I don't know about games and I don't have any interest in them either. So, BYE!!!!!!!!!!
Min-san: YEAH!!! BYE!!!!!!!!
Mofurin: BYE!!!!! Thank you for coming, Ifu-san!
Ifu-san: No problem! BYE!
Min-san: UH-HUH. BYE!
Well...without any spoilers...I would say that this game is so cool and the story is amazing too...so I would recommend it to you guys for sure!
Chrisper: I mean...it's FREE guys! FREE!!!!!!!!!!
So yeah, that's it for today then!
Mofurin: Thank you guys so much for reading this blog! I will see you guys again soon!
BYE!!

Tuesday, May 19, 2020

ケイトです!おばあちゃんの家で食べたものを紹介する!This is Kate! I will show you guys the feast we had at our grandma's house!

ヤッホーケイトです(`&w&☺︎)
ミンさんお元気しています❣️!!!
わたしはいつも通りお元気しています❣️!
はい今日紹介するものは、昨日、私たちは、おばあちゃんの家に行って、食べたものを紹介したいともいます!!!!
じゃあ早速1つ目はこれです!


これはとても美味しそうな、苺ですね❣️!!
はい2つ目は、これです!!


これは、なんか、ホワイトチョコとなんか塩キャラメル味系のものですな(・ー・)
3つ目はこれです!!!


まー黒豆煎餅と、きなこもちですね!!!
これももちろんとても美味しかったです!!!
4つ目は、夜ご飯に食べたものです!!!


これは全部の食べ物の乗った写真ですね!!!!
5つ目は、これです❣️!!


これはとても美味しそうな、肉とレタスのコンビ系みたいなもんですな(・ー・)
6つ目はこれです!!!!


これは、えんどう豆ですな!!!(いや…そらまめですよ、ケイト先生…By オードリー)
7つ目はこれです!!!


これは・・・・ひじきですね!!!!!
8つ目は、これです!!!!


わたしの大好きな、魚だ❣️!!!!!
9つ目はこれです❣️!!


これは、あのかわとなんかきゅうりとかを入れて、巻く奴ですね!!!
10つ目はこれです❣️!!


これはとても美味しいサレですね❣️!!(…サラダのことかな…? By オードリー)
最後はこれです!!!


これはわたしが大好きな、ししゃもですね!!!!!
ウェーーーーーーーーーー!!!!!!!
はい!!ミンさんはいかがでしたか?(
〈なるほど、ケイトさんの、おばあちゃんはとても優しいですね!!!〉
それはもちろん!!!!
わたしが優しけりゃ、みんな優しいからな❣️!!(皆さんごめんなさい!!この言葉は無視して、違うところを読んで下さい!!(‘;w;人))
まー皆さんも、是非こういう食べ物を食べてみてください!!!!
はいということでした!!!!
‹皆さんもみてくださってありがとうございます!!!また次回も出会いましょう!!!›
《モフリンたんここにいたの!!!!》
じゃあビアバイ!!!!!!!



Hi, this is Kate! (This is Audrey translating the blog!)
How are you guys doing today?
I'm doing great as usual!!!!
Today...I will show you guys what we ate at our grandma's house! We went to her house yesterday...and it had been a while since we went there, but we had a lot of fun!
So let's look at the stuff we ate!
Here is the first one!!!!!!


Well, these were delicious strawberries!
The second thing is this!!!!!!!


Hmm...well this was some kind of chocolate and caramel mixed together. It was yummy!!!!!!
The third thing is this!!!!!


Some yummy Senbei and Kinako snacks!!!!
I loved these the most!!!!!!!
The fourth thing...well this was our dinner we had!!!!!!!


All of the dishes are on this photo!!!!
The fifth thing is this!!!!!


Well this was some meat with lettuce and stuff mixed together.
The sixth thing is this!!!!!!


These were peas! (Actually there broad beans, Kate-sensei... By Audrey)
The seventh thing is this!!!!!


Uh...this...this is...HIJIKI!!!!!!!!!!!!
The eighth thing is this!!!!!!!


MY FAVORITE!!!!!!!!
FISH!!!!!!!
And the ninth thing is this!!!!!!!


This was some kind of rolled dish!
It had cucumbers and stuff inside! I LOVED IT!!!!!!
The tenth thing is this!!!!!!!!


This was a delicious SALA!!!! (...? I think she meant SALAD. By Audrey)
And this is the last thing!!!!!!!!!!


MY FAVORITE!!!!!!!!!
SHISHAMO!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
YAY!!!!! I love shishamo!!!!!!!!!
So how did you guys think about this feast, Min-san??
Min-san: Well yeah! You're grandma is so kind and amazing!!!! WOW!!!!!!!
OF COURSE!!!!!!
I mean...I'm so KIND, and that's why everyone around me is kind too, you know???
(Sorry guys!!!!! Just ignore this sentence I wrote!!!! READ OTHER PARTS!!!!!!!)
Well yeah! I can't wait to eat the dinner our grandma makes again soon!!!!!!!
That's it for today then!
Mofurin: Thank you guys so much for reading this blog till the end! I will see you guys again soon!!!!
Chrisper: Mofurin-tan...you were here!?!??!?!?!
BYE!!!